Shenandoah Hornets vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, Va.
9/14/2013 at 1:00
Shenandoah
43
Ferrum
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (1-1) 0 22 7 14 43
Ferrum (0-2) 14 7 8 0 29
Ferrum, Va. | W.B. Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Shenandoah Ferrum
Uni. Player
2 Sean Blackman
3 Justin Neff
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Tommy Abel
6 Brandon Adams
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
12 Devon Newton
13 Cedrick Delaney
14 Drew Ferguson
15 Michael Girdy
16 Peter Barnhart
18 Qlyl Middeljin
19 Bayvon Young
20 Charles Basil
21 Charles McMillian
22 Andrew Smith
24 Michael Messick
25 Keith McNair
27 Kirk Lewis
28 David Wilburn
30 Tyreek Brown
31 Henry Howell
33 Josh Wells
36 Kenny Oliver
39 Darryll Gadsden
41 Omar Teagle
42 Jordan Umstead
45 Tre Thomas
50 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
51 Ivan Ayala
52 Jason Hager
53 Michael Wroble
58 Preston Funk
60 Dustin Edwards
62 Marcus Jenkins
63 Brandon Thompson
65 David Parker
67 Forestt McDaniel
69 Trent Sosa
80 Everton Eastwood
81 David Bell
82 Miles Green
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
91 Tim Frye
94 Tj Campagna
99 Jake Payne
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Tae Gilbert
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Malcolm McCoy
9 Andre Brown
13 Ryan Jordan
14 Hunter Ferguson
15 Chris Ham
16 Ramses Johnson
17 Troy Helton
18 Bj Jennings
19 Spencer Hall
20 Bran. Campbell
21 Jericho James
23 Darrick Young
24 Yohanne Mathyas
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Joseph Barton
27 Torrance Brown
40 Wesley Franklin
41 DeAndre Johnson
42 Jabbar Coward
44 DeVante Adams
50 Bryan Smith
52 Chris Shelton
58 Cody Jones
65 Taylor Mendler
66 Joe McDonagh
67 LeRon Cameron-Fuller
74 Jl Tyree
79 Andy Tobias
81 Ej Green
83 Matthew Kennell
84 Kahlil Smith
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
92 Xavier Lawing
93 DeRon Dillard
94 Divant Hamilton
98 Travis Johnson
99 Ar. Linkenhoker
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Shenandoah Ferrum
Uni. Player
10 Malik Sims
11 Tyler Dement
1 Delaun Richardson
17 Taylor Blattenberger
23 George Cluster
29 Dakwan Morris
32 Anthony Ernest
34 Clayton Evancho
35 Francis Plater
37 Greg Sims
40 Andre Lake
43 Devin Watkins
44 John Holzer
46 Hilson Atkins
47 Michael Bigesby
48 Travis Vasquez
49 Cameron Ricket
54 Robert Lovelace
55 Jake Shaffer
57 Michael Ellis
59 Xavior Williams
61 Tim Coleman
64 Cody Miller
66 Gerald Cole
68 Chase Nickelson
70 Philip Pasco
71 Calvin Brownlow
72 Jeremy Douglas
73 Josh Kramolisch
74 Marquise Hairston
75 Philip Way
76 Adam Scott
77 Allante Watts
78 Jared Repass
83 Deshon Brown
85 T. Slaughenhoupt
86 Thomas Lewis
87 Gerald Sawyer
88 Calvin Wright
89 William Harper
90 James DeJesus
92 Trevon Helton
93 Jon Bannan
95 Luis Labrada
96 Chris Nichols
97 Steven Jones
98 Matthew Andrews
Uni. Player
10 D'Angelo Avery
11 Chris Rogers
12 Khalil Brooks
28 Jay Horton
29 Kam Williams
30 Tucker Curran
31 Michael Hunter
32 Mike Hawthorne
33 Tyler McKenzie
34 Jalen Pittman
35 Marcus Redd
36 Eric Nelson
37 Shapiro Keeling
38 Ken Anderson
39 Tre Burtt
43 Tyler Morgan
45 Melquan Huntley
46 Brendan Lahti
47 Andrew Murray
48 Codie Blevins
49 Marzai Terrell
51 Rashaan Bates
53 Dustin Hylton
54 Thomas Taylor
55 Avery Long
57 Sameer Sargent
59 Hisaun Yates
60 Charles Bennett
61 Spen. Randleman
62 Cody Morgan
63 Herb Thompson
64 Corbin King
68 Dil. Christian
69 Hunter Moore
70 Will Melendez
71 Marcus Smith
72 Cody Riddle
73 Cameron Clark
75 Devin Mosteller
76 Tim Bryden
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Jayson Shurland
80 Chris Guy
82 Tevin Johnson
85 Craig Eddings
86 Jason Gresham
87 Mikey Rodgers
89 Markell Jones
90 Chris McDaniel
95 Cray Webb
96 Eric Edwards
97 Sav. Richardson
2 Sedale Mullen
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats