Shenandoah Hornets vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, Va.
9/14/2013 at 1:00
Shenandoah
43
Ferrum
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (1-1) 0 22 7 14 43
Ferrum (0-2) 14 7 8 0 29
Ferrum, Va. | W.B. Adams
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Ferrum 1 15:00 1:25 FC31 3 3 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 13:35 1:19 SU49 3 1 PUNT
Ferrum 1 12:16 0:50 FC22 3 0 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 11:26 1:35 SU35 3 9 PUNT
Ferrum 1 09:51 2:00 SU36 5 36 TD
Shenandoah 1 07:51 1:29 SU29 3 22 PUNT
Ferrum 1 06:22 2:38 FC19 8 81 TD
Shenandoah 1 03:44 0:44 SU25 3 5 PUNT
Ferrum 1 03:00 1:22 FC37 3 2 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 01:38 4:55 SU32 16 68 TD
Ferrum 2 11:33 2:01 SU47 3 -6 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 09:32 0:07 SU13 1 4 FUMB
Ferrum 2 09:25 1:34 SU17 3 17 TD
Shenandoah 2 07:45 0:56 SU35 5 16 PUNT
Ferrum 2 00:00 0:00 FC15 0 -2 FUMB
Shenandoah 2 06:49 1:35 FC13 4 8 DOWNS
Ferrum 2 05:14 1:47 FC05 3 5 SAF
Shenandoah 2 03:21 0:22 SU45 2 55 TD
Ferrum 2 02:54 1:11 FC15 4 8 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 01:43 1:25 SU44 8 56 TD
Ferrum 2 00:16 0:16 FC40 1 0 HALF
Shenandoah 3 14:49 4:11 SU26 11 74 TD
Ferrum 3 10:30 3:07 FC30 5 -2 PUNT
Shenandoah 3 07:23 2:49 SU44 7 18 PUNT
Ferrum 3 04:34 1:55 FC25 4 13 PUNT
Shenandoah 3 02:39 1:19 SU35 3 -2 PUNT
Ferrum 3 01:20 1:08 SU09 3 9 TD
Shenandoah 3 00:07 1:36 SU35 8 65 TD
Ferrum 4 13:25 5:42 FC37 14 62 DOWNS
Shenandoah 4 07:43 6:25 SU01 13 99 TD
Ferrum 4 01:18 1:18 FC35 8 35 DOWNS
Shenandoah 4 00:00 0:00 SU30 0 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.