MacMurray vs. Martin Luther at New Ulm, Minn.
9/14/2013 at 1 p.m.
MacMurray
34
Martin Luther
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MacMurray (0-2, 0-1) 7 7 14 6 34
Martin Luther (1-1, 1-0) 6 14 6 14 40
New Ulm, Minn. | MLC Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
MacMurray Martin Luther
Uni. Player
1 Roberto Salgado
2 Taylor Hosta
3 Damon Byrd
4 Caleb Horvath
6 Phil Lockhart
7 Kevin Cherry
9 Vattel Voigt
10 John Brockhouse
11 Samuel Stanton
12 Coy Dorothy
13 Chad Allen
17 Trent Tackitt
18 Jamaal Birch
19 Seth Stanton
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
22 Dervon Francis
26 Cliff Peterson
27 Cody Anderson
29 Rodrick Champio
31 Joey Luna
33 Josh Parker
35 Danny Williams
40 Chris Snodgrass
42 Dakota Cane
45 Ryan Metsker
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
53 Marshall Simmon
62 Michael Fernand
63 James Simelton
66 Dimitrious Dimo
67 Rudy Beadles
69 Joseph Legendre
73 Rolando Luna
77 DeAndre Harris
80 Terrell Peal
84 Kimani Meekins
87 Zach Mudd
88 James Bledsoe
91 Charles Miller
93 Anthony McKinne
95 Miles Tabarez
96 Carson Terrell
98 Bronson Black
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
3 John Kujath
5 Thomas Keller
6 Luke Morrell
7 Daniel Sprain
8 Benjamin Hansen
10 Josh Rathje
11 Booker Ruggs
12 Nick Kressin
17 Micah Plocher
20 Daniel Rodewald
21 Jacob Brohn
22 Paul Braun
24 Michael Loescher
25 Christopher Aveni
26 Thomas Welch
27 Colin Paustian
30 Jonathan Schmeling
32 William Chojnacki
34 Ben Snyder
36 Robert Schmidt
40 Daniel Schmidt
42 Chris Dean
45 Yaffet Gabayehu
50 Charlie Ungemach
54 James Christensen
55 Martin Loescher
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Michael Martens
71 Alec Bergmann
74 Jacob Bode
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
88 Samuel Koepsell
90 Seth Zoellner
91 Ben Ewings
92 Paul Habermann
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MacMurray Martin Luther
Uni. Player
8 Nic Rowe
14 Nathan Short
15 Evan Blauvelt
5 Corion Cole
23 Antwon Willis
24 Freddy Lomprez
25 James Holliman
28 D'Autrail Peppe
30 Anthony White
32 Nic Williams
34 Nathan Vaughn
36 Wesley Young
38 Xavier Daughter
39 Patrick Hall
41 William Jamison
43 Ezal Howard
44 Antonio Nelson
46 Adam Beard
48 Cody Britt
49 Koty Rethorn
55 Connor Grumich
56 Jeff Lucken
57 David Powell
58 Michael Wells
60 David Feldman
61 Jon Pollock
64 Rodney Durand
65 Laren Sanford
70 Zach Peppers
75 Chance Bowen
78 Eric Farden
82 Brandon Staves
83 Roy Lewis
85 David Callahan
89 Delandis Harris
90 Brandon O'Brien
92 Stacy Harris
94 Mike Montano
99 Kevin Montoya
Uni. Player
13 Phil Schroeder
15 Pflughoeft
28 Ma-lik Rollins
33 Seth Herlich
70 Aaron Platzer
75 Jacob Anderson
81 Thomas Neider
94 Adam Lemke
4 Matthew Olson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.