Eureka vs. Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Paul, Minn.
9/14/2013 at 1 p.m.
Eureka
26
Northwestern (Minn.)
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (2-0) 0 14 6 6 26
Northwestern (Minn.) (0-2) 0 7 2 0 9
St. Paul, Minn. | Reynolds Field
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
1 Eron Marquez
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
5 Corey Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Niko Rivera
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 Blake Robles
13 Tyler Winders
14 Dustin Fritsch
17 Dorell Baugh
18 Conrad Schumann
20 Cody Davis
21 Austin Pannell
22 Aaron Pearlman
23 Jacob Carls
25 Austin Andrews
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
28 Dakota Padilla
30 Tanner Evans
32 Gary Arvik
34 Kolton Merritt
39 Adam Green
43 Rick Martinez
44 Ty Cowin
45 Rocky Boyer
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
52 Nate Atkins
54 Cody Johnson
58 Geoff Hudson
60 Jesse Sams
72 Matt Friend
74 Austin Horchem
77 Paul Webb
78 J.r. Lester
79 Javier Rivera
81 Nate Louis
84 D'Anthony Doss
89 Beau Anderson
93 Austin Blair
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
2 Zac Cash
3 Luke Couwenhove
4 Garrett Ostrom
5 Derek Ambrosen
6 Caleb Couwenhov
7 Jacob Fletcher
8 Cody Kielsa
9 Jesse Donahue
11 Grant Stroud
13 Nathan Van zee
14 Isaac Meredith
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
21 Ricky Kuntemeyer
22 Josh Sinnen
23 Logan Jepsen
24 Austin Warner
25 Cameron Cox
26 Sam Andrews
27 Austin Stubbs
28 Luke Sommerlot
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
33 Michael Dexter
40 Tyler Rust
44 Jordan Padgett
48 Casey Mcdermott
50 Ben Greener
51 Albin Sterneman
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
57 Chris Kirby
64 Ben Evans
65 CJ Smith
68 Evan Voelker
83 Hayden Larson
85 Cody Carlson
88 Daniel Schultz
96 Matt Fox
99 Valentine Awasom
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
4 Darien Anthony
15 Cody Cloud
16 Jake Rutherford
19 Will Hansen
24 C. Watson
29 Robert Thompson
33 Josh Linder
35 Lee Edwards
36 Taylor Huber
38 Everett King
40 Tyler Railey
41 Chris Walls
42 Tyler Schuler
46 Donovan Lewis
49 Sam Dailey
53 Brandon Schuler
55 Hayden Ward
57 Austin Stearns
62 A. Rodriguez
64 Patrick Brinson
67 Wyatt Walsh
71 Nate Schroeder
73 Zach Thomas
75 Spencer Keene
76 Brandon Weed
80 Patrick Lindsey
82 Blake Lishka
85 Cody Followell
86 Tyler Hernandez
88 D. Wilson
91 Ben Reed
92 Gary Cecil
96 Sam Mitchell
Uni. Player
10 Ben Burkett
12 Grant Schoen
16 Corban Halbur
29 Alex Sanborn
32 Rico Roddy
35 Graham Eddy
36 Zach Duerwachte
37 Michael Chappel
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tchangu Byakwel
45 Kyle Anenson
47 Cody Vee
52 Jesse Hokanson
61 Micah Van Zee
70 Mikah Hardcastl
71 John Taylor
73 Jacob Jones
77 Connor Leach
78 Reggie Womack
81 Tim Borowski
82 Ethan Zepp
84 Brian Walters
89 PJ Etim
90 Jonathan Edward
91 Andy Waller
95 David Rodriguez
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos