Guilford vs. Methodist at Fayetteville, NC
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Guilford
34
Methodist
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (1-1) 7 3 14 10 34
Methodist (2-0) 10 7 10 14 41
Fayetteville, NC | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Methodist
Uni. Player
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
4 John Scott
6 Jaylan Martin
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
18 Adam Smith
21 Alex Smith
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Josh Schow
28 Jalen Wiley
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Marquez Eleazer
33 Shequan Reid
34 Ira Warwick
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
40 Walker Cummings
41 Hunter English
44 Josh Jurgevich
45 Jordan Sutton
4F Austin Adams
47 Ben Winstead
49 Martinus Crump
50 Alex Pauley
53 Gerald Turner
54 Matt Turner
56 Chris Ward
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
66 Corbin Barwick
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
85 Trey Dill
86 Jared Crabtree
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
97 Stu Mains
98 Kevin Mangel
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 D.j. Payne
2 Blake Scott
3 Marlon Thomas
4 Andrew Davis
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Letovis Davis
7 Tyler Mitchell
8 Patrick Jacobs
9 B.j. Minter
10 Navahri Holden
11 Max Reber
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Isaiah Lambert
15 Jordan Vann
16 Justin Davis
18 Travon Scott
20 Marcus Freeman
21 Devonte Watkins
22 John Papillion
23 James Blackshell
24 Marquies Hall
26 Darius Page
27 X. Washington
28 Noah Shuler
31 Chris Drobney
32 Ricky Brayboy
33 Dominique Smith
35 Eric Kelly
38 Cody Ausherman
41 Zayd Stivender
50 Kyle Colburn
51 Michael Johnson
71 Brandon Sparrow
73 Terrell Adams
75 Nick Boykin
77 Jeff Edge
80 Anthondy Radke
81 Marco Grimsley
84 Dedric Bowman
85 Valdani Bastien
87 Derrick Warren
90 Mike Jones
92 James Atkinson
94 Luycchi Jansen
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Methodist
Uni. Player
1G David Barham V
1 Kevin Tiller
1I Kam Horne
3I James Foushee
3D Jasper Milligan
4W Justin Malloy
4X James Blalock
4K Austin Seibert
5 Daniel Woodruff
5I Corey Gordy
5A Brandon Love
7F Johnathan Chandler
7J Branson O'Hara
7C Derrick Westfall
10 Austen Thompson
13 Trae Bailey
14 Mitch Ferrick
17 Jordan Farmer
19 AJ Pasquale
20 Joe Able
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
26 Donnie Alexander Jr.
29 Josh Allen
32 Tyler White
35 Taylor Knox
39 Dre' Tribble
42 Blaine Bryant
43 Devin Mason
48 Joe Mitchell
51 Hunter Hoots
52 Tyler Campbell
55 Daniel Nolan
59 Blake Williams
60 Christian Swope
61 Reese Setzer
63 Allen Barkley
64 Alex Parrott
65 Andrew Millsaps
67 Austin Glisson
68 Greg Mello
69 Roger Patterson
70 Eli Lanier
71 Quan Austin
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Tyler Correll
74 Justin Smith
75 Kemar Bachelor
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
80 London Duvall
82 Marcel Smith
83 Zach Childress
84 CJ Hobbs
87 Hayden Read
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
93 Marcus Hicks
11 11
Uni. Player
2G Jaylen Robinson
7B Brody Hall
12 Bryan Bing
17 Guerry Metayer
19 Adam Johnson
25 Orlando Gray
29 S. Simpson
30 Isaiah Lambert
34 Russell Sineni
36 Darius Martin
37 C. Dobson
39 Cameron Sabol
40 George Adams
42 Reggie Gilliam
44 K. Evans
45 Briant James
46 Jordan Rieling
47 Ryan Jacques
48 Ridge Sato
49 Zachary Perkins
55 Noel Lira
58 Austin Miller
61 Joe Willoughby
62 Cody Wilson
63 Josh Phelps
66 Randy Rouse
68 Troy Piorkowski
70 Devin Cue
74 Leeroy Johnson
78 Deonte Kinder
79 Charles Dunn
82 Charles Nettles
83 Wesley Johnson
88 Michael Outlaw
89 Malik Sutton
91 B. Claiborne
95 K. Bradley
98 Anton Moffitt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats