Kenyon vs. Earlham College at Richmond, Indiana
9/14/2013 at 3:30 pm
Kenyon
15
Earlham
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (1-1) 0 8 0 7 15
Earlham (1-1) 11 7 0 7 25
Richmond, Indiana | Darrell Beane
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Earlham
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Brad Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Jibri McLean
12 Max Boyd
14 Szabi Simo
15 Jack Hanratty
18 Keith Jones
21 Casey Beaudouin
23 Brian Hunca
24 Alexander McQuiston
25 Nick Gasbarro
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
36 Zach Morrow
40 Cam Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nichoals LaPoint
45 Ben Rasnick
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
65 David Brackett
74 Pat Brady
76 Alex Oles
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
6 Corey Hammond
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
16 Dumont Schmidt
18 Alonzo Genelin
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
24 Malcolm Williams
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
33 Lajay Kelly
35 Tyler Teresa
40 Nathan Wallace
42 Dorian Stroud
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
56 Michael Alberts
60 Kollin Wheat
64 Kyle Wagner
68 Stephen Morris
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Leslie Dunlap
99 Walter Treminio
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Earlham
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
9 Marcus Townsend
13 Jake Bates
16 Gant Van Vliet
19 John O'Brien
20 Saxon Justice
22 J. Chichester
26 Mike Gibbons
27 Rob Mallen-West
28 Jamal Perkins
32 Jordan Pakula
33 Zack Estela
34 Cody Keenan
35 Jack McDonald
37 Ryan Angelo
39 Issam Hamdallah
41 Justin Cruz
50 Michael Tuohy
54 Andrew Mauer
55 Sean Stranick
56 Mike Cullen
62 Abe Lawal
64 Derek Bauer
66 Casey Cook
73 Jason Hackett
75 Pierre DuBois
80 Dan Muller
92 Max Baughman
96 Randy Stratton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Angelo Oglesby
12 James Johnson
14 Jamal Donoso
17 Denis Caulley
19 Alec Dews
28 J.Fitzpatrick
32 Cody Miller
34 Dalton Chingman
36 Ethan Boatman
38 Davi Roundtree
43 Dylan Green
50 Buddy O'Dell
54 Tyler Lawrence
58 Robb Black
66 Dooley Gabriel
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
89 Jacob Keolanui
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading