Kenyon vs. Earlham College at Richmond, Indiana
9/14/2013 at 3:30 pm
Kenyon
15
Earlham
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (1-1) 0 8 0 7 15
Earlham (1-1) 11 7 0 7 25
Richmond, Indiana | Darrell Beane
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Earlham
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Brad Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Jibri McLean
12 Max Boyd
14 Szabi Simo
15 Jack Hanratty
18 Keith Jones
21 Casey Beaudouin
23 Brian Hunca
24 Alexander McQuiston
25 Nick Gasbarro
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
36 Zach Morrow
40 Cam Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nichoals LaPoint
45 Ben Rasnick
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
65 David Brackett
74 Pat Brady
76 Alex Oles
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
6 Corey Hammond
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
16 Dumont Schmidt
18 Alonzo Genelin
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
24 Malcolm Williams
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
33 Lajay Kelly
35 Tyler Teresa
40 Nathan Wallace
42 Dorian Stroud
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
56 Michael Alberts
60 Kollin Wheat
64 Kyle Wagner
68 Stephen Morris
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Leslie Dunlap
99 Walter Treminio
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Earlham
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
9 Marcus Townsend
13 Jake Bates
16 Gant Van Vliet
19 John O'Brien
20 Saxon Justice
22 J. Chichester
26 Mike Gibbons
27 Rob Mallen-West
28 Jamal Perkins
32 Jordan Pakula
33 Zack Estela
34 Cody Keenan
35 Jack McDonald
37 Ryan Angelo
39 Issam Hamdallah
41 Justin Cruz
50 Michael Tuohy
54 Andrew Mauer
55 Sean Stranick
56 Mike Cullen
62 Abe Lawal
64 Derek Bauer
66 Casey Cook
73 Jason Hackett
75 Pierre DuBois
80 Dan Muller
92 Max Baughman
96 Randy Stratton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Angelo Oglesby
12 James Johnson
14 Jamal Donoso
17 Denis Caulley
19 Alec Dews
28 J.Fitzpatrick
32 Cody Miller
34 Dalton Chingman
36 Ethan Boatman
38 Davi Roundtree
43 Dylan Green
50 Buddy O'Dell
54 Tyler Lawrence
58 Robb Black
66 Dooley Gabriel
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
89 Jacob Keolanui
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos