Kenyon vs. Earlham College at Richmond, Indiana
9/14/2013 at 3:30 pm
Kenyon
15
Earlham
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (1-1) 0 8 0 7 15
Earlham (1-1) 11 7 0 7 25
Richmond, Indiana | Darrell Beane
Prd Time Scoring Summary Kenyon - Earlham
1 05:33 Earlham - John Hood 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 38 yards in 3:59.
0 - 3
1 00:11 Earlham - Malik Reed 2 yd run. (Malik Reed kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 56 yards in 3:55.
0 - 11
2 14:29 Kenyon - Jack Hanratty 13 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by J. Genachowski is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 29 yards in 0:42.
8 - 11
2 06:18 Earlham - M. Williams 48 yd pass from Matt Couch. (John Hood kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 71 yards in 1:38.
8 - 18
4 08:56 Kenyon - Max Boyd 3 yd run. (Szabi Simo kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 23 yards in 3:35.
15 - 18
4 04:13 Earlham - Jalen Kenner 15 yd pass from Matt Couch. (John Hood kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 8 yards in 0:15.
15 - 25
KenyonStatisticsEarlham
12 FIRST DOWNS 19
4
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
7
1
25% (4 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 30% (6 of 20)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
89 NET YARDS PASSING 331
10-27
3.3
1-8
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-40
8.3
1-7
2
132 NET YARDS RUSHING 83
36
3.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
51
1.6
8-243 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-239
30.4 Average 34.1
109 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 20
1-10
5-81
2-18
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-17
1-3
7-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 10-75
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-1
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-8
2-18 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-3
28:11 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:49

Kenyon

Earlham

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Max Boyd 10-26 89 0 0
Jack Hanratty 0-1 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Couch 16-29 238 2 1
Alonzo Genelin 5-11 93 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Blake Calcei 8 49 6.1 12 0
Casey Beaudouin 13 37 2.8 7 0
Jack Hanratty 6 35 5.8 13 1
Brandon January 5 6 1.2 4 0
Max Boyd 4 5 1.3 9 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Malik Reid 30 66 2.2 8 1
Tre Stephens 12 33 2.8 11 0
Alonzo Genelin 3 3 1.0 7 0
TEAM 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Matt Couch 4 -14 -3.5 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Hunca 4 46 11.5 25 0
Nick Gasbarro 3 18 6.0 8 0
Jibri McLean 1 17 17.0 17 0
Blake Calcei 1 6 6.0 6 0
Greg McIntosh 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jalen Kenner 8 107 13.4 39 1
Malcolm Williams 4 80 20.0 48 1
Leslie Dunlap 3 73 24.3 32 0
Adam Jolly 2 43 21.5 34 0
Kenny Williams 1 10 10.0 10 0
Malik Reid 2 10 5.0 6 0
Tre Stephens 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jake Genachowski 0/0 0
Szabi Simo 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
John Hood 1/1 25 2/2 5
Malik Reid 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Antonio Cataldo 8 243 30.4 48 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kaleb Lingg 6 205 34.2 39 1 2
John Hood 1 34 34.0 34 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Szabi Simo 3 151 50.3 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
John Hood 5 216 43.2 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Hunca 5 81 16.2 41 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Malcolm Williams 2 17 8.5 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Gasbarro 1 10 10.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Reed Franklin 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ryan Rosen 1 18 18.0 18 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Darden 1 3 3.0 3 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Max Boyd 1 1
Casey Beaudouin 1 1
Nick Gasbarro 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Couch 1 0
Alonzo Genelin 2 0
Malik Reid 1 0
Tre Stephens 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Kenyon Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
29 Reed Franklin 6 6 12 - 0.5 - 0 - 1-0
36 Zach Morrow 6 6 12 - - - -
46 Kolin Sullivan 6 5 11 - 2.5 - 4 - -
4 Brad Couts 5 4 9 - 2 - 5 - -
30 Sam McQuiston 5 3 8 - 0.5 - 2 - -
24 Alexander McQuiston 2 4 6 - - - -
43 David Espey 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
2 Kye Duren 3 1 4 - - - -
40 Cam Ventling 0 4 4 - - 1-0 -
7 Stuart Brown 2 0 2 - - - -
44 Nichoals LaPoint 0 2 2 - - - -
94 Ryan Rosen 2 0 2 1 - 7 1 - 7 - 1-18
25 Nick Gasbarro 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Ben Rasnick 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 40 40 80 1 - 7 7 - 19 1-0 2-18 1
# Earlham Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Kaleb Lingg 6 2 8 - - - -
42 Dorian Stroud 6 0 6 1 - 8 1 - 8 1 - -
7 D. Curtis-Webster 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - - 1
16 Dumont Schmidt 2 3 5 - - - -
35 Tyler Teresa 5 0 5 - - - -
2 Junior Jean 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - - 1
25 Justin Darden 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - 1-3
26 Wayne Wells 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Lajay Kelly 1 1 2 - - - - 2
45 Nate McCormack 1 1 2 - - 2-0 -
60 Kollin Wheat 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Ben Ballinger 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Corey Hammond 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
20 Malik Reid 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Nathan Wallace 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
56 Michael Alberts 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 12 51 1 - 8 5 - 15 1 3-0 1-3 4
Other Information
Location: Richmond, Indiana
Stadium: Darrell Beane
Attendance: 1525
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos