Framingham State vs. Rowan University at Glassboro, NJ
9/14/2013 at 1:00
Framingham State
19
Rowan
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (1-1) 7 6 0 6 19
Rowan (1-1) 0 7 7 15 29
Glassboro, NJ | Coach Wackar Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Rowan
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
5 Aaron Owens
7 Travis Hayes
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
10 William Luks
11 Jared Gauthier
12 Anthony Rotella
13 Allen Dowling
14 Michael Altavesta
19 Tyllor McDonald
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Lewis Bailey
30 Greg Donahue
31 B. Montambault
33 Patrick McGrath
37 Dino Rizzo
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Kyle Soja
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
48 Alpheous Gray
50 Bryan Dasilva
51 Greg Peschel
55 Alexander Torti
56 N. Stanfield
59 Hunter Oppedisano
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Christopher Sywetz
70 Patrick McDonald
74 James Krebs
78 O. Dickerson
81 Tevin Jones
87 Nathan Conway
88 Jeffrey Touron
89 Bolander Lewis
96 Sean Wlasuk
Uni. Player
2 Michael Weber
3 Bobby Barbieri
4 Russ Forchion
5 Withler Marcelin
6 Ed Eisenhart
7A Jamal Clark
7 Dominic Caruso
11 Chris Alvarez
14 A. Verrilli
15 Paul Hamersma
17 Joe Marchiani
18 Tyler Jenkins
19 S. Gooden
20 Kurt Kingett
21 Mike Jimenez
25 Rashad Adams
26 Steven Pease
28 Jared Sanchez
29 Frank Ruopoli
31 John Albecker
32 Matt Dortch
36 Tim Haslett
37 Keiran Bibbs
41 Dan Dawson
45 Darren Dungee
48 Mark Diedrichsen
50 Kyle Jones
51 Vinny Simone
52 Frank Lisante
53 Justin Villani
54 Bobby Reilly
56 Zaire Pollard
57 Darryl Pratt
68 George Meyers
75 Joe Borden
76 A. Cebulski
79 Felix Wurmbach
80 Kevin Lenart
81 Frankie Goris
83 Todd Guillaume
86 Cullen McHugh
88 Paul Rucci
89 Matt Hughes
90 John Dokouslis
93 Josh Popper
94 Jake Hosko
98 Tim Hodge
99 Sebastian Ljoka
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Rowan
Uni. Player
2 Brian Castellanos
3 Jaleel Wingard
4 Philip Clain
6 Nicholas Colson
15 Jaquan Harris
16 Jamey Thompson
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Wayne DeVaughn
20 Ricardo Calixte
23 Jalen Green
25 Hakeem Barge
27 Rashane Doyle
28 Tyler Desjardins
29 Timothy Bryan
32 Franger Baez
34 Edwin Wallace
35 Alexander Paulina
36 Robert Sivret
38 Kennedy Gomes
39 Tyler Iarussi
43 Michael Lavin
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
49 Dennis Barnwell
52 Matthew Josephine
53 Andrew Kelly
54 Jason Salvatore
57 Andrew Santa Fe
58 Tyler Serra
60 Matthew Dabenigno
63 Kelvin Rivera
64 Allan Lamas
66 Preedah Allan
67 Tyler Simmons
68 George Ocnos
69 Kelvin Sanders
71 Scott Carucci
72 Peter Sheehan
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Jonathan Kelley
76 Patrick Jean
77 Joseph Grigg
79 Thomas Kerr
80 Tremayne Crumbley
82 Steve Shiwala
83 Colby Frodel
84 George Jordan
85 Damion Johnson
86 Hayden Pryor
90 Corey Charpentier
91 Nicholas Calderone
92 Atila Santos
93 William Menter
94 Christopher Wisdom
95 Guychard Samson
97 Darius Timmons
98 Juan Rodriguez
99 Joshua Michel
Uni. Player
1 Troy McNair
5A Todd Jarrell
8 Khalil Pierce
9 Marvin Lee
10 Dante Pinckney
12 Bill McCarty
13 Gabe Hernandez
16 Connor Smith
22 Dante Tobler
23 Dexter Anderson
27 Brion Wynn
30 Kori Haggie
33 Dior Hightower
34 Troy Sica
35 Jeff Rodriguez
38 N. Gentile
39 Bryan Smith
40 Chris Colucci
42 Alex Berkuta
43 Zack Storr
44 K. Santimauro
46 Mike Burke
47 Jay Williams
49 Asher Gardner
55 Steven Schwartz
58 Bryan Duncan
59 Kristian Lewis
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Paul Gawin
62 Brad Pastrick
63 Bobby Reiss
64 Dan DiGiacomo
65 Jeramy Hudson
66 Terrance Reaves
67 Angel Ramirez
69 Jayson Williams
70 Mike Rinaldi
71 Derek Sierchio
73 Anthony Rizzolo
74 John Perez
77 Drew Diakos
78 Carlos Cardenas
82 Sean Mangold
84 Cody Watts
85 Bill Wilcox
91 Will Flake
92 Sean Borkowski
95 Darrian Pierce
96 Chris Green
97 Tyshon Murdock
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading