St. Norbert College vs. Knox College at Galesburg, Ill.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
St. Norbert
42
Knox
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (1-1) 14 14 14 0 42
Knox (0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Galesburg, Ill. | Knosher Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert Knox
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
5 Kevontrell Ellis
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
12 Sean O'Regan
13 Sean Berendes
15 Mark Villers
17 Nick Frett
19 Cary Thomas
1A Paul Allen
20 Matt Petersilka
21 Jacob Wells
22 Matt Fargo
23 Brandon Carter
25 Ben Rehn
26 Joe Lorenz
27 Sean Fuss
28 Jordan Baker
2B Zach Broberg
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
34 Alex Hernandez
35 Max Pirman
38 Joe Schlueter
3C R.j. Callow
42 Trevor Campbell
44 Brad Boockmeier
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
47 Dan Egan
48 Matt Wanezek
4W Jack Ward
50 Alex McCully
51 Nick Keller
52 Aaron Strodthoff
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
57 Nick Banaszak
58 Joe Zielinski
59 Matt Doherty
62 Tony Altmann
64 Evan Broyles
69 Jacob Bunk
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Mitchell Ledwith
94 Jerry Blake
97 Dan Savino
9D Austin Diedrich
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Nick Bock
3 Armand Stricklin
4 Will Ruzicka
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
8 Drew Diaz
9 Chris Wozny
10 Nate Wilson
12 Eugenio DeJesus
13 Pat Ford
14 Phil Tallman
17 Jack Blank
18 Nick Sienkiewicz
22 Aaron Hoover
23 Chaz Benton
28 Jamal Perdomo
30 Adam Brooking
31 Matt Hendrick
32 Hamad Alizada
33 Mitch Weissenhofer
40 Ilir Emini
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Alex Nadolna
45 Carlton Moore
47 Andrew Linden
51 Tom Discher
54 Andrew Paul
58 Angel Zuaznabal
59 Ben Couri
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
73 Brennan McGlauchlen
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
83 Mathew Hemmingsen
84 Jordan Zanger
88 Neal Moon
89 Ryan Schulz
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert Knox
Uni. Player
4 Ian Taylor
16 J.T. Crosby
18 Brian Fliess
1C James Cramer
1G Ryan Grandlic
24 Dillon Tycz
29 Olafs Jurenko
2A Curtiss Arndt
2H Jared Hohol
37 Gage McGeough
39 Alec Swanson
3D Taylor Daul
3O PeterOstergaard
40 Anthony Romano
41 Wyatt Veseth
43 Craig Fagan
4F Jacob Finegan
53 ConnorGullstrnd
56 Shane Anderson
5S Ben Sherman
60 Bobby Jaacks
61 Cole Andrekus
63 Chris Kallas
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
6M Tyler Mathes
6P Randall Prost
70 Brock Becker
72 Gregg Neuburg
73 Lucas Coopman
81 Ryan Kaltenmark
82 MattHaselwander
83 Stephen Sheperd
84 Ryan Messer
87 Zach Reeves
8K Cody Kirchman
8T Dan Tieman
91 Alex Dempsey
98 Niklas Rosander
9M Tom Murray
Uni. Player
6 Josh Lee
15 Sam Coffey
19 Sam Reading
24 D. Thompson
34 Trevor Willett
50 Joseph Chirbas
55 Jack Donahue
60 J. Quertermous
64 Alex Pappas
65 Jacob Paul
80 Jared Zanger
87 Connor Niemiec
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos