Hampden-Sydney vs. Chris. Newport at Newport News, Va.
9/14/2013 at 7:00 pm
Hampden-Sydney
7
Christopher Newport
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (1-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Christopher Newport (2-0) 14 3 0 0 17
Newport News, Va. | POMOCO Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hampden-Sydney Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
2 Steven Fogleman
3 Larry Haskins
5 Joey Kernan
6 Nash Nance
7 C. Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
10 Dan Alexander
13 Holton Walker
1E Edgar Moore
16 Sidney Henry
17 Austin Ellis
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
34 Jay Brooks
37 Brady Macko
31 Austin Perryman
40 Jamal Woolridge
42 Josh Doggett
44 Antoine Currie
45 John Moore
46 Mitch Pereira
47 Mike Goad
50 Nick Martin
57 Matt Watson
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
68 Jordan Parke
70 C.j. Wade
78 Will Ferrell
80 Fuller Clark
82 Nate Matthews
84 Owen Costello
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Will Estes
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
94 Michael Bazemore
Uni. Player
2 Aharon Neil
4 Daquan Davis
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
7 Tyrell Eaton
10 Justin Williams
11 Tanner Quigley
12 Marcus Morrast
13 Jalen Nellum
14 Mic Edwards
15 John Johnson
16 James Faircloth
17 Wes Austin
18 A. Robinson
19 Storm Parker
20 Cameron Barlow
22 Evan Moog
24 Paul Dukes
26 D. Garthright
27 Vincent Bolden
31 Jared Launder
32 Justin Cormier
34 L. Pinchinat
35 Mason Studer
36 Austin Browne
37 Mikey Campbell
38 Andre Bernhard
39 Andrew Bonorden
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Rahland Gordon
44 Allen Hayes
47 Sese Wolters
51 Nick Kepa
52 Derrick Adams
54 Scott Fahey
56 Shaun Copening
57 Matt Farmer
58 David Furrow
64 Robert Beckwith
68 Quinn Hill
69 Cameron Romine
77 Greg Maloid
81 Joe Jardine
83 Rodney Smith
87 Matthew Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
92 Hakeem Garner
93 Joron Foster
96 J. Williamson
99 Ben Thompson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hampden-Sydney Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
1 Zach Horvath
4 Kyle Farlow
11 Ryan Maddox
12 G. Birnbaum
14 Will Banning
18 Michael Mey
19 Marshall Bagley
1E Martin Owens
1F Jordan Anderson
1G Harry Squire
1H John Britt
23 David Coe
26 Chris Shembo
27 Jeff Rowell
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Jovan Burton
2E Scott Bellamy
2F Tyler Burford
2H Marcus Goodman
2X Bo Gilbertson
30 J. DeChrico
32 John Regan
33 Nick Browning
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
38 Michael Marquez
3A Harry Smith
3B Ford Scott
3E Justus Dowdy
3F Jack Woody
3I Austin Seay
41 C. Wilder
43 Kyle Deivert
48 Alex Sefton
49 Bily Stone
4C Robert Rhyne
4F Antoine Currie
53 P.J. Melnick
54 Benjamin Carson
55 Freddie Potter
56 James Choulas
58 Jackson Knott
59 Thomas Vineyard
62 J.G. Jones
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
66 K. Hottenstein
67 Eric Loehle
69 F. Markley
71 John Schraft
72 Todd Edstrom
73 Chris Thompson
74 Taz DelDonna
75 Daniel Fogleman
76 Connor Kearney
77 Harold Willis
79 Brian Mahan
7X John Brennan
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
85 Cole Drennan
87 Paul Ross
89 Max Antwerpes
93 Andrew Cooney
95 Keshawn Gilliam
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
3 Tyler Quigley
8 Jeremy Yorke
9 Nate Kepa
21 Justin Ricks
23 De'Quan Edwards
25 D. Torres
28 Melkim Reaves
29 Akeem Parker
30 Chris Purvis
33 L. Pinchinat
40 Jayvon Temple
41 Justin Palimore
45 James Turner
46 Jake Brown
48 Antony Styles
49 Jonathan Echols
50 Chantz Ballard
53 Chris Roth
55 Reese Wilmoth
59 Caleb McCoy
60 Brendan Burch
61 Ben Merritt
62 Devin Garnes
63 Caleb Chiaia
65 Stevie Boose
66 Jason Beylor
67 Willy Lee
70 S. Merrifield
71 Colin Moog
73 Brandon Turner
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
78 Jacob Rose
80 Trent Saflin
82 Daniel Jackson
84 Connor Martin
85 T. Wachenheim
86 Ned Johnson
89 Connor Sweeney
90 Kendal Rivers
91 Drew Davidson
94 Ryan Parker
95 Erick Morales
97 Jack Francis
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.