Rhodes Football vs. Washington U. at St. Louis, Mo.
9/14/2013 at 1 p.m.
Rhodes
7
Washington U.
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
Rhodes (1-1) 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
Washington U. (1-1) 0 0 0 7 0 3 10
St. Louis, Mo. | Francis Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rhodes - Washington U.
2 05:24 Rhodes - Jonathan Wiener 39 yd pass from Blake Box. (Tucker Nichols kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 99 yards in 4:24.
7 - 0
4 08:45 Washington U. - Daginella, Eric 2 yd run. (Hallwachs, Alex kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 45 yards in 2:50.
7 - 7
OT 15:00 Washington U. - Hallwachs, Alex 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 15 yards in 0:00.
7 - 10
RhodesStatisticsWashington U.
16 FIRST DOWNS 14
3
13
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
9
0
29% (6 of 21) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 24% (4 of 17)
20% (1 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
300 TOTAL OFFENSE 318
85
3.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
71
4.5
64 NET YARDS PASSING 141
11-23
2.8
0-0
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-32
4.4
0-0
1
236 NET YARDS RUSHING 177
62
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
4.5
8-281 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-300
35.1 Average 37.5
47 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 73
0 0
1-47
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-35
2-28
3-10
3-19 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-30
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-10
36:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 23:12

Rhodes

Washington U.

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Blake Box 11-23 64 1 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Eric Daginella 13-32 141 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Vieira 23 78 3.4 17 0
Mitch DeKozan 13 57 4.4 9 0
Dane Wilson 15 54 3.6 18 0
Roc Sherrell 5 25 5.0 14 0
Blake Box 5 19 3.8 13 0
Trey Hooper 1 3 3.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Lonneman 20 100 5.0 19 0
Alex Graham 8 39 4.9 14 0
Eric Daginella 10 38 3.8 17 1
Will Smith 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Wiener 3 57 19.0 39 1
Beau Egan 3 6 2.0 5 0
Mike Edel 1 5 5.0 5 0
Kevin Vieira 1 4 4.0 4 0
Roc Sherrell 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Dane Wilson 2 -7 -3.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
T. Bartholomew 6 97 16.2 47 0
Zach Lonneman 1 17 17.0 17 0
John O'Connor 1 12 12.0 12 0
Will Smith 2 7 3.5 5 0
Max Elliott 1 6 6.0 6 0
Mitch McMahon 1 5 5.0 5 0
Hank Childs 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tucker Nichols 0/1 0 1/1 1
Michael Aucoin 0/1 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alex Hallwachs 1/3 27 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Patrick Knight 8 281 35.1 49 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Alec Stanke 8 300 37.5 51 1 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Michael Aucoin 2 106 53.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Alex Hallwachs 2 117 58.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
B. Williams 1 47 47.0 47 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Goad 1 18 18.0 18 0
Dylan Newcomb 1 10 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dylan Newcomb 4 35 8.8 16 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Toliver 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Bednar 3 10 3.3 10 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Dane Wilson 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Zach Lonneman 1 1
T. Bartholomew 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Rhodes Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
93 Zac Hart 8 0 8 - 1 - 5 - -
3 Michael Shield 5 2 7 - 1 - 3 1-0 -
25 Stanton Brown 4 1 5 - - 1 - - 1
35 Trey Hooper 5 0 5 - - - -
99 Mike Olushoga 4 1 5 - 1.5 - 2 - -
8 Joseph Raby 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
23 John Dodd 4 0 4 - - - - 1
28 Trey Tamura 4 0 4 - - - -
30 Spencer Smith 4 0 4 - 1 - 2 - -
21 Justin Toliver 2 0 2 - - - 1-0 1
26 B. Williams 2 0 2 - - - -
44 W. McWherter 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
53 C. Labenberg 2 0 2 - - 1 1-0 -
9 Blake Box 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Roc Sherrell 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Grady Kable 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Clay Christian 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Wyatt McRea - - - - 1
TOTALS 52 6 58 0 - 0 6 - 15 2 2-0 1-0 2 2
# Washington U. Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
50 Nelson Nwumeh 6 4 10 - 0.5 - 0 - -
49 Peter Lowery 6 0 6 - 1 - 3 - -
58 Andrew Nelms 5 1 6 - - - -
13 Quincy Marting 5 0 5 - - - - 1
24 Cody Deterding 5 0 5 - - - -
34 Tate Byers 5 0 5 - 2 - 4 - -
47 Matt Goad 4 1 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
59 Jeff Stoecker 4 1 5 - - - -
61 Ryan Rees 5 0 5 - - - -
76 Danny Lee 3 2 5 - - - -
17 Fade Oluokun 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - -
4 Andrew Skalman 3 0 3 - - 1 - -
26 Ryan Bednar 3 0 3 - - - 3-10 1
51 Brian Douglas 1 2 3 - 1 - 7 - -
31 Jonathan Way 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
38 Danny Nowak 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Zach Lonneman 1 0 1 - - - -
85 K. Kosiewicz 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Kevin Hammarlund - - - - 1
TOTALS 62 14 76 0 - 0 7 - 17 1 - 3-10 3
Other Information
Location: St. Louis, Mo.
Stadium: Francis Field
Attendance: 2026
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 69
Wind: N 5 mph
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.