Hendrix vs. Birmingham-Southern at Birmingham, Ala.
9/14/2013 at 1 pm
Hendrix
32
Birmingham-Southern
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hendrix (1-1) 0 10 7 15 32
Birmingham-Southern (2-0) 14 7 0 14 35
Birmingham, Ala. | Battle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hendrix Birmingham-Southern
Uni. Player
1 Gray Stanton
2 Tanner Frye
3 Seth Peters
4 Montre. Thigpen
5 Broc Smith
6 Dayton Winn
8 Casey Caton
10 Doug Phillips
11 Caleb Shannon
12 Taylor Tibbits
13 Caleb Brake
14 Mac Adkins
15 Reid Cone
18 Steve Crenshaw
19 Jay Jeffers
20 Travus McMahon
21 Thomas Weissert
24 Matt Ramirez
25 Ethan Hoppe
26 Ben Cunningham
28 Jake Steward
32 Shaquille Grant
34 John Donald
35 Gregory Kelley
38 Harrison Newton
41 Paul Preston
42 Thomas Eddlemon
45 Alex Atchley
55 Brett Asher
56 Trent Middleton
72 Max Cassidy
73 Jared Lincoln
75 Zach Tuttle
78 Brooks Billings
84 Spencer Smith
90 Jake Falleur
92 Taylor Osment
94 Steph. Stearman
Uni. Player
2 Sam Vermilyea
4 Ryan Laughlin
6 Cody Rule
9 Christian Burlock
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Samir Usman
14 Tyson Beacham
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 LaPrintence Gunn
18 A.j. Ford
20 Joe Moultrie
21 Devante Smith
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 Teddre Williams
28 Sidarius Gotell
29 Issac Nichols
30 Grant Talbert
31 Dexter Hottel
32 William Weller
36 Taylor Hawkins
37 Hunter Reece
38 Nick Oney
42 Matt Hansard
43 John Massey
44 Austin Hansard
45 Stephen Williams
47 Ty Keenum
49 Connor Shannon
51 Matthew Weigel
52 Michael Ferguson
54 Dre Buford
55 Austin Rossi
57 James Willingham
60 Zack Perkins
62 Preston Walsh
64 Casey Rice
66 Raleigh Payton
67 Alex Allen
73 Jacob Miller
74 James Duggan
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
80 Demarious Cole
82 Sam Roberts
83 Michael Cowan
89 Daniel Lopera
92 Charlie Vines
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
99 Nathan Boldt
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hendrix Birmingham-Southern
Uni. Player
7 Brandon Glenn
16 Dillon Wade
22 Graham Senor
23 Trent Rawson
27 Drew Dunkum
33 Austin Sevier
40 Hunter Lawler
44 Alec Segal
53 Jeremiah Myers
58 Corey Fossitt
68 Payton Kemp
70 Conner Novotny
71 Christ. Roberts
77 Kane Smith
88 Mark Hickey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Conner Young
5 Austin Roach
7 Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
9 Scherod Brown
13 Taylor Grant
19 Anderson Porter
1A Bailey Hansen
1B Matt Franks
1G Andrew Rieves
25 Evan Kasian
26 Colton Dunn
27 Nolan Griffin
2B Evan Kasian
2E Kelly Batt
34 Trey Rogers
35 Alex King
39 Chris Madkins
40 Jay Williams
41 Clay Fortin
46 J.P. McKay
48 Marbury
50 Zac Abernathy
56 Nick Maxey
58 Rotenberry
59 T.J. Daugherty
61 Collis Johnson
63 Paul Hadaway
68 Jamar Posey
69 Matthew Gibbs
70 Fair
71 Chauncy West
72 John Money
79 Chad Howell
81 Jesse Handlon
84 Preston Hooper
85 Trey Johnston
86 Burke Langham
87 Chris McConnell
88 Hunter Wilson
90 Erez Kaminski
94 Preston Smith
95 Peyton Hewitt
97 Brenden Allan
98 Hunter Mims
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats