Macalester vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Macalester
10
Concordia (Wis.)
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Macalester (1-1) 0 7 3 0 10
Concordia (Wis.) (1-1) 7 3 0 10 20
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Macalester Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
2 Zandy Stowell
3 Trey Muraoka
5 Hunter Johnson
8 Fabian Arrizon
9 Nate Dwyer
10 Paul Schubring
11 Ethan Carpenter
12 Forest Redlin
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Tre Nowaczynski
21 Randall Eaker
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
25 Joe Dykema
28 Victor Bordo
29 Konnor Fleming
30 Nate Yordy
39 Jack Stegall
41 Glen Hartford
42 Billy Sell
50 Tristan Truttmann
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
56 Mike Blanchard
59 Jesse Russell
60 Adam Bauer
62 Michael Darrow
66 Djoser Ramsey
70 John Stephens
72 Trent Bohrmann
74 Ben Conlon
75 Spencer Weckwerth
81 Joe Walker
83 Ben Hillmann
84 Max Sandstrom
87 Auburn Jimenez
88 Bradley Cox
91 Alex Morrall
92 Ryan Flanagan
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
Uni. Player
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Shay Klitzke
8 Cody Johnson
9 Jack Kugler
10 Peter Morton
15 Dustin Veldboom
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
19 Brandon Schider
20 Aaron Krapfl
21 John Palese
22 Bathong Pham
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Bryan Thomas
28 QuRon Hall
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
35 Dominic Saragaglia
37 Brett Waldorf
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
47 Vince Denor
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
54 Richard Ellis
55 Lane Lawson
56 Widchero Cherident
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Robert Picken
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
84 Tyler Majewski
86 Ryan Cook
88 Derrick Estfan
89 Garrett Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Kevin Kern
96 Alex Giese
99 DeShawn Pullen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Macalester Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
4 Benny Goldman
7 Trey Johnson
14 Michael Abramson
15 Philip Jamison
16 Marcio Porto
6 Jacob Simons
26 Bryan Linn
27 Frank Kaul
33 Levi Brown
35 Harvey Ottenger
38 Joshua Conlon
49 Ed LaFoy
52 Lucas Herschbach
58 Eben Johnson
61 Austin Pauly
63 Eric Conner
65 Trevor Jones
68 Christian Stewart
71 Chris Bisbee
78 Matt Kania
85 Garrett Eichhorn
86 Zach Gullerud
95 Daniel Abramowitz
Uni. Player
2 DeWindt, Z.
4C Peltier, L.
0D Brechlin, P.
6A Mugnai, A.
1 Padilla, A.
7 Nelson V, T.
11 Juchniewich, J.
12 Devenport, T.
14 Berg, P.
3B Schmidt, B.
24 White, T.
25 Evans, L.
31 Baena, K.
3E Furey, C.
40 Prom, N.
51 Thomsen, J.
58 McQueen, Z.
61 Cosby, D.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
68 Barnes, I.
74 Ullmann, J.
75 Long, F.
79 Watson, J.
81 Donovan, S.
0A Wood, B.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.