Southern Virginia vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
9/14/2013 at 1:00pm
Southern Virginia
24
N.C. Wesleyan
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Southern Virginia (1-1) 0 0 0 21 3 24
N.C. Wesleyan (0-2) 7 0 0 14 0 21
Rocky Mount, N.C. | RMT Athletic Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Southern Virginia N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matthew Gregory
9 Colter Evans
10 Jager Lee
12 Andy Jones
13 Davis Cragun
14 Tyler Snyder
15 Doug Boyer
18 Benjamin Neff
19 Grant Darrington
22 Jerry Washington
23 Jamal Coates
25 Darion Stubbs
26 Michael Goering
27 David Kocher
29 Steven Scott
30 Zach Englert
31 Daryl Adams
32 Justin Gonzales
40 Jared Watts
42 Tod Workman
44 Nate Caldwell
46 Nathan Barrett
47 Dakoda Winsor
50 Jacob O'Neal
51 Ibrahim Kargbo
52 Uitalafi Faumuina II
53 Will Ferguson
54 Bryan Layne
56 Stephen Jensen
57 Tyler Mysyk
21 Robert Crews
64 Sam Mellor
65 Tyler Condiff
66 Jonathan Curtis
77 Jake Behan
80 Dee Sanford
82 Keaton Epps
84 Gavin Faurot
91 Dylan Fegan
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
17 Albert Raynor
18 Jordan Butler
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
24 Bobby Tucker
25 James Harris
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
30 William Festerman
33 Will Cutler
35 James Wallace
37 Jonovan Dawson
39 Nieam Creech
40 Michael Omeru
41 Elgin Counts
3A Jarius Thompson
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
47 Raequan Peoples
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
62 Johnnie Benton
64 Quentin Pittman
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
77 Derrick Gray
81 Marckenson Voltaire
83 Hunter Spriggs
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Andrew Brown
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southern Virginia N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
6 Jake Evans
7 Rex Winslow
8 Michael Kilstro
11 Bruce Eisenhaue
16 Shawn Honeycutt
17 Jacob Haubner
20 Michael Frye
24 Davis Young
28 Vance Allen
33 Blake Gardner
34 Monte Huskey
35 Jace Holliday
36 Christian Huch
37 Camron Moon
43 Hayden White
45 Jamal Andersen
48 Jared Crawford
49 Tyler Hill
55 John Mellor
61 Nate Rogers
62 Derek Purvis
72 Tyler Keaton
74 Jordan Brandon
75 Sean O'Brien
81 Luis Perez
83 Austin Fotherin
85 Andrew Slade
86 Kjell Henness
87 Eldinn Nikovic
88 Kenyatta Ruai
89 A.J. Boggs
90 Bryan Lorenzen
94 Andrew Lessing
99 Stuart Aetonu
Uni. Player
1A Callum Weeks
2A J. C-Shelley
2C Jerman Clark
2B Donnell Arnold
3E Stephon Collins
3D Tyler Paige
3C D'ante Nichols
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
11 Jevon Jones
16 Kyle Melquist
19 Trey Jackson
20 Z. Valentine
23 Nick Phillips
26 Kionte Neal
29 Gerrel Patton
31 J. McClease
32 Michael Whitten
34 Maurice Lewis
36 Marcus James
38 Jordan Denton
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
48 Carlos Chiza
51 Melvin Pitts
54 Robert Green
55 Dean Brown
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
68 Devonte Mizell
69 Reginal Hart
70 Tyler Hallman
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
78 Frank Willis
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
82 Raekwon Brinson
84 Shaun Dixon
85 Stefan Peoples
87 James Haines
90 Marcus Destin
91 Rakeem Cooper
92 Morgan Coppage
97 Robert Johnson
98 Caleb Wright
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats