Husson vs. Springfield at Springfield, Mass.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 pm
Husson
0
Springfield
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Husson (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield (2-0) 14 0 8 14 36
Springfield, Mass. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson Springfield
Uni. Player
7A Dylan Walton
1 Josiah Hartley
2 Ryan Dorso
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Desmond Nutter
9 Caleb King
10 Jalen Evans-Ashton
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Ryan Stroud
13 Josh Ross
1B Marquis Jiminez
17 Ronald Robbs
20 Jon DiBiase
22 Byron Jackson
14 Joe Seccareccia
27 Alonzo Connor
32 Tobey Harrington
33 Stephan Dance
34 Jeff Turcotte
35 Damian Shepard
36 Kyle McKinnon
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Logan Steward
47 Ellis Throckmorton
49 Brendan Walker
50 Brock Deschaine
51 James York
52 Alex Young
55 Jesse Colon
63 Matt Archer
70 Tyler Lyle
72 Dujon Bremmer
75 Cody Ziegenfus
82 Jahaad Williams
8C Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
Uni. Player
2 J. Marrero
5 Alex Martin
6 Austin Bateman
8 Kenny Calaj
9 James Poggio
10 Corey Kaiser
13 Blake Joppy
14 Matt Berni
15 Jason Woods
16 Mike Varvara
17 Bryan Macdonald
19 Timothy O'Brien
21 Pat Tuths
22 Brodie Quinn
23 Sam Weiss
25 P. O'Connor
26 M. Mastroianni
27 Jordan Hersom
29 Dillon Braile
32 Kenny Jackson
33 A. Chamberlain
37 Joel Altavesta
38 Keith Rodman
40 Brian Crosby
41 Danny Macalena
42 Louis Fenaroli
44 Joey Racioppi
46 Marvin Bonhomme
47 Mike Dublin
51 Umberto Dimeo
52 Steven Nardini
53 Brian Cupole
54 Brian Kelly
58 Jonathan Manor
59 Matthew Mailhot
61 Chris Dutting
63 Mike Macdonald
64 Joe Cianciolo
68 Mike Serricchio
72 Scott Leech
74 Sean Degnan
75 Thomas Murray
80 Cameron Cooper
86 Bill Bachand
88 Billy Walsh
90 Ian Augur
91 Michael Dooling
92 A. Lombardi
93 Kashden Naraine
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
97 Joe Knaub
99 Vincent Nardini
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson Springfield
Uni. Player
3 Derek Walbridge
8 Jon Geagan
15 Anderson Smith
16 John Nardelli
18 Matt McInnis
19 Casey Ford
21 Jared Meklin
23 Jason Fisher
25 Alex Cardenas
26 Craig Dysart
28 Devin Stewart
29 Ryan Rebar
30 Zach Gordon
31 Dennis Meehan
37 Deon Wiggins
38 Jacob Stewart
39 Robenson Sainta
40 Greg Moore
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
45 Chris Thomas
46 Stephen Colvin
48 Eric Chionchio
53 Jared Shufeldt
54 Thomas Black
56 Kameron markee
57 Nick Lewis
58 Tyler Hamlin
59 Louis LaFache
60 Tyler Warner
61 Cody Munson
62 Alex M-Wallace
64 Alex Corson
65 Val Honore
66 Dan Considine
67 Rich Gardner
68 Seth Batty
69 Ray Rawls
71 James Osgood
73 Josh DeLima
74 S. Laguerre
76 Brian Daniels
77 Jordan Shufeldt
78 Andrew Logan
79 Jon Walker
80 Rob Labelle
81 Kadeem Edge
83 John Roy
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Larry Foster
88 Kevin McKellar
89 Anthony Lonczak
90 Ian Palmer
91 Izaak Bolduc
92 E. Moreshead
93 A. Sickenberger
94 Chris Wells
95 Frank Pimental
97 Brandon Drottar
99 C. Gillespie
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Andre Martin
3 Anthony West
4 Franco Bianchi
7 Jared Rivera
11 Max Ford
12 Jason Pineda
20 Joe Stagliano
24 Andrew Alty
2A C. Clarke
30 Andre Galarza
31 Drew Brown
34 James Pasquin
35 Thomas Lent
36 Nick Welsh
39 Derwohn Bartley
43 Marcus Backlin
45 Peter Remmes
48 M. Camporini
49 Max Nacewicz
50 Todd Bazarewsky
55 Pat Malloy
56 Eric Palese
57 Robert Bozym
60 Adam Thomas
62 Brandon Vernon
65 M. Vigliotti
66 Anthony Rivera
67 Cody Brown
69 Steven Noake
70 A. Savenelli
71 Joshua Lombardi
73 J. D'onofrio
76 Arthur Hairston
78 Patrick Burns
79 Brandon Alves
81 Dennis Brady
82 Rob Mahoney
83 Joe Festo
84 Andrew DiRienzo
85 Paul Tusch
87 Taumeras Howard
89 Robert Spinelli
94 C. Outlaw
98 Austin Sierra
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.