Hiram College vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/14/2013 at 7:00 pm
Hiram
12
Denison
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (1-1) 7 0 0 5 12
Denison (2-0) 0 10 7 0 17
Granville, Ohio | Deeds-Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Denison
Uni. Player
2 Caleb Jones
4 Devonte Fleetion
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
9 Brandon Rivers
10 Robert Partridge
14 David Perkins
16 Jalen Dinard
17 Britton Lewis
18 Brendon James
1A Andrew Torres
20 Phil Arnold
21 Austin Eads
22 George Blake
23 Matt Moore
25 John Davis
2C Alex Kania
31 Mike Helco
32 Greg Klisuric
36 Kyle Burchett
37 Josh Peacock
3A Brandon Gros
44 Eric Ramey
45 Nate Eaton
57 Kyle Bates
67 Matt Russell
70 Harrison Dickerhoof
7A DeSean Ballinger
80 Darren Gibson
85 Darrin Terry
88 Christian Dowdy
89 Mario Lemuel
92 Christopher Treadwel
93 Chris Allen
95 Zayd Mabin
97 Timothy Hinton-McCoy
98 Deshaun Dunn
99 Garrett Primer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
6 Dushawn Brown
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
15 Kurt Wilhelm
18 Cam Layer
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Lucas Romick
25 Emerson Thacker
27 Alec Corbijn
28 Matt Puracchio
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Joel Lohoua
33 Ben Tracht
37 Nate Kunce
40 Pat Foley
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
56 Winters Heafey
58 Dan Gregg
65 Danny Webb
77 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
80 Hunter Winans
83 Clayton Bishop
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Denison
Uni. Player
1 B. Williams
5 R. Jones
6 Philander
11 Morales
12 Jean-Baptiste
13 R. King
1B Solon
1C Mosora
1D Shaw
24 M. Arnold
26 T. Williams
27 Z. Hill
29 L. King
2A Brown
2C Krueger
33 Headrick
34 Gerardi
38 Scott
41 Kerola
42 Gresham
43 Dengg
47 Polverine
48 Walker
49 Scher
4A Woodall
50 Miller
51 Angelici-Walsh
52 Romanowski
55 V. Hill
58 Johnson
5A Paolo
5B Sebastian
60 A. Hill
61 McCree
63 Gardner
65 Mcbean
66 Fanzo
69 Pollard
6A Hernandez
76 Talley
77 Reyes
84 Gainey
90 Pesce
94 Morenz
9A Stern
Uni. Player
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
7 Alec Fultz
8 Luke Pavlatos
10 Tommy Iammarino
11 Zach Dobbins
16 Richie Wehman
17 Brian Styerwalt
19 Tommy DiFilippo
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
26 A. Applegate
32 Corbin Smith
34 Alex Mackin
35 Anthony Sernus
38 Liam McIlroy
39 Drew Johnson
41 Jason Szelest
44 Corey Chapman
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Drew Gray
49 Patrick Foley
52 Bruce Creatore
53 Korey Creech
54 Zach Neufeld
57 Tom Dacey
59 Colin Gasper
61 Zack Troy
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
69 John DiDonato
74 Tom Demers
78 Eric Rutkowski
81 Logan Eyer
82 Brandon Place
84 AJ Bihl
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
91 Jacob Bilger
95 Zach Hunt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos