Crown vs. Westminster at Fulton, Mo.
9/14/2013 at 1:00 PM
Crown
14
Westminster (Mo.)
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Crown (0-2) 7 7 0 0 14
Westminster (Mo.) (1-1) 14 0 7 14 35
Fulton, Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
Crown Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
2 Brody Egeberg
3 Richard Garcia
4 Ethan Keller
5 Elijah Bryant
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Sebastian Alvarado
11 Chris Pierre-Ch
13 Duran Zachery
14 Wes Safford
15 Justin Ganados
17 Josh Edlund
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
23 Thomas Andrews
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
29 Nathan MacGilfrey
32 Jamie-Lee Brooks
33 Matt Michaud
35 Chris Strange
37 Jacob Pardee
38 Joel Silva
40 William Anderson
42 Dalton Turner
43 Elliot Wiens
44 Regan Dvorak
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
48 Cole Mertens
49 Robert Smartnic
52 Zach Prokosch
59 Nathan Phillips
65 Jack Eggen
73 Max Moser
77 Jayson Rothmeie
79 Geoff Ratliff
80 Ben Olson
85 Nick Graber
86 Eric Sims
91 Edward Osorio
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Nyricas Walker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 Sam Lantz Jr.
3 Cj Vaughan
4 Jeremy Hampton
7 Mike Washington
11 Joe Plassmeyer
13 Alvin Stewart
15 Justin Billiot
18 Tanner Reid
21 Ronnie Seals Jr.
22 Kendy Lamour
23 Brett Carrigan
24 Narvell Smith
25 Michael Lutz
26 Carlos Weeden
28 Jantzen Bradford
29 Jeremy Hill
35 Josh Sitner
36 Arnold Jaeger
37 Jeff Dickerson
39 Jack Williams
40 Kyree Hart
41 Emir Mansfield
42 Jacob Voorhees
44 Jordan Lauchland
45 Josh Bromberg
46 Kyrin Lewis
47 Corey Hanger
55 Grant Gershner
56 David Smith
57 Steven Scott
60 Matt Weinsting
65 Andrew Godfrey
66 Garrett Graves
67 Christian Houston
70 Joseph Voltmer
72 Nick Duncan
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Jacob Ellis
84 Deron Wilbourn
85 Austin Kempker
86 Christian Moult
87 Rick Spinell
88 Hunter Gomez
89 Bret Robertson
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
96 Richard Sterns
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
1 Luis Barbery
8 Vitu Chilongo
9 BB Evans
10 Ben Brummer
12 Nathan Jewell
16 Keng Xiong
19 Trent Briant
22 Antonio Garland
28 Tim Blake
31 Timmy Vang
39 Joseff Cody
41 Eli Ortiz
50 Efren Lopez
51 Micah Houfek
54 Matthew Lower
55 Travis Veenstra
56 Jalen Phoenix
57 Ethan Carmack
63 Michael Graber
68 D'Andre Jackson
71 Jordan Lange
72 Wyatt Rada
74 Alex Fellerman
75 Mark Jones
76 Johnathan Colle
78 Daniel Thiessen
81 Dayton Schurr
83 Trey Peace
84 Jamin Lee
88 Brent Price
99 Everett Hawk
Uni. Player
6 Brett Simon
8 Troy Temple
9 Kenny Miller
12 Chae Roberts
16 Levi Howard
17 CJ Evans
19 Jordan Daughert
30 Zach Smith
31 Esteban Manuel
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Brett Bauer
38 Vernon Doku
48 Tyler Kennon
49 Alex Whelan
51 Devon Bunting
52 Sunny Phommavon
53 Paul Risher
54 Kenny Schmidt
58 Sam Kroll-Tauga
59 Clarence Boetin
61 Dylan Dooling
63 Matt McCune
71 Chris Hood
74 Taylor Wilson
78 Cooper Green
79 Andy Turner
90 Ayo Oyesanya
91 Nick Ford
97 Dustin Freeman
98 Cody Ford
99 Kevin Ludwig
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos