Salisbury vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
9/14/2013 at 1 pm
Salisbury
27
Wesley
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (0-2) 7 10 3 7 27
Wesley (2-0) 14 0 7 9 30
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury Wesley
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 J.d. Hook
5 Greg Stanton
6 Brandon Norwood
7 Andy Bushong
8 Steven Gamble
10 John Dunbar
11 Joey Jones
13 Derek Coleman
14 Austin Wagner
16 Frank Lanham
20 Nick Aloi
21 Isaiah Taylor
23 Joey Sutch
27 Lonnie Liggins
30 Michael Landry
31 Shane Marvel
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matt Banta
35 Denzel Bibbs
36 Luke Baxter
39 Wayne Wilford
41 David Handy
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
47 Nick Anzallo
60 John Dankos
65 Ben Laneve
68 Kevin Perretta
71 Mark Bohanan
79 Jesse Langford III
81 Michael Copenhaver
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Zachary Seifert
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
99 Kyle Hamby
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5 Derrick Bender
7 Zane Campbell
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
20 Kenneth Virden
22 Jeremiah Howe
24 Bruce Tyler
25 Brandon Wright
26 K. Squirrell
27 Tahree McQueen
28 Eugene Byrd
31 Sammy Mohr
32 D. Cummings
33 Jamar Baynard
36 D. Trader
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
53 Ryan Moore
58 Robert Brown
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
69 Dj Taylor
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Avery Wright
75 C. Ergenzinger
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
96 Joseph Lane
99 Dan Laguerre
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury Wesley
Uni. Player
22 Matt Modica
24 Emmanuel Smith
25 C. Wilson
26 Ben Sasu
28 Tyler Campbell
29 Kyle Bosserman
19 Aarron Moore
34 Desmond Sivels
18 Brandon Lewis
37 Boomer Coombs
38 George Van Hove
17 Ryan Jones
40 Justin Coles
42 James Hall
43 Zachery Eure
6A Garrett Kroeger
45 Connor Canonico
48 Tyler West
49 M. Franklin
50 D.J. Davis
51 Nathan Camden
52 Rahsaan Ellis
53 Nick Batastini
54 Etim Eyo
55 Alex Cranford
56 C.J. Walters
57 Jakob Antezana
58 Danny Shea
59 Raushan Davis
15 David Salmon
61 Kenny Ewers
62 Kyle Griffin
63 Riley Cannon
66 Tyler Loomis
67 Michael Rossi
69 S. Gaszynski
70 Justin Field
72 P. Teixeira
73 Adam Brown
74 Dante Smith
75 Ben Johnson
76 Michael Fulton
77 Rhett Malone
78 Graham Hensley
80 Evan Jackson
82 Brian Keyser
83 Mike Felezzola
84 Eric Young
85 Dave Albert
86 Matthew Sears
87 Max Ehrsam
89 Joel Chapman
90 A.J. Robbins
12 B. Blanchard
9 Drew Allebach
93 James Woodward
95 Tyler Paradysz
98 Zak Osborne
Uni. Player
16 Tony Washington
15 Daniel Kesack
21 Craig Pettit
23 Kaheem Reynolds
7B Percell Downes
2B B. Somerville
2C Codie Rice
29 A. Brinkley
30 Cimirrow Moat
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
37 Bruce Tyler
38 Andre Connally
39 Adam Szczerba
40 Zeke Villafana
43 Greg Taylor
45 C. Cabahug
46 Brad Metcalf
13 Jake McCusker
50 Stephen Yorkman
54 Matthew Schmidt
55 Dylan Cohill
56 Jordahn Brown
57 Ben Robinson
59 Rodney Boyd
60 Connor McGee
61 Michael Tremper
62 Domingo Perez
63 Joe Bodenlos
66 Ryan Marquez
67 Hezzy Jarmon
68 Felix Ortiz
73 Austin Eagle
74 Zachary Mogle
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Devin Young
79 C. DiBernardo
80 Chris Askew
6 Brian Snell
82 James Okike
86 P. Schlosser
87 Cameron Durham
89 D. Massimiano
92 Terence Gavin
95 Brenton Barnes
97 J. Williams
98 Nmandi Njoku
4A Austin Altman
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading