East Texas Baptist vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
9/14/2013 at 2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist
52
Austin
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
East Texas Baptist (1-0) 16 7 13 16 52
Austin (0-2) 13 7 7 7 34
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
East Texas Baptist Austin
Uni. Player
1 Jamaine Sherman
2 Roy Butler
3 Cameron Cloudy
5 John Gable
6 Hunter Jameson
7 Dylan Bethea
8 Alex Curl
9 Derrick Charles
11 Devin Mack
12 Josh Warbington
13 C. Johnson
14 Aaron Collins
15 D. Bailey
16 Brooks Holder
17 Trevor Spear
18 Ky Clark
19 Nate Taylor
20 Skyler Womack
21 Layne Bethea
23 Daniel Esposito
24 Bryan Chase
26 Toi Glover
27 Jourdan McNeill
28 Romeo Botelua
29 Cody Pruitt
30 Chris Frazier
32 Tj Sabando
33 Dylan Benge
34 Drew Benge
35 Austin Parker
36 B. Eberhart
38 Kenderson Cooks
40 Ja'Kory Hunter
41 Thomas Warren
42 D. Marshall
44 Dylan Maxwell
46 M. Olearnick
48 Blane Knipe
49 Cory McNeil
50 Jacob Alford
51 Pat Griffin
52 Alex Shetter
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
55 Isaac Avery
56 Quinton Thomas
57 Bryce Hale
61 Landon Boffman
65 Harvey Harrod
71 Chas. Williams
72 Cj McGill
73 Avante Smith
80 Dj Williams
82 Cameron Peters
83 D. O'Connor
84 Evan Simpson
88 Tyler Bates
89 Zach Henderson
90 R. Jeffery
91 Eddie Calico
94 David Jaynes
96 Ryan Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Colter Headrick
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Mitch Trentman
10 Jeremy Halford
12 Da'Shzun Hoye
13 Jake Price
15 Cooper Woodyard
17 Noah Jesko
1A Brandon Rawls
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
22 Kendall St. Romain
24 Devin Smith
26 Zach Miles
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
30 Cullon Greene
31 Stephen Young
32 Kevin Ray
35 Nathan Packard
38 Ben Bouchez
39 Logan Harper
40 Charles Eneh
45 M. Parkhill
47 Brooks Ward
49 Colton Turbeville
51 Jantzen Foster
53 Cody Kovach
54 Judd Mahan
55 John Chesser
56 James Hemen
57 Hunter Womack
60 Aubrey Fortenberry
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Branden Hunt
71 Spencer Moore
74 Seth Goodwyn
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
88 Gabe McCarthy
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
93 Colt Henderson
95 Josh Uland
97 Brett T. vaughn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
East Texas Baptist Austin
Uni. Player
4 Roy Denbow
10 Jake McClain
22 Chris Lemons
25 Austin Dicks
31 Jay Hadnot
37 Nick Hanson
39 Dominque Hunter
43 Addison Parish
58 David Lee
60 J. Laviolette
63 Tyler Scott
79 Harvey Wiggins
81 M. Hamilton
85 Dallas Sewell
95 Dylan Duff
97 Donovan Jackson
98 K'Aelin Ware
99 Kyle Rebector
Uni. Player
8 Anthony Johnsen
9 Charlie Baird
11 Tad Howard
14 Jaylan Scott
16 Javi Reynoso
18 Reese Joubert
19 Anthony Delgado
1B Austin Stevens
23 Chrestopolous
25 Ben Burnett
29 Alex Trevino
33 Richard Turner
36 Payton Betts
37 AJ Ximenes
41 Max James
42 Dayne Read
43 KC Jones
44 Ryne Cozby
46 Scotty McCollum
48 Calahan Storey
52 Alex Martinez
58 Brady Taraba
59 Brayden Brewer
62 Austin Ross
63 Trevor DeBord
67 M. Rinehart
68 Jake Whitaker
76 Joe Brewer
81 Ethan Smith
85 S. Slowinski
86 Tanner Howard
92 W. Thompson
94 Kolton Blakley
96 B.H. Vaughn
98 Andrew Dudasko
99 Darion McKenzie
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.