East Texas Baptist vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
9/14/2013 at 2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist
52
Austin
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
East Texas Baptist (1-0) 16 7 13 16 52
Austin (0-2) 13 7 7 7 34
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
East Texas Baptist Austin
Uni. Player
1 Jamaine Sherman
2 Roy Butler
3 Cameron Cloudy
5 John Gable
6 Hunter Jameson
7 Dylan Bethea
8 Alex Curl
9 Derrick Charles
11 Devin Mack
12 Josh Warbington
13 C. Johnson
14 Aaron Collins
15 D. Bailey
16 Brooks Holder
17 Trevor Spear
18 Ky Clark
19 Nate Taylor
20 Skyler Womack
21 Layne Bethea
23 Daniel Esposito
24 Bryan Chase
26 Toi Glover
27 Jourdan McNeill
28 Romeo Botelua
29 Cody Pruitt
30 Chris Frazier
32 Tj Sabando
33 Dylan Benge
34 Drew Benge
35 Austin Parker
36 B. Eberhart
38 Kenderson Cooks
40 Ja'Kory Hunter
41 Thomas Warren
42 D. Marshall
44 Dylan Maxwell
46 M. Olearnick
48 Blane Knipe
49 Cory McNeil
50 Jacob Alford
51 Pat Griffin
52 Alex Shetter
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
55 Isaac Avery
56 Quinton Thomas
57 Bryce Hale
61 Landon Boffman
65 Harvey Harrod
71 Chas. Williams
72 Cj McGill
73 Avante Smith
80 Dj Williams
82 Cameron Peters
83 D. O'Connor
84 Evan Simpson
88 Tyler Bates
89 Zach Henderson
90 R. Jeffery
91 Eddie Calico
94 David Jaynes
96 Ryan Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Colter Headrick
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Mitch Trentman
10 Jeremy Halford
12 Da'Shzun Hoye
13 Jake Price
15 Cooper Woodyard
17 Noah Jesko
1A Brandon Rawls
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
22 Kendall St. Romain
24 Devin Smith
26 Zach Miles
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
30 Cullon Greene
31 Stephen Young
32 Kevin Ray
35 Nathan Packard
38 Ben Bouchez
39 Logan Harper
40 Charles Eneh
45 M. Parkhill
47 Brooks Ward
49 Colton Turbeville
51 Jantzen Foster
53 Cody Kovach
54 Judd Mahan
55 John Chesser
56 James Hemen
57 Hunter Womack
60 Aubrey Fortenberry
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Branden Hunt
71 Spencer Moore
74 Seth Goodwyn
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
88 Gabe McCarthy
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
93 Colt Henderson
95 Josh Uland
97 Brett T. vaughn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
East Texas Baptist Austin
Uni. Player
4 Roy Denbow
10 Jake McClain
22 Chris Lemons
25 Austin Dicks
31 Jay Hadnot
37 Nick Hanson
39 Dominque Hunter
43 Addison Parish
58 David Lee
60 J. Laviolette
63 Tyler Scott
79 Harvey Wiggins
81 M. Hamilton
85 Dallas Sewell
95 Dylan Duff
97 Donovan Jackson
98 K'Aelin Ware
99 Kyle Rebector
Uni. Player
8 Anthony Johnsen
9 Charlie Baird
11 Tad Howard
14 Jaylan Scott
16 Javi Reynoso
18 Reese Joubert
19 Anthony Delgado
1B Austin Stevens
23 Chrestopolous
25 Ben Burnett
29 Alex Trevino
33 Richard Turner
36 Payton Betts
37 AJ Ximenes
41 Max James
42 Dayne Read
43 KC Jones
44 Ryne Cozby
46 Scotty McCollum
48 Calahan Storey
52 Alex Martinez
58 Brady Taraba
59 Brayden Brewer
62 Austin Ross
63 Trevor DeBord
67 M. Rinehart
68 Jake Whitaker
76 Joe Brewer
81 Ethan Smith
85 S. Slowinski
86 Tanner Howard
92 W. Thompson
94 Kolton Blakley
96 B.H. Vaughn
98 Andrew Dudasko
99 Darion McKenzie
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading