East Texas Baptist vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
9/14/2013 at 2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist
52
Austin
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
East Texas Baptist (1-0) 16 7 13 16 52
Austin (0-2) 13 7 7 7 34
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
East Texas Baptist Austin
Uni. Player
1 Jamaine Sherman
2 Roy Butler
3 Cameron Cloudy
5 John Gable
6 Hunter Jameson
7 Dylan Bethea
8 Alex Curl
9 Derrick Charles
11 Devin Mack
12 Josh Warbington
13 C. Johnson
14 Aaron Collins
15 D. Bailey
16 Brooks Holder
17 Trevor Spear
18 Ky Clark
19 Nate Taylor
20 Skyler Womack
21 Layne Bethea
23 Daniel Esposito
24 Bryan Chase
26 Toi Glover
27 Jourdan McNeill
28 Romeo Botelua
29 Cody Pruitt
30 Chris Frazier
32 Tj Sabando
33 Dylan Benge
34 Drew Benge
35 Austin Parker
36 B. Eberhart
38 Kenderson Cooks
40 Ja'Kory Hunter
41 Thomas Warren
42 D. Marshall
44 Dylan Maxwell
46 M. Olearnick
48 Blane Knipe
49 Cory McNeil
50 Jacob Alford
51 Pat Griffin
52 Alex Shetter
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
55 Isaac Avery
56 Quinton Thomas
57 Bryce Hale
61 Landon Boffman
65 Harvey Harrod
71 Chas. Williams
72 Cj McGill
73 Avante Smith
80 Dj Williams
82 Cameron Peters
83 D. O'Connor
84 Evan Simpson
88 Tyler Bates
89 Zach Henderson
90 R. Jeffery
91 Eddie Calico
94 David Jaynes
96 Ryan Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Colter Headrick
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Mitch Trentman
10 Jeremy Halford
12 Da'Shzun Hoye
13 Jake Price
15 Cooper Woodyard
17 Noah Jesko
1A Brandon Rawls
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
22 Kendall St. Romain
24 Devin Smith
26 Zach Miles
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
30 Cullon Greene
31 Stephen Young
32 Kevin Ray
35 Nathan Packard
38 Ben Bouchez
39 Logan Harper
40 Charles Eneh
45 M. Parkhill
47 Brooks Ward
49 Colton Turbeville
51 Jantzen Foster
53 Cody Kovach
54 Judd Mahan
55 John Chesser
56 James Hemen
57 Hunter Womack
60 Aubrey Fortenberry
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Branden Hunt
71 Spencer Moore
74 Seth Goodwyn
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
88 Gabe McCarthy
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
93 Colt Henderson
95 Josh Uland
97 Brett T. vaughn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
East Texas Baptist Austin
Uni. Player
4 Roy Denbow
10 Jake McClain
22 Chris Lemons
25 Austin Dicks
31 Jay Hadnot
37 Nick Hanson
39 Dominque Hunter
43 Addison Parish
58 David Lee
60 J. Laviolette
63 Tyler Scott
79 Harvey Wiggins
81 M. Hamilton
85 Dallas Sewell
95 Dylan Duff
97 Donovan Jackson
98 K'Aelin Ware
99 Kyle Rebector
Uni. Player
8 Anthony Johnsen
9 Charlie Baird
11 Tad Howard
14 Jaylan Scott
16 Javi Reynoso
18 Reese Joubert
19 Anthony Delgado
1B Austin Stevens
23 Chrestopolous
25 Ben Burnett
29 Alex Trevino
33 Richard Turner
36 Payton Betts
37 AJ Ximenes
41 Max James
42 Dayne Read
43 KC Jones
44 Ryne Cozby
46 Scotty McCollum
48 Calahan Storey
52 Alex Martinez
58 Brady Taraba
59 Brayden Brewer
62 Austin Ross
63 Trevor DeBord
67 M. Rinehart
68 Jake Whitaker
76 Joe Brewer
81 Ethan Smith
85 S. Slowinski
86 Tanner Howard
92 W. Thompson
94 Kolton Blakley
96 B.H. Vaughn
98 Andrew Dudasko
99 Darion McKenzie
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading