WCSU vs. Nichols at Dudley, Mass.
9/13/2013 at 7:00 pm
Western Connecticut
44
Nichols
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (1-0) 7 27 3 7 44
Nichols (1-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Dudley, Mass. | Vendetti Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western Connecticut Nichols
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Darence Delgado
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tory Mack
7 Tommy Lacey
9 Samod Cooley
10 Jacob Jean-Baptiste
10 Jacob Jean-Baptiste
11 Michael Nicol
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Zack Decaro
15 Alex Altermatt
16 Rob Key
16 Rob Key
17 Kareem Patterson
18 Phill Santana
19 John Anzalone
22 Anthony Meola
23 Myles Morrison
25 Brian Fernandez
31 Devante Credle
32 Eric Derario
34 Thomas Elem
34 Thomas Elem
35 Michael Killoran
35 Michael Killoran
36 Brian Birdsell
1L Jake Emery
41 Shaquan Howsie
42 Cj Mcintosh
43 Matthew Szygiel
44 Chris Elser
45 Michael Lacaria
48 Brennen Diaz
52 Tyler Harris
54 Dylan Sadick
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
57 Joe Pierro
58 Damon Atkinson
59 Joe Townsend
61 Andrew Conroy
62 Brenden McElhone
63 Zak Hedberg
67 Robert Carpenter
74 Jordan Smith
75 Johnnie Medina
76 Tiernan Shea
77 Mark Wildman
79 Elie Cadet
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 DaryleMichael Dennis
83 Jason Piontkowski
84 Alec Wrieth
86 Chris Grise
87 Michael Antonio
88 Brandon Johnson
91 Nicholas Tulloch
93 Branden Marquis
94 Timothy Speer
95 Devin Myers
96 Louis Gannon
97 Chris Sfreddo
98 Sean Brown
99 Thomas Ullman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
3 R. Christiani
5 Chuck Wooding
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
11 Jose DeLeon
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
19 Tyler Plofkin
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
22 William O'Keefe
23 Eric Natale
25 Reeve Carvalho
28 Kris Williams
30 Anthony Baez
31 Connor Richard
34 J. Winbush
35 Luncien Cance
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
40 Matt Bradley
42 Matthew Solomon
43 Matthew McEvily
45 Devon Nelson
52 Lucas Bogdanski
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
58 John Delfino
59 Orlando Vega
60 M. Zaharios
62 W. Restituyo
65 Paul Angelucci
68 J. Mastrianna
71 K. Panganiban
73 Devin Williams
74 Jameil Ali
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
79 J. Richardson
81 Anthony Chu
85 Alex Pascucci
88 Jeff Schmeltz
89 Matt Campbell
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
95 Andrew Pelc
98 Scott Mitchell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western Connecticut Nichols
Uni. Player
6 David Plaza
11 Michael Nicol
12 Stephen DeJournett
15 Alex Altermatt
20 Kenneth Bradley
21 Bobby Sampson
24 Ryan Donohue
26 Anthony Biasetti
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Devon Lawrence
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Eddy Williams
30 Eddy Williams
32 Eric DeRario
33 Alex Lee
33 Alex Lee
33 Alex Lee
37 Travis Treibt
38 Deyon Rosado
38 Deyon Rosado
39 Andrew Cirino
41 Shaquan Howsie
42 CJ McIntosh
46 Jacob Wiegard
47 Trevor Treibt
49 Dylan Stanco
50 Esteban Azcurra
51 Thomas Day
53 Paul Mastrianna
60 Jordan Perna
64 Kyle Norton
65 Brandon Rembert
66 Joao Dias
68 Matt Gilday
69 Thiago Lanes
70 Oswald Jean-Baptiste
71 Vincent DeLucca
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
85 Thomas Somers
89 June Henry
90 Antwan Rogers
92 Dennis Flanagan
Uni. Player
2 Myron Hills
8 Zach Mason
13 Jeff Warcholik
17 Zachary Audet
18 Zach Berman
24 Mario Pires
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
29 Mike Dumas
33 Andre Rickerson
36 J. St. Laurent
41 Kenneth Doane
46 Jacob Foley
47 Patrick Judy
48 Tyler Barnes
49 Michael Mendez
50 Conlin Postma
51 Carl Snow
57 J. Schiappucci
63 Austin Turek
72 Nick Costello
76 F. DeSouza
78 Thomas Perci
80 Kyle Barrett
82 Edward Ellis
83 Samuel Yeadon
84 Adam Subervi
87 N. Carbonneau
90 Matt Plausse
91 Matthew Cutrer
92 Chris Zuloaga
99 M. Merjuste
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos