SUNY-Maritime vs. Mass. Maritime at Buzzards Bay, Mass.
9/12/2013 at 7:00 pm
SUNY-Maritime
20
Massachusetts Maritime
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (0-1) 0 10 10 0 20
Massachusetts Maritime (1-0) 3 7 7 7 24
Buzzards Bay, Mass. | Clean Harbors
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Short
2 Frank Laino
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Zachary Chilcott
6 Francis Gannon
7 Jimmy Daly
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Isaiah Covington
10 Patrick Connick
11 Nick Coffiey
17 Brian Leonard
18 Sean Belsky
19 Beau Warrington
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ricardo Spence
23 Chris Klass
30 Diogo Dietrich
31 Thomas Venier
34 Paul Briggs
35 Kyle Gardner
37 John Prell
41 Mathew Dickey
47 Michael Brunk
48 John Arny
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
55 Chris Shehata
56 C.Jean-Baptist C.Jean-Baptiste
58 Eric Wallace
59 Scott Halleran
66 Joseph Tanguay
70 J.t. Kennedy
71 Noah Collins
75 Casey Boos
77 Griffin Westcott
81 Dan Fleischman
93 Corey Palladino
94 Kenneth Mayerhofer
96 Garrett Navaroli
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
2 Michael Sylvia
4 Mike Williams
6 David Yerxa
8 John Trudel
9 Jonathon Wright
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
15 Mike Stanton
19 Kyle O'Keefe
21 Andrew Price
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
27 Ted Mello
28 Matthew Kupiec
30 B. Rodrigues
31 Brendan Smith
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Matthew King
35 Victor Andrade
36 James Nguyen
39 Jack Radke
40 Kyle Gavoni
42 Brian Liamos
46 Avery Tavares
48 John Dee
49 Richard Ford
52 Steve Walls
53 John Bochman
54 Nicholas Mann
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeff Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
72 Timothy Lawler
74 John Moriarty
75 Jack Schmitt
77 Jared Roark
78 Robert Gratzer
80 Bobby Rosano
81 Brian Donaghey
84 Jon Furtado
85 Drew Girouard
89 David Wilson
92 Zach Ryan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
12 K.C-Charles
13 Kevin Monahan
14 Ryan Heizman
16 Artem Artemyev
20 Brett McKinney
24 Nick Fischetti
25 Dwayne Lacroix
26 Thomas Galli
27 Max Weiss
28 Ryan Goggin
32 Justin Garcia
33 Mark Tooma
3 Steven Mensah
38 Paul Reo
39 Sean Kinney
40 John Brown
42 Anthony Yodice
45 Louis Falciano
49 Joe Crowley
50 Brandon Kuster
57 John Cimetta
60 Chris Aiello
62 Chris Motlenski
64 M. McMeekan
65 Sam Feliciano
67 M. Cantanno
72 M. Carnazza
73 V. Geritano
79 Kieran Neefeldt
80 C. Gittens
82 Vincent Jones
91 Sean O'Leary
Uni. Player
5 B. Skeffington
2A Nathan Strain
7 Grady McCarthy
10 Kyle Espindola
2B Nick Massa
16 Brian Santry
18 Kervin Claude
20 Jonah Olsen
3 Max Devoe
25 Mike Kozmiski
26 Thomas Walls
29 Richard Fidler
32 Juan Sandoval
37 Calton Karpi
38 M. Messersmith
41 Skyler Evans
43 Nikko Finnegan
45 Joe Green
47 Julian Picard
50 Sean Marshall
51 Mike Lynch
55 Gregory Tronti
56 Mike McGuiggan
58 Ash Ergle
59 Ian Bradley
60 Joseph Aviola
61 Mike Kuligoski
66 Max Dowd
67 Julian Flavin
68 Rory O'Brien
69 Joe McCauley
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Joseph Angelini
76 Jason Frieh
82 Cory Stahmer
83 Shane Haggerty
86 Kevin Healy
87 Andre Elnakhle
88 Mike Murphy
90 A. Desrosiers
91 Adam Banks
93 V. Wooldridge
94 Gordon Fitch
95 Chris Forsythe
96 T. Hochstetler
99 Ryan Quinn
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading