Olivet vs. Wilmington at Wilmington, OH
9/7/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Olivet
48
Wilmington
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (1-0) 7 21 14 6 48
Wilmington (0-1) 7 0 6 14 27
Wilmington, OH | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Olivet Wilmington
Uni. Player
1 Beau Langs
2 Justin Chavis
3 Kyle Bryson
5 Damorria Lilly
6Z Dan Hugan
7 Jason Barbosa
9 Chance Nightingale
10 Deonte Cooper
11 Anthony Skuratovich
12 J.t. Bouwman
13 Noah Keefer
14 Ryan Sersaw
15 Braden Black
18 Trevor Wyman
19 Garrett Reid
20 Trevor Garbow
22 Logan Seal
23 Tyre Alexander
24 Percell Franklin
25 Alante Sims
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
29 Tyler Gorby
30 Ryheem Bonivel
32 Jesse Woods-Curtis
33 Javier Lara
37 Anthony Edwards
38 Thomas Gary-Homes
39 Devin Smyth
42 Quaye Cobbs
45 Nate Roberts
47 Remi Johnson
48 Garrett Johnson
49 Zachary Gropp
55 Cornelius Pettit
60 Jaxon DeHaven
75 Kyle Towner
76 Shawn Cole
77 Jacob Cramer
81 Bryce Prudden
88 Dominik Givens
90 Ryan Armstrong
91 Darius Henry
92 Justin Madar
93 Cody Ross
95 Andrew Pabst
96 Zackary Robinson
97 Dylan Hunt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Aaron Day
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tarrell Starckey
10 Ricky Nicely
13 Tim Lee
14 Brandon Arehart
15 Zak Kruer
16 Amari Bryant
18 Jason Phillips
19 Stephen Donoghue
20 Eric Watts
21 Drew Dutoi
29 R.j. Zygarowski
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe Knecht
28 Zach Cooper
35 Jared Burson
41 Matt Stooksbury
45 Nick Williams
49 Grant Brown
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy McCoy
70 Scott Duncan
72 Levi Myers
73 Matt Buell
75 Donnie Ary
6 Cody Reigelsperger
85 Jeremy Duncan
90 Chris Ferguson
96 Brent Rountree
99 Linden Ayoki
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Olivet Wilmington
Uni. Player
8 Clark Vinton
16 Javon Moore
1A Justin Chavis
21 Dan Wright
31 Tyler Lassic
43 Matthew Zajac
50 Ty Rozema
52 Christian Samon
53 Tyler Goerbig
56 Drew Miller
59 Adam Goodman
63 Zach Williams
68 Alec Slobin
71 Colt Nevins
83 Brad Taylor
94 Edward Cullip
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
2 Austin Jarbo
3 Scott Wilkie
4 Antonio Turner
7 Kelvin Bell, Jr
12 Canyon Wilder
17 Tra Wilson
31 Trent Waters
32 Jacob Fugate
33 Von Hines
34 Ian Massie
37 Dakota Hruby
38 Cody Parsons
39 Lee Turner
47 Tommy Fox
53 Nate Bush
61 Mason Kieffer
74 Tyler Devore
76 Da'Quain Butler
79 Brian Johnson
80 Maurice Neal
81 Aroyal Wright
83 Michael Rains
86 Tyler Tarnowski
87 Cole Voltz
93 Ben Stephenson
95 Mike Kleem
97 Connor McCarthy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos