Univ. of Chicago vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 6:00 pm
Chicago
17
Beloit
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (1-0) 3 7 7 0 17
Beloit (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chicago Beloit
Uni. Player
2 Jacob Romeo
3 Ian Gaines
4 Jackson Garrey
5 Sam Coleman
6 Chris Mason
10 Vicente Fernandez
12 James Camp
13 Richard Schmidt
14 Vincent Cortina
15 Harrow,Hayden
16 Patrick Ryan
18 Syd Reynolds
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 Vincent Beltrano
22 Nick Pielech
24 Chris Dengler
26 Greg Thome
29 Nick Murphy
31 Colton Clark
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 Schuyler Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
38 Ben Wade
39 Rhodwin Chungag
40 Ben Clark
41 Ryan Oros
42 Justin Waney
44 Duffy,Brian
46 John Marshall
47 Zak Ross-Nash
48 Tom Bemenderfer
49 Nathan Massey
50 Michael Cifor
55 Steven McGugan
56 Brandon Bolock
57 Joe Eroyan
58 Eric Kim
60 Zach Colpean
63 Eddie Giannina
64 Robert Hall
65 Charles Winship
66 Jake Winkel
71 Ian Kolata
72 Nick Zimmerman
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Brock Appenzeller
75 Maneval,Andrew
76 Greg Revenis
78 Francesco DeMayo
79 Max Schumann
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
84 Ben Cheaney
85 Brian Welch
86 Karol Kurzydlowski
87 Mike Hinkley
88 Cole Thoms
89 Bryan Tisdale
Uni. Player
3 Alfred Battle
4 Michael Nolden
5 Dion Brown
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derell Carter
9 Kameron Sallee
14 Will Coyne
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
20 Mat Kahl
21 Riley Pearson
22 Daniel Collins
23 Kevin Aofia
25 Deonte Horton
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 Aj Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
30 Patrick Donovan
33 John Taylor
34 Alan Ham
35 Mason Dixon
38 David Lafayette
42 Jacob Grams
43 Daniel Quijas
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
61 Dewight Walker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chicago Beloit
Uni. Player
11 Macri,Colin
9 Veselik,Tim
17 Little,Josh
19 Moser,Burke
23 Connell,Wolfgang
25 Byrne,Spencer
27 Bitton,Davis
28 Kessling,Chris
30 Warren,John
33 Comet,Paul
7 Fernandez,Vicente
37 Bramson,Joseph
45 Ruffolo,Sergio
52 Marshall,Greg
53 Greene,Joseph
54 Matam,Daniel
59 Bodnar,Zach
61 Sutrinaitis,Tom
62 Miller,Alec
68 Stern,Isaac
70 Vashon,Mitchell
77 Koskovich,Chris
82 Pierce,Tyler
99 Reidy,Keith
Uni. Player
8 Mike Roth
10 Sawyer Lindland
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Luke McLeran
15 Evan Phillips
19 Bell Bertrand
24 Omar Barron
2 Luke Versulien
31 Ty Geltmacher
32 Rory Klean
36 Gabriel Quetell
41 Tom LaSalle
46 Juan Guerrero
51 Carlos Licon
52 Mat Lauersdorf
57 Brand Kavanaugh
58 Pat Galloway
62 Brandon Seiler
64 Will Brennan
65 Darth Winkler
66 Stafford Perry
68 Colby Dace
70 Hakim Pinklyn
71 Jacob Thuente
72 Al Diaz de Leon
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
82 Jake Lackovic
83 Jon Fuller
87 Isaac Chafkin
88 Dalton Davies
92 Matt Olson
99 Kevin Cesario
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.