Univ. of Chicago vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 6:00 pm
Chicago
17
Beloit
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (1-0) 3 7 7 0 17
Beloit (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chicago Beloit
Uni. Player
2 Jacob Romeo
3 Ian Gaines
4 Jackson Garrey
5 Sam Coleman
6 Chris Mason
10 Vicente Fernandez
12 James Camp
13 Richard Schmidt
14 Vincent Cortina
15 Harrow,Hayden
16 Patrick Ryan
18 Syd Reynolds
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 Vincent Beltrano
22 Nick Pielech
24 Chris Dengler
26 Greg Thome
29 Nick Murphy
31 Colton Clark
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 Schuyler Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
38 Ben Wade
39 Rhodwin Chungag
40 Ben Clark
41 Ryan Oros
42 Justin Waney
44 Duffy,Brian
46 John Marshall
47 Zak Ross-Nash
48 Tom Bemenderfer
49 Nathan Massey
50 Michael Cifor
55 Steven McGugan
56 Brandon Bolock
57 Joe Eroyan
58 Eric Kim
60 Zach Colpean
63 Eddie Giannina
64 Robert Hall
65 Charles Winship
66 Jake Winkel
71 Ian Kolata
72 Nick Zimmerman
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Brock Appenzeller
75 Maneval,Andrew
76 Greg Revenis
78 Francesco DeMayo
79 Max Schumann
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
84 Ben Cheaney
85 Brian Welch
86 Karol Kurzydlowski
87 Mike Hinkley
88 Cole Thoms
89 Bryan Tisdale
Uni. Player
3 Alfred Battle
4 Michael Nolden
5 Dion Brown
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derell Carter
9 Kameron Sallee
14 Will Coyne
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
20 Mat Kahl
21 Riley Pearson
22 Daniel Collins
23 Kevin Aofia
25 Deonte Horton
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 Aj Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
30 Patrick Donovan
33 John Taylor
34 Alan Ham
35 Mason Dixon
38 David Lafayette
42 Jacob Grams
43 Daniel Quijas
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
61 Dewight Walker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chicago Beloit
Uni. Player
11 Macri,Colin
9 Veselik,Tim
17 Little,Josh
19 Moser,Burke
23 Connell,Wolfgang
25 Byrne,Spencer
27 Bitton,Davis
28 Kessling,Chris
30 Warren,John
33 Comet,Paul
7 Fernandez,Vicente
37 Bramson,Joseph
45 Ruffolo,Sergio
52 Marshall,Greg
53 Greene,Joseph
54 Matam,Daniel
59 Bodnar,Zach
61 Sutrinaitis,Tom
62 Miller,Alec
68 Stern,Isaac
70 Vashon,Mitchell
77 Koskovich,Chris
82 Pierce,Tyler
99 Reidy,Keith
Uni. Player
8 Mike Roth
10 Sawyer Lindland
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Luke McLeran
15 Evan Phillips
19 Bell Bertrand
24 Omar Barron
2 Luke Versulien
31 Ty Geltmacher
32 Rory Klean
36 Gabriel Quetell
41 Tom LaSalle
46 Juan Guerrero
51 Carlos Licon
52 Mat Lauersdorf
57 Brand Kavanaugh
58 Pat Galloway
62 Brandon Seiler
64 Will Brennan
65 Darth Winkler
66 Stafford Perry
68 Colby Dace
70 Hakim Pinklyn
71 Jacob Thuente
72 Al Diaz de Leon
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
82 Jake Lackovic
83 Jon Fuller
87 Isaac Chafkin
88 Dalton Davies
92 Matt Olson
99 Kevin Cesario
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading