UWEC vs. St. Thomas at UST-St. Paul
9/7/2013 at 1:10PM
UW-Eau Claire
7
St. Thomas
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
St. Thomas (1-0) 15 17 7 13 52
UST-St. Paul | O'Shaughnessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Eau Claire - St. Thomas
1 10:03 St. Thomas - BrentonBraddock 20 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 65 yards in 2:38.
0 - 7
1 03:20 St. Thomas - Matt O'Connell 2 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Charlie Dowdle is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 43 yards in 3:42.
0 - 15
2 14:56 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 1 yd run. (Ian Scott kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 67 yards in 3:24.
7 - 15
2 12:09 St. Thomas - Matt Allen 9 yd pass from Matt O'Connell. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 52 yards in 2:41.
7 - 22
2 07:36 St. Thomas - Jack Kaiser 1 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 45 yards in 2:55.
7 - 29
2 00:54 St. Thomas - Paul Graupner 41 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 57 yards in 4:50.
7 - 32
3 07:27 St. Thomas - Greg Kriege 15 yd pass from Matt O'Connell. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 40 yards in 2:10.
7 - 39
4 13:58 St. Thomas - G. Engelhardt 5 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick blocked).
Drive: 8 plays, 51 yards in 2:05.
7 - 45
4 02:27 St. Thomas - Ayo Okesanya 6 yd run. (Griffin Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 40 yards in 5:00.
7 - 52
UW-Eau ClaireStatisticsSt. Thomas
10 FIRST DOWNS 26
3
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
17
0
23% (3 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (8 of 15)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
142 NET YARDS PASSING 191
13-22
6.5
6-30
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-30
6.4
0-0
0
90 NET YARDS RUSHING 280
31
2.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
5.8
8-206 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-111
25.8 Average 37.0
119 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 72
0 0
6-119
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-19
2-53
1-0
0-0 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-35
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-30
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
26:25 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:35

UW-Eau Claire

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mark Munger 11-18 118 0 1
Joel Newman 2-4 24 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt O'Connell 11-18 134 2 0
Ben Duncan 3-8 33 0 0
John Gould 2-3 24 0 0
Jack Kaiser 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 9 56 6.2 30 1
Mitch Olson 6 33 5.5 17 0
Max Goettl 3 20 6.7 9 0
Riley Gebelein 4 5 1.3 4 0
Joel Newman 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Mark Munger 8 -21 -2.6 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matt O'Connell 11 108 9.8 42 1
Jack Kaiser 9 45 5.0 14 1
Nick Waldvogel 7 43 6.1 14 0
Brenton Braddock 6 26 4.3 20 1
Jack Gilliland 1 15 15.0 15 0
Ben Duncan 3 12 4.0 10 0
John Gould 2 10 5.0 10 0
Jordan Millis 2 10 5.0 9 0
Ayo Okesanya 5 6 1.2 6 1
Garrett Engelhardt 1 5 5.0 5 1
Dominic Truoccolo 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Drew Davis 2 45 22.5 36 0
Clint Larsen 2 39 19.5 34 0
Jy Corbett 2 16 8.0 11 0
Chris Cummings 1 13 13.0 13 0
Alex Delebreau 1 11 11.0 11 0
Nate Piel 1 9 9.0 9 0
Nick Hirsch 1 6 6.0 6 0
Cody Gerver 1 5 5.0 5 0
Mitch Olson 2 -2 -1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pete Fitzsimmons 4 61 15.3 32 0
Greg Kriege 2 40 20.0 25 1
Charlie Dowdle 2 27 13.5 16 0
Ryan Bradley 1 22 22.0 22 0
Matt Allen 2 21 10.5 12 1
Jordan Millis 1 10 10.0 10 0
Nick Waldvogel 1 7 7.0 7 0
Jack Gilliland 1 3 3.0 3 0
Wolfgang Dvorak 1 2 2.0 2 0
Alexander Daniel 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Emanuel 0/1 0 0
Ian Scott 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Paul Graupner 1/1 41 4/5 7
Griffin Snyder 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 1 13 13.0 13 0 0
Ian Scott 7 193 27.6 41 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 2 82 41.0 43 0 0
TEAM 1 29 29.0 29 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Billy Emanuel 2 115 57.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Paul Graupner 7 410 58.6 1 0
Griffin Snyder 2 130 65.0 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thurgood Dennis 4 66 16.5 23 0
Clint Larsen 2 53 26.5 35 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Gilliland 1 38 38.0 38 0
Nick Waldvogel 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hamlin 1 11 11.0 11 0
Jack Gilliland 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Walter Franklin 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Drew Davis 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Sean Graham 8 2 10 - - - -
45 Scott Burzynski 7 0 7 - 1 - 3 - -
7 Luke Hoyord 5 0 5 - - - -
33 Cody Taubman 3 2 5 - 1 - 2 - - 1
18 Brandon Luedke 1 3 4 - 1 - 2 - -
10 Mack Sims 3 0 3 - - - -
37 Bo Casper 2 1 3 - - - -
52 Jayden Dobbs 2 1 3 - 1 - 3 - -
15 Jake Weber 1 2 3 - - - -
46 John Endres 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - - 1
38 Matt Zellmer 2 0 2 - - - -
99 Roger Steen 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Matthew Knapp 1 1 2 - - - - 1
75 Nicholas Smallwood 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Brad Birkhauser 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
95 Dalton Evertz 0 2 2 - - - -
25 Coltan Ellis 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Billy Emanuel 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Alex Leis 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Avery Sega 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Jim Schroeter 1 0 1 - - - - 1
53 Erik Hulman 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Tyler Gottschalk 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Collis McCloud Jr. 0 1 1 - - - -
74 Cody Gergen 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
55 Nevin Smith 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Collin Hustad 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Brady Goska 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 22 0 - 0 6 - 14 - - 2 2
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
32 Tremayne Williams 4 1 5 1 - 5 1 - 5 1 - -
19 Harry Pitera 3 2 5 0.5 - 1 2.5 - 5 - -
9 Tim McClanahan 3 1 4 1 - 7 2 - 9 - -
43 Rutger Heffelfinger 3 1 4 - - - -
16 Kyle Coyne 2 2 4 - - - -
26 Jeff Rada 2 2 4 - - - -
30 Steve Dejewski 1 3 4 - - - -
55 Cavan Metzler 1 2 3 - - - -
42 Sam Pokornowski 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
37 Ryan Williams 2 0 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
97 Riley Dombek 2 0 2 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
6A Bennett Celichowski 2 0 2 - - - -
24 Sean Hamlin 2 0 2 - - - -
28 Josh Carey 1 1 2 - - - - 1
4W Ryan Winter 1 1 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
91 Josh Corbin 0 2 2 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
48 Paul Graupner 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Tom Laventure 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Eric Sutton 1 0 1 - - - -
3A Walter Franklin 1 0 1 - - 1-0 1-0
94 Calvin Leszczynski 1 0 1 - - - -
8A Michael Alada 1 0 1 - - - -
7C Winter Cullen 1 0 1 - - - -
5A Matthew Larson 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Joel Hylton 0 1 1 - - - -
10 Mozus Ikuenobe - - - - 1
TOTALS 37 22 6 - 30 10 - 37 1 1-0 1-0 2
Other Information
Location: UST-St. Paul
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy
Attendance: 3450
Weather: Hot, Muggy, No Wind
Temperature: 91
Referee: Rolf Erickson
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: John Hargrove
Line Judge: Matt Olson
Back Judge: Luke Carness
Field Judge: Chris RIck
Side Judge: Dave Deniston
Scorekeeper: ]
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.