Rose-Hulman vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
09-07-13 at 1:00 pm
Rose-Hulman
23
Kalamazoo
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 7 9 7 0 23
Kalamazoo (1-0) 7 0 21 0 28
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
7 Ryan Landwehr
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
39 Cole Pohlar
40 Craig Voges
43 Marlin O'Neal
44 Chad Compton
47 Josh Sonneberger
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
60 Andrew Strebing
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
83 Clark Schultz
88 Alec Fisher
94 Michael Laritz
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
5 K.J. Schultz
6 Octavius Sanders
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Jordan Loredo
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cameron Shegos
23 Hartlee Lucas
26 Brad Popiel
31 Pierce Houston
33 Jordan Jabara
34 Jordan Hessbroo
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Sean Bauer
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
57 Charles Edick
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
67 Nick Bolig
71 Branden Ramirez
73 Quincy Crosby
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
5 Austin Swenson
6 M. Washington
8 Luke Kopecky
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
27 Robert Recine
31 Kevin O'Dowd
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
45 Tanner Mitchell
46 Jordan Irvin
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
74 J. Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
82 Joe Moehrle
84 Ben Wewe
85 Dustin George
86 J. Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Uni. Player
7 Billy Roberts
10 Brock Rucinski
17 K.J. Schultz
18 Mason Sarosi
21 Ben Toledo
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
30 Cameron Goodall
35 Nolan Thomas
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
45 Dan Karn
48 Andrew Thiede
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Matt Suter
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
72 Tom McLravy
75 C. Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
79 John Lawless
80 Collin Feilla
82 Zach Tornow
94 Jake Hillenberg
97 Nick Peters
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading