Rose-Hulman vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
09-07-13 at 1:00 pm
Rose-Hulman
23
Kalamazoo
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 7 9 7 0 23
Kalamazoo (1-0) 7 0 21 0 28
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
7 Ryan Landwehr
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
39 Cole Pohlar
40 Craig Voges
43 Marlin O'Neal
44 Chad Compton
47 Josh Sonneberger
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
60 Andrew Strebing
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
83 Clark Schultz
88 Alec Fisher
94 Michael Laritz
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
5 K.J. Schultz
6 Octavius Sanders
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Jordan Loredo
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cameron Shegos
23 Hartlee Lucas
26 Brad Popiel
31 Pierce Houston
33 Jordan Jabara
34 Jordan Hessbroo
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Sean Bauer
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
57 Charles Edick
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
67 Nick Bolig
71 Branden Ramirez
73 Quincy Crosby
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
5 Austin Swenson
6 M. Washington
8 Luke Kopecky
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
27 Robert Recine
31 Kevin O'Dowd
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
45 Tanner Mitchell
46 Jordan Irvin
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
74 J. Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
82 Joe Moehrle
84 Ben Wewe
85 Dustin George
86 J. Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Uni. Player
7 Billy Roberts
10 Brock Rucinski
17 K.J. Schultz
18 Mason Sarosi
21 Ben Toledo
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
30 Cameron Goodall
35 Nolan Thomas
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
45 Dan Karn
48 Andrew Thiede
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Matt Suter
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
72 Tom McLravy
75 C. Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
79 John Lawless
80 Collin Feilla
82 Zach Tornow
94 Jake Hillenberg
97 Nick Peters
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats