Ferrum vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, Va.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Ferrum
13
Emory and Henry
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ferrum (0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Emory and Henry (1-0) 17 25 7 0 49
Emory, Va. | Fred Selfe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ferrum Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Sedale Mullen
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Tae Gilbert
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Malcolm McCoy
9 Andre Brown
10 D'Angelo Avery
11 Chris Rogers
12 Khalil Brooks
13 Ryan Jordan
15 Chris Ham
16 Ramses Johnson
17 Troy Helton
20 Bran. Campbell
21 Jericho James
24 Yohanne Mathyas
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Joseph Barton
28 Jay Horton
29 Kam Williams
34 Jalen Pittman
37 Shapiro Keeling
40 Wesley Franklin
41 DeAndre Johnson
42 Jabbar Coward
44 DeVante Adams
45 Melquan Huntley
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Bryan Smith
57 Sameer Sargent
58 Cody Jones
60 Charles Bennett
64 Corbin King
65 Taylor Mendler
67 LeRon Cameron-Fuller
74 Jl Tyree
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Jayson Shurland
79 Andy Tobias
81 Ej Green
82 Tevin Johnson
83 Matthew Kennell
84 Kahlil Smith
91 Lynwood Pickett
92 Xavier Lawing
94 Divant Hamilton
95 Cray Webb
98 Travis Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Kasey Jones
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
5 Roth Healey
7 Paul Forney
9 Robbie Gaines
11 Trevon Lightfoot
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
14 Matt Kardulis
15 Devan Corum
16 Kyle Ellis
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Clint Peregoy
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
27 David Crouch
28 Chris Edwards
30 Mitch Carter
31 Austin Breed
3H Creighton Hutson
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 Jonathan Turpin
37 Dylan Hawkins
38 Kenton Williams
40 Ryan Byrd
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
44 Sam Healey
46 Zack Santolla
47 Mark Harris
48 Sami Khabir
50 Zach Nedzbala
51 Jaylen Simmons
52 Rennel Marshall
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
58 Devin Goode
59 Ryan Ferrell
65 Donovan Sudderth
66 Roger Woody
70 Jared Carter
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
76 Nolan Lipscomb
77 Paul Cozens
85 Brandon Fuqua
86 Max Weatherly
87 Clay McMackins
89 Josh Smith
90 Scott Hill
91 Taequan Kates
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
94 Leroy Strickland
95 Chris Kernisky
98 Shaine Fannon
99 Isiah Braxton
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ferrum Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
14 Hunter Ferguson
18 BJ Jennings
19 Spencer Hall
23 Darrick Young
27 Torrance Brown
30 Tucker Curran
31 Michael Hunter
32 Mike Hawthorne
33 Tyler McKenzie
35 Marcus Redd
36 Eric Nelson
38 Ken Anderson
39 Tre Burtt
43 Tyler Morgan
46 Brendan Lahti
47 Andrew Murray
48 Codie Blevins
51 Rashaan Bates
52 Chris Shelton
53 Dustin Hylton
54 Thomas Taylor
55 Avery Long
59 Hisaun Yates
61 Spen. Randleman
62 Cody Morgan
63 Herb Thompson
66 Joe McDonagh
68 Dil. Christian
69 Hunter Moore
70 Will Melendez
71 Marcus Smith
72 Cody Riddle
73 Cameron Clark
75 Devin Mosteller
76 Tim Bryden
80 Chris Guy
85 Craig Eddings
86 Jason Gresham
87 Mikey Rodgers
88 Brin. Bradshaw
89 Markell Jones
90 Chris McDaniel
93 DeRon Dillard
96 Eric Edwards
97 Sav. Richardson
99 Ar. Linkenhoker
Uni. Player
6 Anthony Jones
8 Chris Moore
10 Ashton Cline
17 Kelly Hall
24 Randall Conley
26 Hunter Tolley
29 Robert Pearson
43 Chris Bingham
49 J. Thomas
54 Phillip Tarpley
56 Koty Harmon
60 Matt Boyda
61 Garrett Neal
62 Leroy Robinson
63 Cody Bowman
64 Daivon Ledford
67 Ryan Garrett
74 McFarland Murph
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Curtis Fridley
80 Mason King
81 John Wright
82 Josh Jordan
83 R. Williams
84 Malik Griffin
88 Jacob Partridge
96 B.J. Brown
97 J. Fulenwider
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos