Hobart vs. Dickinson at Carlisle, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 12:00 pm
Hobart
30
Dickinson
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (1-0) 10 7 7 6 30
Dickinson (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Carlisle, Pa. | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
2 John Fasano
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
6 Cooper Merrill
7 Jacob Stanley
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Conner Hartigan
12 Patrick Conlan
15 Michael Harper
16 Nolan Toran
18 Kyle Bayly
19 Rashaun Moore
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Christopher Holoman
23 Jolyon Davis
24 Matt McGriff
26 Marcus Jemison
27 Gabriel Smith
28 Justin Burke
30 Austin Dimarco
31 Sean Cunningham
32 Ethan Miller
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
36 Sean Bright
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
39 J. Cappadona
40 Zach Thornton
42 Jacob Price
43 Trayvon Toney
45 Brad Burns
46 Sean Kirshe
50 Kenneth Coughlin
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
55 Ali Marpet
60 Justin Dijiulio
61 James Hedger
62 Zackary Robak
65 Emiliano Acosta
66 Brendan Casey
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
80 Josh Britton
84 Mike Berkowitz
89 Nick Liverio
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Lou Testani
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cedric Madden
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
13 Mark Manganaro
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathius Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
21 Jake Meluskey
22 Kyle Smith
23 B. Scardapane
25 Devin Gaby
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
33 Shane Mitchell
37 Jake Myers
38 Pat Irwin
39 Anders Overhaug
42 Robert Schmidt
43 Tony Survilla
47 Adam Kaminski
48 Ned Emala
49 Chase O'Connell
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
55 David Chow
57 Zach Kalman
59 Kevin Sherry
61 Robbie Marsden
64 Bill Foote
67 Tyler Aston
72 Kyle Santorine
77 Gavin Harter
78 Will Gladden
79 Jack Newton
80 Derek Spanellis
94 James Sumpter
95 Matt Giel
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Dickinson
Uni. Player
9 Troy Anthony
11 Todd Collier
14 P. Thelander
17 Dillon Russo
20 Matt Cragg
29 Austin Gallegos
35 Alex Delaney
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
47 David Buran
48 Elliott Adler
49 Aaron Derby
53 Brian Rabasca
54 TJ Scamurra
56 Julian Jackson
58 Mark Marino
59 Jake Russell
63 Nick Testani
64 Connor Cough
67 Levi Boyer
68 William Rosato
71 Patrick O'Connell
72 Bobby Erickson
75 Zachary Greenberg
76 Matthew Mancuso
79 J. Hillenbrand
81 Chase Stewart
83 Jack Pfhol
85 Jordan Wesley
86 Clay Barker
87 Yanni Zulia
88 Mitch Wagner
93 Christian Coons
94 Charlie Ehlers
97 Christian D'Amico
Uni. Player
3A Sam Easton
7 Eddie Kozlowski
7A Eddie Kozlowski
14 Tyler Gelband
15 Billy Bolinsky
20 Jack Margavitch
20 Jack Margavitch
24 Jaion Dunn
27 Teddy Airoldi
29 Chris Soulas
31 Brendan Wagner
32 Zac Surujon
34 Stephen Black
35 James Ward
40 Clem Rinaldi
44 Tanner McMahon
45 Hunter Wagnon
53 Simeon Khan
54 Miller Higgins
56 Burke Helzel
58 Nikolas Davos
60 T.J. Jones
62 Justin Smalley
63 Justin Reamer
65 James Higgins
66 Christian Ruhl
68 Jacob French
69 John Bock
70 Cameron Ruhl
71 David Bertram
73 Will Hornsby
74 Ron Stine
76 Matt Alexis
81 Zac McMullen
87 Brander Suero
89 David Cook
96 Tyler LaVecchia
97 Carlos Iglesias
99 Austin High
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.