Hobart vs. Dickinson at Carlisle, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 12:00 pm
Hobart
30
Dickinson
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (1-0) 10 7 7 6 30
Dickinson (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Carlisle, Pa. | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
2 John Fasano
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
6 Cooper Merrill
7 Jacob Stanley
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Conner Hartigan
12 Patrick Conlan
15 Michael Harper
16 Nolan Toran
18 Kyle Bayly
19 Rashaun Moore
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Christopher Holoman
23 Jolyon Davis
24 Matt McGriff
26 Marcus Jemison
27 Gabriel Smith
28 Justin Burke
30 Austin Dimarco
31 Sean Cunningham
32 Ethan Miller
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
36 Sean Bright
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
39 J. Cappadona
40 Zach Thornton
42 Jacob Price
43 Trayvon Toney
45 Brad Burns
46 Sean Kirshe
50 Kenneth Coughlin
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
55 Ali Marpet
60 Justin Dijiulio
61 James Hedger
62 Zackary Robak
65 Emiliano Acosta
66 Brendan Casey
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
80 Josh Britton
84 Mike Berkowitz
89 Nick Liverio
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Lou Testani
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cedric Madden
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
13 Mark Manganaro
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathius Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
21 Jake Meluskey
22 Kyle Smith
23 B. Scardapane
25 Devin Gaby
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
33 Shane Mitchell
37 Jake Myers
38 Pat Irwin
39 Anders Overhaug
42 Robert Schmidt
43 Tony Survilla
47 Adam Kaminski
48 Ned Emala
49 Chase O'Connell
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
55 David Chow
57 Zach Kalman
59 Kevin Sherry
61 Robbie Marsden
64 Bill Foote
67 Tyler Aston
72 Kyle Santorine
77 Gavin Harter
78 Will Gladden
79 Jack Newton
80 Derek Spanellis
94 James Sumpter
95 Matt Giel
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Dickinson
Uni. Player
9 Troy Anthony
11 Todd Collier
14 P. Thelander
17 Dillon Russo
20 Matt Cragg
29 Austin Gallegos
35 Alex Delaney
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
47 David Buran
48 Elliott Adler
49 Aaron Derby
53 Brian Rabasca
54 TJ Scamurra
56 Julian Jackson
58 Mark Marino
59 Jake Russell
63 Nick Testani
64 Connor Cough
67 Levi Boyer
68 William Rosato
71 Patrick O'Connell
72 Bobby Erickson
75 Zachary Greenberg
76 Matthew Mancuso
79 J. Hillenbrand
81 Chase Stewart
83 Jack Pfhol
85 Jordan Wesley
86 Clay Barker
87 Yanni Zulia
88 Mitch Wagner
93 Christian Coons
94 Charlie Ehlers
97 Christian D'Amico
Uni. Player
3A Sam Easton
7 Eddie Kozlowski
7A Eddie Kozlowski
14 Tyler Gelband
15 Billy Bolinsky
20 Jack Margavitch
20 Jack Margavitch
24 Jaion Dunn
27 Teddy Airoldi
29 Chris Soulas
31 Brendan Wagner
32 Zac Surujon
34 Stephen Black
35 James Ward
40 Clem Rinaldi
44 Tanner McMahon
45 Hunter Wagnon
53 Simeon Khan
54 Miller Higgins
56 Burke Helzel
58 Nikolas Davos
60 T.J. Jones
62 Justin Smalley
63 Justin Reamer
65 James Higgins
66 Christian Ruhl
68 Jacob French
69 John Bock
70 Cameron Ruhl
71 David Bertram
73 Will Hornsby
74 Ron Stine
76 Matt Alexis
81 Zac McMullen
87 Brander Suero
89 David Cook
96 Tyler LaVecchia
97 Carlos Iglesias
99 Austin High
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos