Bluffton vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio, USA
9/7/2013 at 6 p.m.
Bluffton
20
Ohio Wesleyan
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bluffton (0-1) 10 3 0 7 20
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 10 20 7 0 37
Delaware, Ohio, USA | Selby
PARTICIPANTS
Bluffton Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Donovan Brown
2 Matt Holden
3 Micah Roberson
4 Mike Shroyer
5 Christian Sewell
6 Ricky DeBone
7 Brad Swavel
8 Austin Siefker
9 Conner Sheehan
10 Javelle Eaton
11 Nicholas Sheehan
12 Ryan Aelker
13 Eric Fox
14 Jeff Parker
15 Josh Hadley
16 Shawn Frost
18 Dante Dalton
20 Delano Whidbee
22 Eric Bohlen
24 Travaun Reaves
25 D. Thomas-Wright
26 Blaiz McBride
27 Calib Alexander
30 Jake Michaels
33 Marlin Ellis
34 Troy Lind
35 Craig Miller
36 Tyrone White
37 Garrett Coss
42 Paul Shroyer
45 Derrick Baksa
47 Hayden Thomas
50 Austin Speice
51 Spenser Whisler
52 Hunter Bosch
54 Nathan Collins
55 Derrick Bowman
56 Josh Runda
58 Jerrod Young
59 Jared Panstingel
5X Ronald Carney
63 Marquis Brown
64 Colton Kelso
68 Wyatt Herman
72 Jameson Inskeep
75 Ben Schamp
76 Jacob Huber
77 Bryan Kress
79 Johnny Ballom
81 Mitchell Altenburger
86 Nicholas James
88 Drake Harrington
89 Jon Fent
91 Edgar Gonzalez
92 Austin Sweeney
93 Jonathan Dixon
97 Brad Topp
99 Ryan Leopold
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Dan Rohrer
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
9 Graham Lucas
10 Zane Kieffer
11 Cam Pavey
12 Seth Swary
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
17 Erik Wall
19 Cheyne Lacanaria
20 Collin Grothaus
21 Colton Ponscak
22 Eric Beale
23 Kevin Mulumba
25 Tim Shadoan
26 Roemello Cook
29 Sean Miliner
31 Andrew Dennis
32 Josh Townsend
33 Keaton Leppla
34 Davaughn Dubose
35 Chase Workman
37 Kylan Baker
38 Brad Dotson
40 Gary Brodek
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Aaron Viscounte
48 Daniel Blanchard
49 Chris Mondon
52 Rob Goldberg
54 Chris Badenhop
57 Zach Croftcheck
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Deion Centeno
65 Jake Stang
69 Brendan Campbell
70 Bryan Bowling
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Brody Horner
75 Chris Grissom
76 John Waldon
77 Joey Reinhardt
78 Brooks Gilmore
80 Aaron Port
81 Brandon Lewis
83 Austin Sanders
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Adrian Bishop
87 Miles Mackenzie
88 Matt Meek
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
95 Mason Tomblin
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bluffton Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
17 Akil Young
19 Kyle Lichti
21 Jo. Ballom
23 Dylan Kersker
28 J. Jacobson
29 Joey Simpson
31 L. Delgado
38 Dustin Fisher
39 Zach Rader
46 Tyler Carroll
53 Austin Bisbee
57 David Henderson
5G Codye Gier
60 Jeffrey Scott
61 Dylan Nickells
62 Kory Knox
67 Troy Chieffo
6K Kris Korns
71 H. Clark
73 Lewis Carlson
74 Aron Gibson
78 Vincent Dombrow
7X Joel Unzicker
82 Ryan Love
84 Kyle Perkins
90 Trent Long
94 Dearlando Goins
96 Linkoln LaRoche
98 Dylan Mann
9M Josh Mattoon
Uni. Player
13 Dominick Orsini
16 Riley Sims
18 Ethan Lubera
1C Phil Brusk
24 Doug Sanders
27 Mikey Gonzalez
28 Mitch Knieriem
2A D. Zimmerman
2F D. Cunningham
30 Tyler DeVitis
36 E. Buckland
39 Corey Bottensek
4C G. Berluzconi
50 Thomas Finke
51 Nate Goodhart
53 Jake Sanders
55 D.J. Fisher
56 John Rinaldi
58 David Males
60 Adam Faulk
62 Ross Pyles
63 Josh Pyles
66 David Pugh
67 Ben Helkowski
68 Billy Malamis
73 Colton Shane
74 Alex Widman
79 Bryan Ansel
7J C. Blackett
82 Ben Pelkey
86 Nolan Kovach
89 R. Hickenbottom
92 S. Shepherd
93 Chase Smith
94 Beau Michel
96 Eugene Coleman
97 Xavier Jones
98 Liam McAvoy
99 Jeff Burkett
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos