Framingham State vs. Endicott at Beverly, Mass.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Framingham State
35
Endicott
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (1-0) 7 14 7 7 35
Endicott (0-1) 16 0 7 0 23
Beverly, Mass. | Endicott Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Endicott
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
3 Jaleel Wingard
5 Aaron Owens
7 Travis Hayes
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
11 Jared Gauthier
12 Anthony Rotella
13 Allen Dowling
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Jaquan Harris
19 Tyllor McDonald
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Jalen Green
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Lewis Bailey
30 Greg Donahue
31 B. Montambault
33 Patrick McGrath
37 Dino Rizzo
39 Tyler Iarussi
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Kyle Soja
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
50 Bryan Dasilva
51 Greg Peschel
55 Alexander Torti
56 N. Stanfield
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Christopher Sywetz
70 Patrick McDonald
74 James Krebs
78 O. Dickerson
88 Jeffrey Touron
93 William Menter
96 Sean Wlasuk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Cox
4 Brett Egizi
8 Marjan Solomon
9 Ryan Brannigan
1G Matt Smith
13 Brian Kalosky
14 Dylan Rushe
16 Nate Lewis
18 Ryan McLaughlin
21 Christian Bohn
22 Jason Silva
25 Andrew Lawson
27 Curtis Manuel
1A Andrew Cummings
32 Mark Theriault
35 Spencer Walsh
37 Tyler Calitri
39 Luke Somers
42 Mike Maldonado
44 Kevin Pressey
46 Cam Farnham
49 Nick Almeida
51 Mike Minerva
53 Nick Kozlowski
55 Mike Marini
65 Greg Murray
68 Alec Gatzogiann
74 Anthony Fulmine
75 Ryan Mrozek
80 Dimitri Skinsac
81 Alec Matys
84 Greg Dellorco
86 Jamison Craft
90 Craig Anderson
91 Andrew Holfinge
93 Joseph Vella
99 Marcell Cooper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Endicott
Uni. Player
20 Ricardo Calixte
6 Nicholas Colson
4 Phillip Clain
25 Hakeem Barge
27 Rashane Doyle
28 Tyler Desjardins
29 Timothy Bryan
32 Franger Baez
34 Edwin Wallace
35 A. Paulina
36 Robert Sivret
18 Wayne DeVaughn
38 Kennedy Gomes
17 Tyler Alicudo
10 William Luks
43 Michael Lavin
16 Jamey Thompson
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
48 Alpheous Gray
49 Dennis Barnwell
52 Matthew Josephine
53 Andrew Kelly
54 Jason Salvatore
57 Andrew Santa Fe
58 Tyler Serra
59 Hunter Oppedisano
60 M. Dabenigno
63 Kelvin Rivera
64 Allan Lamas
66 Preedah Allan
67 Tyler Simmons
68 George Ocnos
69 Kelvin Sanders
71 Scott Carucci
72 Peter Sheehan
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Jonathan Kelley
76 Patrick Jean
77 Joseph Grigg
79 Thomas Kerr
80 Tremayne Crumbley
81 Tevin Jones
82 Steve Shiwala
83 Colby Frodel
84 George Jordan
85 Damion Johnson
86 Hayden Pryor
87 Nathan Conway
89 Bolander Lewis
90 Corey Charpentier
91 N. Calderone
92 Atila Santos
94 Christopher Wisdom
95 Guychard Samson
97 Darius Timmons
98 Juan Rodriguez
99 Joshua Michel
2 Brian Castellanos
Uni. Player
8B Tylor Buckley
10 Nick Imprescia
12 Joe Picard
15 Kyle Regan
17 Kyle Connolly
1 Mike Romanelli
19 Davas Wright
20 Brian Mey
4A Trevon Offley
23 Cody Sinnott
24 Nick Kenney
3B Christian Marti
26 Jack Mackey
5 Drew Frenette
28 Daron Holloway
2B Cole Perrone
30 Christian Farre
31 Dave Grunbeck
33 Anthony Carter
34 Lunique Sainvil
1A Kenny Goodnow
36 Rasheed Adigun
8A Kyle Hopewell
38 Cody DePuy
40 Andrew Cross
41 RJ Lynch
3A Connor McLaughl
43 Kevin Caba
45 Ryan Moody
47 Seth Monbleau
48 Zach Bassett
6 Nick Lucas
50 Sam Rose
52 Eric Dwinell
54 Chris Bertoni
56 Nick Rowe
57 Brendan Quinn
58 Nick Thayer
59 Brian Thompson
60 Taylor Newton
62 Cam Gravina
63 Tanner Robinson
66 Anthony Giorgio
67 Mathew Doyle
70 Ryan Moore
71 Zack Bellapigna
72 Connor Adams
73 Anthony Souza
7 Sean Griffith
76 Cameron Rothfus
77 John Fortes
78 Matt Popowich
79 Casey McDonnell
3 Mark Stearns
2A Conor Crotty
82 Connor Barrett
83 Jake Pelletier
85 Lincoln Hanke
87 Colin MacDonald
88 Chris Lipscomb
89 Nick DiTullio
92 Adam Pan
6A Ryer Caruso
94 Angel Lopez
95 Matt Walker
96 Luka Dow
98 Matthew Dow
5A Chris Melendey
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos