Framingham State vs. Endicott at Beverly, Mass.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Framingham State
35
Endicott
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (1-0) 7 14 7 7 35
Endicott (0-1) 16 0 7 0 23
Beverly, Mass. | Endicott Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Endicott
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
3 Jaleel Wingard
5 Aaron Owens
7 Travis Hayes
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
11 Jared Gauthier
12 Anthony Rotella
13 Allen Dowling
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Jaquan Harris
19 Tyllor McDonald
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Jalen Green
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Lewis Bailey
30 Greg Donahue
31 B. Montambault
33 Patrick McGrath
37 Dino Rizzo
39 Tyler Iarussi
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Kyle Soja
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
50 Bryan Dasilva
51 Greg Peschel
55 Alexander Torti
56 N. Stanfield
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Christopher Sywetz
70 Patrick McDonald
74 James Krebs
78 O. Dickerson
88 Jeffrey Touron
93 William Menter
96 Sean Wlasuk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Cox
4 Brett Egizi
8 Marjan Solomon
9 Ryan Brannigan
1G Matt Smith
13 Brian Kalosky
14 Dylan Rushe
16 Nate Lewis
18 Ryan McLaughlin
21 Christian Bohn
22 Jason Silva
25 Andrew Lawson
27 Curtis Manuel
1A Andrew Cummings
32 Mark Theriault
35 Spencer Walsh
37 Tyler Calitri
39 Luke Somers
42 Mike Maldonado
44 Kevin Pressey
46 Cam Farnham
49 Nick Almeida
51 Mike Minerva
53 Nick Kozlowski
55 Mike Marini
65 Greg Murray
68 Alec Gatzogiann
74 Anthony Fulmine
75 Ryan Mrozek
80 Dimitri Skinsac
81 Alec Matys
84 Greg Dellorco
86 Jamison Craft
90 Craig Anderson
91 Andrew Holfinge
93 Joseph Vella
99 Marcell Cooper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Endicott
Uni. Player
20 Ricardo Calixte
6 Nicholas Colson
4 Phillip Clain
25 Hakeem Barge
27 Rashane Doyle
28 Tyler Desjardins
29 Timothy Bryan
32 Franger Baez
34 Edwin Wallace
35 A. Paulina
36 Robert Sivret
18 Wayne DeVaughn
38 Kennedy Gomes
17 Tyler Alicudo
10 William Luks
43 Michael Lavin
16 Jamey Thompson
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
48 Alpheous Gray
49 Dennis Barnwell
52 Matthew Josephine
53 Andrew Kelly
54 Jason Salvatore
57 Andrew Santa Fe
58 Tyler Serra
59 Hunter Oppedisano
60 M. Dabenigno
63 Kelvin Rivera
64 Allan Lamas
66 Preedah Allan
67 Tyler Simmons
68 George Ocnos
69 Kelvin Sanders
71 Scott Carucci
72 Peter Sheehan
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Jonathan Kelley
76 Patrick Jean
77 Joseph Grigg
79 Thomas Kerr
80 Tremayne Crumbley
81 Tevin Jones
82 Steve Shiwala
83 Colby Frodel
84 George Jordan
85 Damion Johnson
86 Hayden Pryor
87 Nathan Conway
89 Bolander Lewis
90 Corey Charpentier
91 N. Calderone
92 Atila Santos
94 Christopher Wisdom
95 Guychard Samson
97 Darius Timmons
98 Juan Rodriguez
99 Joshua Michel
2 Brian Castellanos
Uni. Player
8B Tylor Buckley
10 Nick Imprescia
12 Joe Picard
15 Kyle Regan
17 Kyle Connolly
1 Mike Romanelli
19 Davas Wright
20 Brian Mey
4A Trevon Offley
23 Cody Sinnott
24 Nick Kenney
3B Christian Marti
26 Jack Mackey
5 Drew Frenette
28 Daron Holloway
2B Cole Perrone
30 Christian Farre
31 Dave Grunbeck
33 Anthony Carter
34 Lunique Sainvil
1A Kenny Goodnow
36 Rasheed Adigun
8A Kyle Hopewell
38 Cody DePuy
40 Andrew Cross
41 RJ Lynch
3A Connor McLaughl
43 Kevin Caba
45 Ryan Moody
47 Seth Monbleau
48 Zach Bassett
6 Nick Lucas
50 Sam Rose
52 Eric Dwinell
54 Chris Bertoni
56 Nick Rowe
57 Brendan Quinn
58 Nick Thayer
59 Brian Thompson
60 Taylor Newton
62 Cam Gravina
63 Tanner Robinson
66 Anthony Giorgio
67 Mathew Doyle
70 Ryan Moore
71 Zack Bellapigna
72 Connor Adams
73 Anthony Souza
7 Sean Griffith
76 Cameron Rothfus
77 John Fortes
78 Matt Popowich
79 Casey McDonnell
3 Mark Stearns
2A Conor Crotty
82 Connor Barrett
83 Jake Pelletier
85 Lincoln Hanke
87 Colin MacDonald
88 Chris Lipscomb
89 Nick DiTullio
92 Adam Pan
6A Ryer Caruso
94 Angel Lopez
95 Matt Walker
96 Luka Dow
98 Matthew Dow
5A Chris Melendey
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading