UW-Oshkosh vs. Central College at Pella, Iowa
9/7/2013 at 1 pm
UW-Oshkosh
24
Central
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (1-0) 0 0 10 14 24
Central (0-1) 7 10 0 3 20
Pella, Iowa | Schipper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh Central
Uni. Player
2 Manfred Johnson
3 Austin Blashka
4 Luke Guenther
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Reese Dziedzic
9 Dexter Charles
10 Nate Ray
11 Evan Thammahong
12 Christian Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
40 Matt Gasper
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Sigler
44 Branden Lloyd
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Steve Forner
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
59 Brock Reichardt
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
67 Justin Watson
70 Nicholas Boyd
71 Rob Bikowski
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joe Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Cris Tillman
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
99 Nick Wirsching
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2 Jack Norgaard
3 Jacob Edleman
4 De'Andre Currie
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
8 Jacob Tune
9 Aaron Eiseler
10 Eric Larson
14 Taylor Cox
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
18 Blaine Forsythe
19 Keegan Frisch
1B Austin Blom
1M Zack Martinelli
20 Jason Breon
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
24 Nick Henry
25 Bryan Mejia
26 Tommy Feller
27 Tyler Lenox
28 Josh Osborn
29 Grant Gustafson
2D Michael Daigle
30 Jaemin Powell
32 Brayton Meeker
37 Schyler Bardole
38 Wm. Meredith
39 Parker Smith
42 Jacob De waard
44 Mitch Schroeder
46 Jordan Wachter
47 Zac Miller
48 Keith Rush
50 Ryan Collins
51 Greg Smith
54 Brody Janssen
55 Nick Watson
72 Jordan Youngman
73 Travis Hook
76 Dj Smith
77 J.j. Kotz
79 Caleb Lynch
86 Drew Lindaman
90 Trent Smothers
91 Spencer Matlock
97 Jay Pike
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh Central
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
13 Jay Tollefson
14 Sam McFarland
16 Jayden Essmen
17 Cameron Brown
20 Matt Kubis
21 Mitch Schultz
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
27 Jeff Hauenstein
28 LeRocman Hall
2A James Kitscha
30 Derek Polkowski
31 T. Ripplinger
36 Collin Precour
38 Matt Rucynski
39 Willie Grisby
43 James May
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Nick August
50 Sam Olszewski
55 Brennan Pollnow
56 Aaron Williams
57 Nick Amato
58 Jon Kallas
60 Andrew Torres
61 Alex Koratko
62 Reed Ambrosius
64 Josh Tice
68 Jake Thein
69 J. McQuestion
72 Vincent Basile
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 John Horter
76 Taylor Warmbier
77 Jason Wright
78 A. Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
83 Austin Tomaz
84 Chad Redmer
85 Griffin Budde
93 Marcus Senn
94 John Simon
95 Max Adkins
98 Lucas Weiss
Uni. Player
7 Tanner Price
11 Levi Spain
12 Tug McCleery
17 Justin Fisher
1S Matt Schissel
1Z Zack Martinelli
21 Adam Lindell
2B Mitchell Boerm
2H Cael Halfman
2T Marcus Taylor
2W Jacob Watson
34 Brandon Tenge
3H Cael Halfman
40 Spencer Beekman
41 Austin Shaver
45 Luke Geneser
4N Sam Norgaard
52 Ben Field
5C Landon Coker
5F Joe Flaherty
61 Hunter Caspers
62 Curtis Weeks
63 Matt Schrafel
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
82 Joey Diehl
83 Nolan Blythe
85 Jake Wassenaar
94 Brett Boddicker
99 Dustin Smith
9C Drew Carlson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos