UW-Oshkosh vs. Central College at Pella, Iowa
9/7/2013 at 1 pm
UW-Oshkosh
24
Central
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (1-0) 0 0 10 14 24
Central (0-1) 7 10 0 3 20
Pella, Iowa | Schipper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh Central
Uni. Player
2 Manfred Johnson
3 Austin Blashka
4 Luke Guenther
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Reese Dziedzic
9 Dexter Charles
10 Nate Ray
11 Evan Thammahong
12 Christian Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
40 Matt Gasper
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Sigler
44 Branden Lloyd
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Steve Forner
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
59 Brock Reichardt
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
67 Justin Watson
70 Nicholas Boyd
71 Rob Bikowski
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joe Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Cris Tillman
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
99 Nick Wirsching
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2 Jack Norgaard
3 Jacob Edleman
4 De'Andre Currie
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
8 Jacob Tune
9 Aaron Eiseler
10 Eric Larson
14 Taylor Cox
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
18 Blaine Forsythe
19 Keegan Frisch
1B Austin Blom
1M Zack Martinelli
20 Jason Breon
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
24 Nick Henry
25 Bryan Mejia
26 Tommy Feller
27 Tyler Lenox
28 Josh Osborn
29 Grant Gustafson
2D Michael Daigle
30 Jaemin Powell
32 Brayton Meeker
37 Schyler Bardole
38 Wm. Meredith
39 Parker Smith
42 Jacob De waard
44 Mitch Schroeder
46 Jordan Wachter
47 Zac Miller
48 Keith Rush
50 Ryan Collins
51 Greg Smith
54 Brody Janssen
55 Nick Watson
72 Jordan Youngman
73 Travis Hook
76 Dj Smith
77 J.j. Kotz
79 Caleb Lynch
86 Drew Lindaman
90 Trent Smothers
91 Spencer Matlock
97 Jay Pike
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh Central
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
13 Jay Tollefson
14 Sam McFarland
16 Jayden Essmen
17 Cameron Brown
20 Matt Kubis
21 Mitch Schultz
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
27 Jeff Hauenstein
28 LeRocman Hall
2A James Kitscha
30 Derek Polkowski
31 T. Ripplinger
36 Collin Precour
38 Matt Rucynski
39 Willie Grisby
43 James May
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Nick August
50 Sam Olszewski
55 Brennan Pollnow
56 Aaron Williams
57 Nick Amato
58 Jon Kallas
60 Andrew Torres
61 Alex Koratko
62 Reed Ambrosius
64 Josh Tice
68 Jake Thein
69 J. McQuestion
72 Vincent Basile
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 John Horter
76 Taylor Warmbier
77 Jason Wright
78 A. Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
83 Austin Tomaz
84 Chad Redmer
85 Griffin Budde
93 Marcus Senn
94 John Simon
95 Max Adkins
98 Lucas Weiss
Uni. Player
7 Tanner Price
11 Levi Spain
12 Tug McCleery
17 Justin Fisher
1S Matt Schissel
1Z Zack Martinelli
21 Adam Lindell
2B Mitchell Boerm
2H Cael Halfman
2T Marcus Taylor
2W Jacob Watson
34 Brandon Tenge
3H Cael Halfman
40 Spencer Beekman
41 Austin Shaver
45 Luke Geneser
4N Sam Norgaard
52 Ben Field
5C Landon Coker
5F Joe Flaherty
61 Hunter Caspers
62 Curtis Weeks
63 Matt Schrafel
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
82 Joey Diehl
83 Nolan Blythe
85 Jake Wassenaar
94 Brett Boddicker
99 Dustin Smith
9C Drew Carlson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading