Wheaton vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 7:00 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
48
Benedictine
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-0) 7 17 17 7 48
Benedictine (0-1) 7 6 7 7 27
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
5 Swider Mikey
7 C.j Nightingale
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
12 Reece Butler
15 Tim Lovett
16 David Washko
19 Andre Lindquist
20 Stephen Seitz
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
25 Michael Risher
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
32 Danny Puknaitis
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
53 Jordan Higgins
54 Derek Simpson
55 Spencer Clark
56 Logan McRae
62 Carson Gray
63 Bradley Hahn
64 Dan Barnhart
70 Nolan Randall
77 Brandon Dykstra
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
84 Grayson Roberts
90 Sam Weatherred
94 Chad Reitz
97 David Suominen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
8 Max Seibert
9 Ryan Keener
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
18 Omar Lopez
19 Blake Anders
20 Alex Bretous
21 Maison Bittner
30 Stefan Herron
3I Kevin Dunlop
3S Ryan Johnston
34 Adam Beans
38 Greg Simms
3E Brendan Goler
41 Kris Rosemann
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
50 Kevin Lawson
51 Ryan Stec
52 Preston Mick
54 Tommy Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
57 Daelen Johnson
58 Adam Forster
61 Josh Owens
6A Dan Shipanik
70 Michael Silvestri
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Chris Caballero
79 Kevin Krieghbaum
82 Greg German
86 Jake Valas
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Alex Davis
98 Jake Sakal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Benedictine
Uni. Player
3 Langemeier,Aust
4 Bowers,Andrew
6 Kemp,Keegan
11 Peltz,Johnny
13 Wright,Andrew
14 Strom,Jared
17 Sjelin,David
18 Thorson,Luke
1A McComb,Grayson
22 Callahan,Ryan
26 Torok,Andrew
29 Drach,Daniel
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
30 Brown,Jackson
31 Moore,J
33 Furrow,Jon
39 Johnson,Luke
3A Kennedy,Sean
42 Barrale,Dominic
45 Martin,Gray
46 Clark,John
47 Gibson,Olivar
48 Reiter,Drew
4A Gray,Daniel
4B Sell,Michael
51 Johnson,Keith
52 Ashby,Caleb
57 Jenkins,Chris
58 Scheske,Nick
5A Hood,Caleb
60 Brown,Isaac
65 Hayes,Caleb
66 Davenport,Chad
67 Nussbaum,Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
6A Sundelius,Jorda
71 Snebold,Matt
72 Leslie,Tyler
74 Dobbins,Adam
76 Caldwell,Sam
78 James,Ryan
7A Robinson,Michae
82 Devick,Lucas
83 Gray,Brandon
85 Smothers,Nathan
86 Bernsdorff,Mark
87 Norton,Matt
88 Leong,Ben
89 Arnson,Elliot
8A Fain,Jackson
91 Wentworth,Jake
92 Aldrin,Josh
93 Pugsly,Bobby
95 Thornburg,Kody
96 Shaw,Ben
98 Herman,Blake
99 Gibson,Peter
9A Hinderliter,Tan
Uni. Player
1 Mitchell, A.
2 Kanehl, Colin
3 Carroll, Kevin
7 Hollis, S.
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Ludolph, Luke
15 Guptel, Austin
16 Nudo, Jack
22 Calderon, Scott
23 Calvin, Robert
24 Schaar, Kody
25 Barnes, Justin
26 Bruno, Vince
27 Santostasi, S.
28 Ford, Curtis
29 Walzak, Trevor
33 Monaco, Artie
35 Mandel, Robert
36 Wolfe, Kyle
37 Rowden, Zack
39 Bienemann, A.
3I Eimer, Dane
40 Jenkins, Jamual
42 Erkins, Louis
43 Robinson, K.
44 McGrail, Sean
46 Judy, Alec
47 Willand, Logan
49 McKechnie, M.
53 Altieri, Trent
59 Caba, Kevin
60 Griggel, Ray
62 Radtke, Jake
63 Montelbano, R.
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 Terlap, C.
67 Nelson, David
68 Tyner, Coty
69 Drummond, Matt
71 Boncela, Eddie
72 Hildensperger
73 McReady, Corey
74 Meixner, Joe
76 Veliz, Anthony
78 Valenzuela, G.
80 Corbin III, A.
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Martin, Pat
84 Johnson, Joel
85 Brown, Will
87 Davis, D'Ante
88 Walton, Ryan
91 Gonzalez, Juan
92 Ali, Jamie
92 Agunod, Zach
93 Kilbourn, Jesse
94 Stanula, Wally
95 Romanow, Bill
96 Mastropieri, A.
99 Kludt, Devin
9O Castaneda, A.
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.