Illinois Wesleyan vs. Aurora University at Aurora, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Illinois Wesleyan
48
Aurora
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Illinois Wesleyan (1-0) 7 21 14 6 48
Aurora (0-1) 7 7 0 7 21
Aurora, Ill. | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Illinois Wesleyan Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Ben Bouie
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
4 Tate Musselman
5 Sean Conley
7 Tyrell Bolden
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Niko Garcia
14 Artie Checchin
15 Tyler Hook
16 Tim Hollowed
17 Jimmy White
18 Michael Kelley
22 Juan Gomez-Velez
23 Connor Klein
25 Anfernee Roberts
29 Kevin Slawkowski
30 Paul Panno
32 Mike DeBernardis
33 Stephen McGinnis
35 Dominic Comfort
36 Kyle Moody
39 Victor Rhee
40 Zach Freundt
41 Chris Simms
42 Keith Carter
44 Kyle Pfister
45 Brad Jenisch
46 Adam O'Grady
50 Taylor Liermann
51 Zach Strock
52 Frank Toland
53 William Hargrove
55 Ehab Refati
56 Gary Eppinger
60 Niall Mulcahy
61 E. Walker-Holzgrafe
64 Alex Bell
66 Thomas Pearson
73 Matt Siegert
76 Scott Mitchell
78 Garrett Laflamme
79 Zach Anderson
80 Joel Backs
81 Kevin Miller
82 Alex Zappavigna
85 Brady Hails
87 Taylor Dee
88 Garrett Vanhal
91 Will James
92 Jeff Jerome
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
99 Cordale Davis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Patrick DeVires
5 Jace Koerner
6 Cameron Guyton
7 Lavonte Blackful
8 Peter Rizzi
9 Payton Thomas
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Drew Cole
13 Zach Laud
16 Darren Harms
17 Lorenzo Williams
18 Victor Balundis
22 Robert Schmidt
23 Joshua Baker
24 Robert Thurlby
26 Shawn Chappel
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 J. Mapolo
29 Brandon Evans
x2 Kyle McMahon
31 Drew Ottenhausen
32 Ben Olsen
33 Billy Baker
35 JaRon Turner
36 Maurice Phillips
39 Jacob Hogan
40 Anthony Doory
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
46 Brion. DuBoise
47 Michael Bajc
48 Beau Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
54 Jimmy Capriotti
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Kolton Koch
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
59 Alex Cebular
61 Mario LaBlanca
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
84 Cameron Kamp
80 Jalen Robinson
85 Jamie Williams
86 Ryan Mizgate
88 Justin Phipps
92 Drew Collom
94 Damar Reed
96 Kyle Trethewey
99 Thomas Rose
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Illinois Wesleyan Aurora
Uni. Player
6 Haeffner, Henry
8 Lozano,Fernando
12 Hatcher, Tyler
13 Krob, Joe
19 Lucie, Nicholas
1A Shulte, Jack
1B Comfort, Domini
1C Zale, Thomas
1D Iwaszkiewicz, A
20 Till, Zachary
21 Sobol, Reese
24 Harrell, Austin
26 McCann,Brendan
27 Ghayur,Khyrram
28 Amoni,Steven
2A McNelis, Michae
2B Zabriskie, Jame
2D Higgins, Connor
31 Traylor,Darrow
34 Nudo, Patrick
37 Heaton, Mike
38 Bulls, Kenneth
3A Wagner, Austin
3B Hagemann, Austi
3C Piccatto, Lando
43 O'Neill, S.
47 McGlynn, C.
48 Mark, Nick
49 Mueller, A.
4A Labampa, Reynal
4B Corey, Gabe
4C Esperanza, Bran
54 Garvey, Sean
57 Shipman, John
58 Philp, Jared
59 Kussman, Matt
62 Penders, Ryan
63 Faso, Joe
65 Rooney, Matt
67 Walker, Sycory
69 Sheehan, M.
70 Obriecht, B.
71 Kesik, Phillip
72 Diller, Lucas
74 Cocorikis, N.
77 Bender, Grant
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
86 Gary, Jamar
89 Zineddine, A.
90 Shanks, Connor
93 Day, Mitchell
96 Beres, Jeff
98 French, Kyle
Uni. Player
3 Snodgrass, A.
4 Hill, P.
12 Fauver, C.
14 Olsen, B.
15 Alverson, M.
19 Chudoba, K.
1D Barkes, N.
20 Waters, H.
21 O'Whene, K.
25 Wilson, M.
2D Medicott, B.
2S Majka, T.
34 Shatat, A.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
3D Opatosky, B.
3F Perez, S.
3R Morris, A.
41 Mayen, C.
45 Negrelli, R.
49 Dixon, J.
4D Rojas, A.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
5D Nicholas, T.
5L Franklin, S.
60 Thomas, D.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Winchell, K.
64 Trimmer, G.
67 Frederickson, R
68 Sucese, C.
69 Bottcher, R.
6D Kwak, J.
70 Parker, K.
73 Zinke, T.
74 Catherman, K.
75 Diaz, F.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Schultz, P.
78 Jesus, L.
79 Watson, T.
7O Aburmishan, J.
81 Testerman, T
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Palmer, G.
87 Lewis, J.
89 Perry, M.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Akins, A.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Leach, B.
97 Basler, M.
98 Snedden, D.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos