Grinnell College vs. Carleton College at Northfield, Minn.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Grinnell
10
Carleton
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (0-1) 0 0 3 7 10
Carleton (1-0) 6 14 0 9 29
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Grinnell Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Nate George
2 Richard Renteria
4 Harnak Mann
5 Terrel Jones
6 Jacob Bernholtz
7 Sam Poulos
8 Tj Goetz
9 Edward Hardman
10 Brogan McWilliams
11 Aamir Walton
12 Graham Fisher
13 Emmi Sandoval
14 Jacob Meixler
15 Greg Ruzich
16 Kent Hoover
17 Braeden Horton
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
25 Seth Gustafson
27 Daniel Ryerson
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
34 Clayton Desjardin
41 Jake O'Polka
42 Daniel Munger
45 Colton Feller
51 Riley Drexler
52 David Ternes
54 Jeremy Wiles
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
58 Matt Medrano
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Hart Russell
67 Zach Davis
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
74 Will Rebelsky
80 Jayson Campos
88 Ollie Vande Stouwe
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Chris Madden
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Zach Creighton
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
12 Conor Lynch
17 Ben Pletta
18 Cory Shender
19 Dylan Saline
20 Peter Dehkes
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
24 Brandt Davis
25 Mason Schnarr
28 Pat Dale
30 Kyle Kasten
33 Luke Reppe
38 Nick Herringer
44 D.j. Knetzger
51 Pete Boerma
55 Mitch Heflin
58 Jake Reardon
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
70 Acer Pahukoa
72 Henrik Byrlev
74 Cole Rystedt
75 Jonathan Harris
76 Eric Bauer
77 Thomas Cotter
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
92 Omar Reyes
94 Andrew Campbell
96 Adan Nunez-Frausto
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grinnell Carleton
Uni. Player
18 Seth Howard
24 Daniel Reynolds
28 Joe Galaske
59 Jordan Manker
75 Grant Koch
81 Henry Cummings
Uni. Player
7 Preston Carlisl
11 Braeden Ducharm
14 Ethan Trujillo
16 Danny Shields
27 Jamie Carter
37 Robert Deng
39 Phil Glass
45 Brett Sterk
53 Jake Thornburgh
67 Hunter Brown
73 Brian Parker
84 Matt Mensinger
95 Danny O'Neil
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading