Alfred State (NY) vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1 pm
Alfred State
0
Ohio Northern
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred State (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (1-0) 14 14 13 14 55
Ada, Ohio | Ada War Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred State Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1 Tavon Moore
2 Gregor Hampton
3 Ismail El-Amin
4 David Howell
83 Devin Simmons
6 Danny Napolionell
7 Tyler Gay
8 Dileel Bartley
9 Ray Onabanjo
14 Gerald Bailey
15 Khris Greggs
00 Thomas Daniels
17 Kristian Guy
18 Jean Bienaise
19 Aj Anifowoshe
21 Keegan Phalen
22 Matt Schulz
23 Bryan Sampson
5 Rasheed Williams
26 Tygee Washington
29 Rory Spain
32 Tyler Sanders
35 Brett Harrington
40 Russel Yerger-Moe
42 John Garbowski
43 Dylan Snyder
44 Marlon Hernandez
50 Bruce Freidenberg
39 Daygan Gardner
16 Mike DeGroat
53 Derek Liner
28 Joseph Washington
55 Tony Latorre
56 Daniel Monachino
58 Matt Munson
60 Kyle DeLisio
63 Bradley Clapp
65 Kevin Rocque
70 Davin McKinney
71 Alex Kenville
74 Michael Franklin
75 David Londono
77 Jake Chapman
68 Leandro DelRosario
99 Desmond Radcliffe
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Melvin Williams
2 William Bodden
26 Devon Price
4 Justin Magazine
5X Justin Tello
7 Patrick Angle
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
10 Matt Craven
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
1F Franq Pierre-Jerome
14 Connor Devine
15 Kevin Weslosky
16 Austin Hostetler
17 Justin McCray
18 Nick Hensley
19 Darnell Bloom
2O Tony Davis
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
23 Matt Joppeck
24 Kevin Davis
2X Kellen Decker
2J Cheron Jenkins
2T Trent Stout
28 Tyler Habony
29 Cody Cox
3E David Eberhart
33 Jeff Podolsky
38 Kyle Beverly
39 Chris Lester
41 Pat Armbruster
42 Cody Burks
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
48 Allen Boss
50 Don Musser
5I Matt Brewer
52 Taariq Florence
55 Josh Cantrell
5G Eddie Gomez
58 Josh Chenault
5M Coleman McCormick
36 Joel Perry
61 Grant Brand
65 Auston Reaser
66 Ethan Hess
68 Evan Kile
69 Brad Henderson
70 Steve Dembowski
72 Bill Metz
73 Andrew Thomas
74 Rody Seballos
75 Stephen Larry
76 Michael Howell
77 Curtis Warren
78 Ethan Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Reed Allen
81 Ray Anthony
82 Ryan Malone
83 Shaille Chamberlain
85 Bert Marks
90 Andrew DiMario
9I Josh Simon
92 Clay Moore
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
96 Cary MacLaughlin
99 Luke Rice
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred State Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
10 Jerry Adams
11 Jeff Alisme
12 Cyrus Baker
20 Marshal Forbes
24 Diamante Perry
30 Jerome Thomas
41 Alexand Fuller
45 Nick DePofi
59 Dustin Johnson
61 Dalton Moore
68 Todd Capen
78 Trevon Smith
81 Jason Aviles
85 Dave Antoine
Uni. Player
6 Josh Colbert
2S Raymond Brown
30 Darmon Horne
31 James Malcolm
34 Tom McArdle
35 Malcolm Burrell
36 Josh Macks
37 Bryan Callahan
40 Sean Wolf
43 Blake Hays
47 Michael Hope
49 Scott Rapps
4I RyanBrandeberry
53 James Hollman
54 Brad MacLeod
57 Logan Shell
62 James Durst
63 NNotarberardino
64 Cam Alexander
67 Nick Hovis
71 Jacob Schumer
84 Tim Weber
86 Andrew Vincent
87 Sam Craven
88 Brydan Davis
89 David Dorzeme
95 Luke Creager
97 Kyle Bergman
98 Kevin Rahill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos