Alfred State (NY) vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1 pm
Alfred State
0
Ohio Northern
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred State (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (1-0) 14 14 13 14 55
Ada, Ohio | Ada War Memorial
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Ohio Northern 1 15:00 0:46 ALFRED30 3 0 INT
Alfred State 1 14:14 0:40 ONU48 3 2 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 13:34 2:16 ALFRED20 3 6 PUNT
Alfred State 1 11:18 3:23 ALFRED46 7 21 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 07:55 3:45 ALFRED20 11 80 TD
Alfred State 1 04:03 1:31 ALFRED21 3 -2 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 02:32 0:00 ONU0 0 0 TD
Alfred State 1 02:26 1:35 ALFRED36 3 1 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 00:51 3:17 ALFRED17 8 25 PUNT
Alfred State 2 12:34 1:00 ALFRED10 3 0 PUNT
Ohio Northern 2 11:34 1:05 ONU37 4 6 FGA
Alfred State 2 10:29 0:43 ALFRED31 2 -4 INT
Ohio Northern 2 09:46 0:00 ONU0 0 0 TD
Alfred State 2 09:38 2:44 ALFRED24 5 20 INT
Ohio Northern 2 06:54 0:00 ONU0 0 0 TD
Alfred State 2 06:54 2:27 ALFRED25 3 -5 PUNT
Ohio Northern 2 04:27 1:49 ALFRED42 3 -2 PUNT
Alfred State 2 02:38 2:38 ALFRED23 10 46 DOWNS
Ohio Northern 3 15:00 0:00 ALFRED31 0 0 KO
Alfred State 3 15:00 3:12 ALFRED25 5 12 PUNT
Ohio Northern 3 11:48 2:21 ALFRED37 3 3 PUNT
Alfred State 3 09:27 2:20 ALFRED18 3 1 PUNT
Ohio Northern 3 07:07 0:49 ALFRED48 3 52 TD
Alfred State 3 06:18 4:18 ALFRED25 9 27 INT
Ohio Northern 3 02:00 0:12 ONU47 1 47 TD
Alfred State 3 01:41 1:41 ALFRED14 3 6 PUNT
Ohio Northern 4 15:00 2:29 ONU46 6 46 TD
Alfred State 4 12:24 2:13 ALFRED27 3 -1 PUNT
Ohio Northern 4 10:11 6:29 ALFRED25 10 75 TD
Alfred State 4 03:34 2:14 ALFRED32 3 7 PUNT
Ohio Northern 4 01:20 1:20 ALFRED20 2 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.