Augsburg vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 2:47 pm
Augsburg
51
Concordia (Wis.)
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (1-0) 17 21 7 6 51
Concordia (Wis.) (0-1) 0 10 0 7 17
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Augsburg Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
6 Andy Haataja
7 Marques Townsend
8 Tyler Maxwell
11 Michael Juberian
12 Ali Kanan
13 Scott Bossard
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Brandon Searle
18 Joey Sonnenfeld
19 Brandyn Oliver
20 Felix Coleman
21 Marcus Buls
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
27 Tyrell Martin
29 Enrico Barrozo
31 Dantavian Sears
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
34 Scott Cooper
37 Andrew Lund
41 Mike Johnson
42 R.J. Cervenka
43 Derek Ruff
48 Denzel Anderson
50 Cory Strasser
51 Dustin Buhr
55 Chris DeVet
58 Jake Haehnel
61 Matt Green
62 Sam Anderson
63 Andrew Konieczny
65 Mac Kittelson
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
71 Bob Rose
77 Brandon Johnson
81 Adam Carl
82 Cyrus Elliott
84 Michael Kantor
87 Jordan Freeman
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
95 Khoa Ngyuen
97 Spencer Corey
98 John Milam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Shannon Smith
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Shay Klitzke
8 Cody Johnson
9 Jack Kugler
10 Peter Morton
14 Patrick Berg
15 Dustin Veldboom
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
19 Brandon Schider
20 Aaron Krapfl
21 John Palese
22 Bathong Pham
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Bryan Thomas
28 QuRon Hall
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
32 Brandon Martin
35 Dominic Saragaglia
37 Brett Waldorf
3D Drew Setzer
3E Cody Furey
40 Nathan Prom
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
47 Vince Denor
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
51 James Thomsen
52 Richard Crane
54 Richard Ellis
55 Lane Lawson
56 Widchero Cherident
5E Andrew Sprader
61 Derrike Cosby
63 Sean Jones
65 Joe Belisle
66 Nick Smith
67 Robert Picken
68 Ian Barnes
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
74 Josh Ullmann
75 Frank Jesse Long
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
81 Seth Donovan
84 Tyler Majewski
87 Matt Rygiel
89 Garrett Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Kevin Kern
96 Alex Giese
99 DeShawn Pullen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augsburg Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Wirkus
3 Gloire Mutanda
4 D.Richardson
9 Tyler Woodward
10 T.J. Deen
14 U.Smith-Brewer
17 Cole Steagall
28 Michael Busch
33 Hector Camarena
35 Sean Soukkala
36 D.McKinley
38 Jimmy Corbett
39 Zach Erdman
40 Brandon Strong
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Jake Iannella
49 N.Skinner
52 Cole McAdam
53 Carter Williams
54 Brandt Olson
56 Jesse Rennicke
57 Brandon Wilcox
59 Freddy Reza
60 Nick Kiecker
64 Mark Hetchler
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Travis Rilea
69 Jeff Severson
72 Alex Goodman
73 Leo Degenstein
74 Zach Swingen
75 Connor Helgeson
76 Austin Edison
78 Matt Saphner
79 T.Van Cleave
80 Preston Hurd
83 Hector Rabelo
85 William Johnson
86 Greg Mitchell
88 Robert Harper
89 Lyle Nyberg
90 Jordan Groll
92 Sam Thomas
94 Fabien Dubbe
96 Matt Current
99 Jesse Kuusisto
Uni. Player
0A Wood, B.
0C Emo, B.
12 Devenport, T.
2C Walker, V.
31 Baena, K.
36 McLean, K.
3B Schmidt, B.
58 McQueen, Z.
59 McKay, C.
5A Stolenberg, Z.
64 Ellis, C.
69 O'Hara, R.
6A Mugnai, A.
77 Richards, T.
79 Watson, J.
86 Cook, R.
88 Estfan, D.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos