Northwestern (Minn.) vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Northwestern (Minn.)
18
St. Olaf
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (0-1) 0 6 6 6 18
St. Olaf (1-0) 14 7 0 16 37
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) St. Olaf
Uni. Player
2 Zac Cash
3 Luke Couwenhove
4 Garrett Ostrom
6 Caleb Couwenhov
7 Jacob Fletcher
8 Cody Kielsa
9 Jesse Donahue
11 Grant Stroud
13 Nathan Van zee
14 Isaac Meredith
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
25 Cameron Cox
27 Austin Stubbs
28 Luke Sommerlot
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
40 Tyler Rust
44 Jordan Padgett
50 Ben Greener
51 Albin Sterneman
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
57 Chris Kirby
64 Ben Evans
65 CJ Smith
68 Evan Voelker
84 Brian Walters
88 Daniel Schultz
89 PJ Etim
96 Matt Fox
99 Valentine Awasom
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
2 Eric Tusa
3 Colin Brown
5 Erick Marigi
6 Stephen Asp
7 Chase Pryor
8 Kelvy Coney
9 Nate Penz
14 Derek Henle
15 Jospeh Lawrence
17 Joel Reinhardt
18 Oliver West
21 Seamus Walsh
22 Michael Thai
23 David Jean
24 Spencer Malick
28 J.j. Strnad
29 Christian Lujan
30 Danny Opitz
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
35 Joey Alarie
38 Connor McCormick
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
45 Nick Goldberg
47 Ethan Lunning
49 Jimmy Gildea
52 Colten Yahn
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
56 Dylan McDonough
60 Alexander Germann
66 Alexander Keller
68 Alex Hsu
75 Braden Fischer
81 Kevin Odom
84 Alex Nelson
88 Peter Rogotzke
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
92 Taylor Winbush
93 Tryg Veker
97 Laish Boyd
98
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
5 Derek Ambrosen
10 Ben Burkett
12 Grant Schoen
16 Corban Halbur
21 Ricky Kuntemeye
23 Logan Jepsen
26 Sam Andrews
29 Alex Sanborn
32 Rico Roddy
33 Michael Dexter
35 Graham Eddy
36 Zach Duerwachte
37 Michael Chappel
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tchangu Byakwel
45 Kyle Anenson
47 Cody Vee
48 Casey Mcdermott
52 Jesse Hokanson
61 Micah Van Zee
70 Mikah Hardcastl
71 John Taylor
73 Jacob Jones
77 Connor Leach
78 Reggie Womack
81 Tim Borowski
82 Ethan Zepp
83 Hayden Larson
90 Jonathan Edward
91 Andy Waller
95 David Rodriguez
Uni. Player
4 Bryan Aviles
10 James McFarlin
11 Calvin James
12 Tim Klustner
13 Kade Cronin
16 David Skandera
19 Navar Valente
20 JB Tut
26 Magnus Schyler
27 Kyle Keenan
31 Daniel Katuka
36 Keegan Kelly
37 K. Gladd-Brown
43 Colin McCloskey
44 Aaron Anderson
46 Jake Guenther
48 Coleman Foley
50 Tim Joseph
51 Stephen Womack
53 Ivan Alston
59 Ted Deitz
61 Kyle Foster
67 Nate Carlson
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K Rozmarynowski
77 Sung-Min Kang
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
82 Josh Cheney
83 Ezra Coughlin
85 M. Livingston
87 John Stone
94 John Dunn
99 Ryan Iverson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats