Northwestern (Minn.) vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Northwestern (Minn.)
18
St. Olaf
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (0-1) 0 6 6 6 18
St. Olaf (1-0) 14 7 0 16 37
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) St. Olaf
Uni. Player
2 Zac Cash
3 Luke Couwenhove
4 Garrett Ostrom
6 Caleb Couwenhov
7 Jacob Fletcher
8 Cody Kielsa
9 Jesse Donahue
11 Grant Stroud
13 Nathan Van zee
14 Isaac Meredith
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
25 Cameron Cox
27 Austin Stubbs
28 Luke Sommerlot
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
40 Tyler Rust
44 Jordan Padgett
50 Ben Greener
51 Albin Sterneman
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
57 Chris Kirby
64 Ben Evans
65 CJ Smith
68 Evan Voelker
84 Brian Walters
88 Daniel Schultz
89 PJ Etim
96 Matt Fox
99 Valentine Awasom
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
2 Eric Tusa
3 Colin Brown
5 Erick Marigi
6 Stephen Asp
7 Chase Pryor
8 Kelvy Coney
9 Nate Penz
14 Derek Henle
15 Jospeh Lawrence
17 Joel Reinhardt
18 Oliver West
21 Seamus Walsh
22 Michael Thai
23 David Jean
24 Spencer Malick
28 J.j. Strnad
29 Christian Lujan
30 Danny Opitz
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
35 Joey Alarie
38 Connor McCormick
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
45 Nick Goldberg
47 Ethan Lunning
49 Jimmy Gildea
52 Colten Yahn
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
56 Dylan McDonough
60 Alexander Germann
66 Alexander Keller
68 Alex Hsu
75 Braden Fischer
81 Kevin Odom
84 Alex Nelson
88 Peter Rogotzke
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
92 Taylor Winbush
93 Tryg Veker
97 Laish Boyd
98
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
5 Derek Ambrosen
10 Ben Burkett
12 Grant Schoen
16 Corban Halbur
21 Ricky Kuntemeye
23 Logan Jepsen
26 Sam Andrews
29 Alex Sanborn
32 Rico Roddy
33 Michael Dexter
35 Graham Eddy
36 Zach Duerwachte
37 Michael Chappel
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tchangu Byakwel
45 Kyle Anenson
47 Cody Vee
48 Casey Mcdermott
52 Jesse Hokanson
61 Micah Van Zee
70 Mikah Hardcastl
71 John Taylor
73 Jacob Jones
77 Connor Leach
78 Reggie Womack
81 Tim Borowski
82 Ethan Zepp
83 Hayden Larson
90 Jonathan Edward
91 Andy Waller
95 David Rodriguez
Uni. Player
4 Bryan Aviles
10 James McFarlin
11 Calvin James
12 Tim Klustner
13 Kade Cronin
16 David Skandera
19 Navar Valente
20 JB Tut
26 Magnus Schyler
27 Kyle Keenan
31 Daniel Katuka
36 Keegan Kelly
37 K. Gladd-Brown
43 Colin McCloskey
44 Aaron Anderson
46 Jake Guenther
48 Coleman Foley
50 Tim Joseph
51 Stephen Womack
53 Ivan Alston
59 Ted Deitz
61 Kyle Foster
67 Nate Carlson
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K Rozmarynowski
77 Sung-Min Kang
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
82 Josh Cheney
83 Ezra Coughlin
85 M. Livingston
87 John Stone
94 John Dunn
99 Ryan Iverson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading