Gettysburg vs. Misericordia at Dallas, PA
9/7/2013 at 1:00
Gettysburg
62
Misericordia
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gettysburg (1-0) 15 14 16 17 62
Misericordia (0-1) 13 13 14 0 40
Dallas, PA | Mangelsdorf Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gettysburg Misericordia
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
3 Zach Miller
4 Cody Diamore
6 Michael Kornegay
7 Alec Pacelli
9 Tommy Lenoir
10 Steve Jenet
13 Michael Pennella
17 Johnny Pizzo
18 Joseph Vegso
19 Jordan Kelso
21 Kyle Wigley
22 John Fay
23 Gordon Prince
24 Chris Amicone
27 Peter Fessenden
28 Chris Colavita
29 Brian Calatozzo
30 Nick Ulassin
31 Brendan Dula
33 Travis Andrews
34 Brandon Sparks
35 Alex Geosits
36 Fred Caruso
39 Eddie Hutchins
41 Danny Christian
43 Chris Miller
44 Griffin Ahsler
45 Paul Lowry
46 Tim Gill
47 Drew Winters
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Calderone
52 A.j. Hill
55 Anthony Juliano
56 Kodie McNamara
58 Pierce Frauenheim
59 Rich Cachion
66 Dan Breen
70 Michael Reali
75 Danny Collins
78 Anthony De rosa
81 Fred Pulzello
85 Matt Pennella
86 Cody Mayo
88 Steve Pondo-Voigt
91 Blake Rohde
93 Jason Sartorio
96 Charles McDonald
98 Matt Perkins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Juwan Petties-Jackso
2 Kurt Kowalski
3 Ben Camacho
4 Jeff Puckett
5 Isaiah Harvey
6 6
8 Ryan Kurtz
10 Michael Pheasant
14 Brandon Salazar
15 Anthony Buffa
20 Tosin Adeyemo
22 Tyler Hessert
23 Chris Kirkland
24 Robin Custodio
26 Carmine Verducci
27 Dean Ferrezza
28 Kevin Bagasevich
29 Phil Arnold
31 Thomas Bollinger
32 Frank Santarsiero
35 Patrick Newins
37 Tim Kelly
38 Vince Grausso
40 Dom Picarillo
42 Dylan Kluber
44 Chris Szabo
50 Joseph Winter
53 Omar Clark
54 Hunter Pates
55 Tim Martin
56 Ben Muschlitz
57 Anthony Rand-Willeve
59 Sean Weg
60 Alex Reyes
61 Joseph Nowitzke
63 Sam Johnson
68 Tyler White
69 Connor Duffy
72 Trevor Davis
74 Travis Tobin
78 John Ameen
82 Tyler Hannon
84 Dean Lucchesi
85 Alec Rhoads
86 Collin Shandra
87 Thomas Stelzer
88 Tyler Roew
90 Jake Livingston
92 Cory Dickerson
94 Chris Grevas
96 Jared Harmon
98 Austin Deinarowicz
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gettysburg Misericordia
Uni. Player
5A Nick Anderson
5 Joe Rava
8 Sam McDermott
5B Wyatt Yasinski
11 Ryan Gallagher
12 Danny Thompson
14 Garrett Kelley
16 Lu Ramos
20 Anthony Giagunto
5C Danny Speca
25 Vincenzo DiTrolio
26 John Gutowski
2C Derek Singer
32 Dan Ciemniecki
37 A Citarella
40 N DellaVecchia
42 Robert Perkins
48 Robby Fay
49 Todd Bitsko
53 Joe Moffa
54 Andrew Aquilino
57 Charlie Cade
60 Jake Evanko
62 Paul Provost
63 Jacob Colburn
64 Fran Notarianni
65 C Daugherty
67 Ron Holland
68 Matt Gentile
69 Jon Barley-Alexander
71 Walter Smoloski
72 John Flannelly
73 Peter Aiello
76 Jon Espinosa
77 Cordell Boggs
79 Kyle Sipple
80 Ryan Tosto
82 Robert Burch
84 Grayson Solomon
87 Patrick McMichael
89 Mike Russ
90 Joe Accardi
92 Umar Tunkara
94 Cody Katter
95 Kyle Kameika
97 Garrett Long
3A Ryan Kennelly
Uni. Player
7 J Krisiak
9 C Pyne
11 K Walsh
12 J Rhodes
13 S Strobel
18 M Martin
19 M Berstecher
21 R Curtis
25 M Boffa
30 S Gallichio
33 N Denise
34 A McNee
36 T Pegarella
39 C Reilly
41 D Quirk
43 C Perruso
45 J Smith
46 D Kiely
47 T Wallenburg
48 C McConnell
52 A Garrity
58 C Hutter
62 D Godfrey
64 J Manzick
65 J Cowperthwait
66 J Obermeyer
71 C O'Hara
73 A LaFevre
75 M Buckley
76 T French
77 K. C. Jones
79 M Henderson
80 J Siejk
81 E Shehi
89 N Smith
91 G Zotian
93 D Bender
95 P Guerra
99 J Mercado
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading