Earlham vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 7:00 pm
Earlham
28
Denison
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (0-1) 6 0 8 14 28
Denison (1-0) 21 10 7 13 51
Granville, Ohio | Deeds-Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Denison
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
6 Corey Hammond
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
16 Dumont Schmidt
17 Denis Caulley
18 Alonzo Genelin
19 Alec Dews
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
24 Malcolm Williams
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
32 Cody Miller
33 Lajay Kelly
34 Dalton Chingman
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Ethan Boatman
40 Nathan Wallace
42 Dorian Stroud
43 Dylan Green
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
54 Tyler Lawrence
56 Michael Alberts
60 Kollin Wheat
64 Kyle Wagner
68 Stephen Morris
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Leslie Dunlap
89 Jacob Keolanui
99 Walter Treminio
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
6 Dushawn Brown
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Tommy Iammarino
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Richie Wehman
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
23 Carlo Clavenna
24 Lucas Romick
25 Emerson Thacker
26 Austin Applegate
28 Matt Puracchio
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Joel Lohoua
33 Ben Tracht
39 Drew Johnson
40 Pat Foley
41 Jason Szelest
44 Corey Chapman
47 Joel Elliott
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
53 Korey Creech
54 Zach Neufeld
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
65 Danny Webb
77 Cole Freshkorn
69 John Didonato
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
78 Eric Rutkowski
80 Hunter Winans
82 Brandon Place
83 Clayton Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Jacob Bilger
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Denison
Uni. Player
9 Angelo Oglesby
12 James Johnson
14 Jamal Donoso
28 Johnnie Fitzpatrick
38 Davi Roundtree
50 Buddy O'Dell
58 Robb Black
66 Dooley Gabriel
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
Uni. Player
11 Zach Dobbins
7 Alec Fultz
17 Brian Styerwalt
21 Tyler Moseley
27 Alec Corbijn
32 Corbin Smith
34 Alex Mackin
35 Anthony Sernus
37 Nate Kunce
38 Liam McIlroy
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Drew Gray
52 Bruce Creatore
58 Dan Gregg
59 Colin Gasper
61 Zack Troy
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
81 Logan Eyer
84 AJ Bihl
95 Zach Hunt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.