Earlham vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 7:00 pm
Earlham
28
Denison
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (0-1) 6 0 8 14 28
Denison (1-0) 21 10 7 13 51
Granville, Ohio | Deeds-Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Denison
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
6 Corey Hammond
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
16 Dumont Schmidt
17 Denis Caulley
18 Alonzo Genelin
19 Alec Dews
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
24 Malcolm Williams
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
32 Cody Miller
33 Lajay Kelly
34 Dalton Chingman
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Ethan Boatman
40 Nathan Wallace
42 Dorian Stroud
43 Dylan Green
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
54 Tyler Lawrence
56 Michael Alberts
60 Kollin Wheat
64 Kyle Wagner
68 Stephen Morris
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Leslie Dunlap
89 Jacob Keolanui
99 Walter Treminio
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
6 Dushawn Brown
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Tommy Iammarino
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Richie Wehman
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
23 Carlo Clavenna
24 Lucas Romick
25 Emerson Thacker
26 Austin Applegate
28 Matt Puracchio
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Joel Lohoua
33 Ben Tracht
39 Drew Johnson
40 Pat Foley
41 Jason Szelest
44 Corey Chapman
47 Joel Elliott
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
53 Korey Creech
54 Zach Neufeld
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
65 Danny Webb
77 Cole Freshkorn
69 John Didonato
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
78 Eric Rutkowski
80 Hunter Winans
82 Brandon Place
83 Clayton Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Jacob Bilger
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Denison
Uni. Player
9 Angelo Oglesby
12 James Johnson
14 Jamal Donoso
28 Johnnie Fitzpatrick
38 Davi Roundtree
50 Buddy O'Dell
58 Robb Black
66 Dooley Gabriel
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
Uni. Player
11 Zach Dobbins
7 Alec Fultz
17 Brian Styerwalt
21 Tyler Moseley
27 Alec Corbijn
32 Corbin Smith
34 Alex Mackin
35 Anthony Sernus
37 Nate Kunce
38 Liam McIlroy
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Drew Gray
52 Bruce Creatore
58 Dan Gregg
59 Colin Gasper
61 Zack Troy
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
81 Logan Eyer
84 AJ Bihl
95 Zach Hunt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading