Birmingham-Southern vs. LaGrange College at LaGrange, GA
9/7/2013 at 6:00
Birmingham-Southern
59
LaGrange
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (1-0) 17 21 14 7 59
LaGrange (0-1) 0 3 7 28 38
LaGrange, GA | Callaway Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern LaGrange
Uni. Player
2 Sam Vermilyea
3 Conner Young
4 Ryan Laughlin
6 Cody Rule
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
14 Tyson Beacham
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 LaPrintence Gunn
18 A.j. Ford
19 Anderson Porter
20 Joe Moultrie
21 Devante Smith
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 Teddre Williams
25 Evan Kasian
26 Colton Dunn
27 Nolan Griffin
28 Sidarius Gotell
29 Issac Nichols
30 Grant Talbert
31 Dexter Hottel
32 William Weller
36 Taylor Hawkins
37 Hunter Reece
38 Nick Oney
42 Matt Hansard
43 John Massey
44 Austin Hansard
45 Stephen Williams
46 John Pierce McKay
47 Ty Keenum
49 Connor Shannon
51 Matthew Weigel
52 Michael Ferguson
54 Dre Buford
57 James Willingham
60 Zack Perkins
62 Preston Walsh
64 Casey Rice
66 Raleigh Payton
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
79 Chad Howell
80 Demarious Cole
83 Michael Cowan
89 Daniel Lopera
92 Charlie Vines
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
98 Hunter Mims
99 Nathan Boldt
Uni. Player
1 M. Jackson
3 Mark Cuevas
5 Wesley Hughes
7 Donovan Miller
8 Xavier Evans
9 Griffin Roelle
12 Graham Craig
13 Will Jeffcoat
16 Ed Russ
19 Andre Carter
21 Isaac Dixon
22 Scott Chewning
24 Marquius Young
27 Bo Anderson
29 Shaqualm McCoy
2D Brandon Penn
30 R.j. Predeoux
31 Lord Smith
33 Breland Dillon
34 Jordan Daniels
38 Nick Raszeja
40 Sean McNamee
42 John Mills
44 Larry Murdock
46 Connor McNamee
48 Justin McIntyre
49 Harold Peterson
56 Taylor Flippen
58 Nick Rowell
67 John Harris
68 Stephen Wilson
69 Alex Wilkerson
14 N. Bernhardt
6O Josh Hardrick
70 Scottie Connors
72 S. Stinchcomb
75 Matt James
76 Zach Piorkowski
79 Ryne Holland
80 Michael Gray
82 Korey Schick
85 Reece Powell
87 Ervens Oge
93 Klay Cranford
94 Tyler Johnson
95 Aris Matteis
96 Shaun Nichols
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern LaGrange
Uni. Player
5 Austin Roach
7 Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
9 Scherod Brown
12 Jacob Grams
13 Taylor Grant
1B Matt Franks
1G Andrew Rieves
2B Evan Kasian
34 Trey Rogers
35 Alex King
39 Chris Madkins
40 Jay Williams
41 Clay Fortin
48 Marbury
50 Zac Abernathy
53 Nick Maxey
55 Austin Rossi
58 Rotenberry
59 T.J. Daugherty
61 Collis Johnson
63 Paul Hadaway
67 Alex Allen
68 Jamar Posey
69 Matthew Gibbs
70 Fair
71 Chauncy West
72 John Money
73 Jacob Miller
74 James Duggan
81 Jesse Handlon
82 Sam Roberts
84 Preston Hooper
85 Trey Johnston
86 Burke Langham
87 Chris McConnell
88 Hunter Wilson
90 Erez Kaminski
94 Preston Smith
95 Peyton Hewitt
97 Brenden Allan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Dominic Edney
14 Jeffery Brooks
15 Josh Moore
17 G. Strozier
18 Darius Jordan
23 Blair Lampkin
25 Will Cowart
2O Michael Seaton
32 Delvin Jordan
43 Trevor Fowler
53 Jess Devoursney
54 C. Harper
55 Jason Motycka
61 Adam Rabern
63 B. Reynolds
65 Jamel Johnson
8E Kyle Hines
91 Tim Whitesell
98 L. Browning
99 Alonzo McKinney
9A Josh Maisel
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading