Maranatha vs. Martin Luther at New Ulm, Minn.
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Maranatha Baptist
56
Martin Luther
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (1-0) 8 12 22 14 56
Martin Luther (0-1) 14 14 6 20 54
New Ulm, Minn. | MLC Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Martin Luther
Uni. Player
2 Caleb Prigge
3 Joe Manion
5 Tim Matzke
6 Reed, Mckinley
9 Forrest, James
12 Andres Martinez
13 Tanner Carrillo
15 B. McCormick
20 Jordan De Lay
21 Elliot Barnes
22 J. Brendemuehl
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Jason Hudson
25 Matt Wetzel
30 Ryan Reed
31 Ethan Kennon
32 Clayton Morrison
33 Ricky Berry
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Clint Saxon
40 Nikoli Lewis
44 James Forrest
45 Cody Wedmore
46 Shane Saxon
50 Ben Schulz
52 Bryan Standerwick
53 Dan Kiesling
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabrael Kluver
61 J. Giovannucci
64 Heath Gascoigne
66 Kenny Reed
71 Buhrow, Andy
73 Tom French
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Andy Buhrow
80 John Spitilli
83 Jesse Gjefle
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
4 Matthew Olson
5 Thomas Keller
6 Luke Morrell
8 Benjamin Hansen
10 Josh Rathje
11 Booker Ruggs
12 Nick Kressin
17 Micah Plocher
20 Daniel Rodewald
21 Jacob Brohn
22 Paul Braun
24 Michael Loescher
25 Christopher Aveni
26 Thomas Welch
27 Colin Paustian
30 Jonathan Schmeling
32 William Chojnacki
34 Ben Snyder
36 Robert Schmidt
40 Daniel Schmidt
42 Chris Dean
45 Yaffet Gabayehu
50 Charlie Ungemach
54 James Christensen
55 Martin Loescher
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Michael Martens
70 Aaron Platzer
71 Alec Bergmann
74 Jacob Bode
75 Jacob Anderson
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
88 Samuel Koepsell
90 Seth Zoellner
91 Ben Ewings
92 Paul Habermann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Martin Luther
Uni. Player
10 King, Evander
11 Armstead, Nate
17 King, Al
26 Smith, Josh
28 Fellmeth, Jacob
42 Tillotson, Tim
70 Hines, Robert
82 Brooks, Mark
88 Vossen, Jacob
89 Sarver, Brett
Uni. Player
3 John Kujath
13 Phil Schroeder
15 Pflughoeft
7 Daniel Sprain
28 Ma-lik Rollins
33 Seth Herlich
81 Thomas Neider
94 Adam Lemke
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.