Maranatha vs. Martin Luther at New Ulm, Minn.
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Maranatha Baptist
56
Martin Luther
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (1-0) 8 12 22 14 56
Martin Luther (0-1) 14 14 6 20 54
New Ulm, Minn. | MLC Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Martin Luther
Uni. Player
2 Caleb Prigge
3 Joe Manion
5 Tim Matzke
6 Reed, Mckinley
9 Forrest, James
12 Andres Martinez
13 Tanner Carrillo
15 B. McCormick
20 Jordan De Lay
21 Elliot Barnes
22 J. Brendemuehl
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Jason Hudson
25 Matt Wetzel
30 Ryan Reed
31 Ethan Kennon
32 Clayton Morrison
33 Ricky Berry
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Clint Saxon
40 Nikoli Lewis
44 James Forrest
45 Cody Wedmore
46 Shane Saxon
50 Ben Schulz
52 Bryan Standerwick
53 Dan Kiesling
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabrael Kluver
61 J. Giovannucci
64 Heath Gascoigne
66 Kenny Reed
71 Buhrow, Andy
73 Tom French
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Andy Buhrow
80 John Spitilli
83 Jesse Gjefle
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
4 Matthew Olson
5 Thomas Keller
6 Luke Morrell
8 Benjamin Hansen
10 Josh Rathje
11 Booker Ruggs
12 Nick Kressin
17 Micah Plocher
20 Daniel Rodewald
21 Jacob Brohn
22 Paul Braun
24 Michael Loescher
25 Christopher Aveni
26 Thomas Welch
27 Colin Paustian
30 Jonathan Schmeling
32 William Chojnacki
34 Ben Snyder
36 Robert Schmidt
40 Daniel Schmidt
42 Chris Dean
45 Yaffet Gabayehu
50 Charlie Ungemach
54 James Christensen
55 Martin Loescher
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Michael Martens
70 Aaron Platzer
71 Alec Bergmann
74 Jacob Bode
75 Jacob Anderson
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
88 Samuel Koepsell
90 Seth Zoellner
91 Ben Ewings
92 Paul Habermann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Martin Luther
Uni. Player
10 King, Evander
11 Armstead, Nate
17 King, Al
26 Smith, Josh
28 Fellmeth, Jacob
42 Tillotson, Tim
70 Hines, Robert
82 Brooks, Mark
88 Vossen, Jacob
89 Sarver, Brett
Uni. Player
3 John Kujath
13 Phil Schroeder
15 Pflughoeft
7 Daniel Sprain
28 Ma-lik Rollins
33 Seth Herlich
81 Thomas Neider
94 Adam Lemke
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading