Coast Guard vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
9/7/2013 at 12:00pm
Coast Guard
17
St. Lawrence
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (0-1) 3 0 7 7 17
St. Lawrence (1-0) 14 0 0 7 21
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Mark Behne
2 James Rizzo
3 Tony Buzzini
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
7 Joel Wyman
10 Cory Sonnega
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mitch Holloway
13 Drew Londo
15 Blake Thompson
17 L. Sniatkowski
18 N. Fredericksen
19 Collis Brown
20 Jake Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Eli Maurer
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Monteilh
31 Ian Meyer
33 Ed Lazowski
34 Tyler Hames
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
40 Fred McClimans
42 Ross Markham
43 Kyle Wood
44 A. Livingstone
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
52 K. Mohammad
55 Andrew Gathy
65 Kevin Painten
67 J.d. Dunaway
69 K. Postiglione
72 Ben Strong
74 Tom Condon
75 Jordan Hart
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
99 Blake Bonifas
Uni. Player
1 Evan Lapice
2 Matt Phelan
3 Leondre Simmon
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Mike Lefflbine
11 Rajiv Heron
12 Joe Battaglia
13 Ryan Hoey
14 Nik Busharis
15 Alec Dietsch
16 Mitch Gallagher
17 Jayson Leigh
20 David Adams
21 Maurice Irby
23 John Donovan
25 Michael Phelan
28 Connor O'Brien
29 Collin Shapiro
31 J.holley-Grish J.holley-Grisha
32 Jake Gnieser
35 Paul Wonka
36 Pete Moutevelis
42 Obi Nwaigwe
44 Brad Parrott
47 Dillon Knight
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
54 Brodie Corless
55 C.brown-Wallac C.brown-Wallace
56 Cooper Keller
60 Mike Harris
72 Luke Lendway
73 Kevin Dean
76 Paxton Cane
77 Vincent Deramo
79 Ryan Schmidt
85 Colby Johnson
88 Max Johnson
91 Michael Larusso
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
4 Troy Nunes
8 Pat Hennessey
9 Derek Victory
14 Justin Rebholz
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Jake Martin
25 B. Lobmeyeer
26 Charlie Chavtur
27 Eric Harris Jr.
30 James Walsh
32 Jordan Groff
35 Cory Geyer
39 Brian Deely
41 Tyler Carlsgaar
45 Timbo Duncan
46 Javier Paula
49 Fred Higgins
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 Brendon McNeil
56 Logan Mars
66 Hunter Holt
68 Kyle Levy
71 Tyler Wright
78 Mike Vitrano
80 Kyle Jackson
81 Bryan Popp
83 C. Majewski
85 Nick Rollolazo
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
88 Nick Egersdorf
93 Chris Bell
95 Nick Lodovici
98 Lukas Groves
Uni. Player
5 Danny Metzgar
7 Evan Shifley
8 John Endieveri
9 C.J. Stewart
10 Scott Davies
18 Zane Fish
19 Kody Smith
24 Adam vonHahmann
26 Nick Carzo
27 S.Fruitwala
30 Andrew Carvalho
33 Steel White
34 Nick Barclay
37 John Lesofsky
38 Camryn Ferrara
39 Anthony Rice
40 Shane Hart
41 Joseph Parise
43 Otis Handy
45 B.O'Connell
46 Casey Nuchereno
48 Tommy Hessney
50 Nick Setaro
51 Matthew Craig
53 Arnold Olali
57 Neil Parrello
58 Connor McAleney
59 Grant Brightman
61 Tim Brennan
62 Robins Chery
63 Vincent DiBiase
64 Michael Fisher
65 Matt McDonough
66 Victor Coker
67 A.Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
6A Sean Callahan
70 Connor Pease
71 Steve Cesso
74 Ugo Njeze
75 Zach Bosen
78 Taylor Pellerin
80 Chris Shannon
81 Isiah Bell
82 Jared Shatkin
83 Zachary Wells
84 Louis Muraco
86 Matt Gardiner
87 Sam Anderson
89 Q.Caruth
90 Edward Doton
92 Evan Green
93 Brendan Heeb
94 Colden Golann
95 Klayton Johnson
96 Tom Vangel
97 Dillon Estridge
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.