Coast Guard vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
9/7/2013 at 12:00pm
Coast Guard
17
St. Lawrence
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (0-1) 3 0 7 7 17
St. Lawrence (1-0) 14 0 0 7 21
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Mark Behne
2 James Rizzo
3 Tony Buzzini
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
7 Joel Wyman
10 Cory Sonnega
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mitch Holloway
13 Drew Londo
15 Blake Thompson
17 L. Sniatkowski
18 N. Fredericksen
19 Collis Brown
20 Jake Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Eli Maurer
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Monteilh
31 Ian Meyer
33 Ed Lazowski
34 Tyler Hames
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
40 Fred McClimans
42 Ross Markham
43 Kyle Wood
44 A. Livingstone
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
52 K. Mohammad
55 Andrew Gathy
65 Kevin Painten
67 J.d. Dunaway
69 K. Postiglione
72 Ben Strong
74 Tom Condon
75 Jordan Hart
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
99 Blake Bonifas
Uni. Player
1 Evan Lapice
2 Matt Phelan
3 Leondre Simmon
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Mike Lefflbine
11 Rajiv Heron
12 Joe Battaglia
13 Ryan Hoey
14 Nik Busharis
15 Alec Dietsch
16 Mitch Gallagher
17 Jayson Leigh
20 David Adams
21 Maurice Irby
23 John Donovan
25 Michael Phelan
28 Connor O'Brien
29 Collin Shapiro
31 J.holley-Grish J.holley-Grisha
32 Jake Gnieser
35 Paul Wonka
36 Pete Moutevelis
42 Obi Nwaigwe
44 Brad Parrott
47 Dillon Knight
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
54 Brodie Corless
55 C.brown-Wallac C.brown-Wallace
56 Cooper Keller
60 Mike Harris
72 Luke Lendway
73 Kevin Dean
76 Paxton Cane
77 Vincent Deramo
79 Ryan Schmidt
85 Colby Johnson
88 Max Johnson
91 Michael Larusso
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
4 Troy Nunes
8 Pat Hennessey
9 Derek Victory
14 Justin Rebholz
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Jake Martin
25 B. Lobmeyeer
26 Charlie Chavtur
27 Eric Harris Jr.
30 James Walsh
32 Jordan Groff
35 Cory Geyer
39 Brian Deely
41 Tyler Carlsgaar
45 Timbo Duncan
46 Javier Paula
49 Fred Higgins
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 Brendon McNeil
56 Logan Mars
66 Hunter Holt
68 Kyle Levy
71 Tyler Wright
78 Mike Vitrano
80 Kyle Jackson
81 Bryan Popp
83 C. Majewski
85 Nick Rollolazo
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
88 Nick Egersdorf
93 Chris Bell
95 Nick Lodovici
98 Lukas Groves
Uni. Player
5 Danny Metzgar
7 Evan Shifley
8 John Endieveri
9 C.J. Stewart
10 Scott Davies
18 Zane Fish
19 Kody Smith
24 Adam vonHahmann
26 Nick Carzo
27 S.Fruitwala
30 Andrew Carvalho
33 Steel White
34 Nick Barclay
37 John Lesofsky
38 Camryn Ferrara
39 Anthony Rice
40 Shane Hart
41 Joseph Parise
43 Otis Handy
45 B.O'Connell
46 Casey Nuchereno
48 Tommy Hessney
50 Nick Setaro
51 Matthew Craig
53 Arnold Olali
57 Neil Parrello
58 Connor McAleney
59 Grant Brightman
61 Tim Brennan
62 Robins Chery
63 Vincent DiBiase
64 Michael Fisher
65 Matt McDonough
66 Victor Coker
67 A.Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
6A Sean Callahan
70 Connor Pease
71 Steve Cesso
74 Ugo Njeze
75 Zach Bosen
78 Taylor Pellerin
80 Chris Shannon
81 Isiah Bell
82 Jared Shatkin
83 Zachary Wells
84 Louis Muraco
86 Matt Gardiner
87 Sam Anderson
89 Q.Caruth
90 Edward Doton
92 Evan Green
93 Brendan Heeb
94 Colden Golann
95 Klayton Johnson
96 Tom Vangel
97 Dillon Estridge
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos