Coast Guard vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
9/7/2013 at 12:00pm
Coast Guard
17
St. Lawrence
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (0-1) 3 0 7 7 17
St. Lawrence (1-0) 14 0 0 7 21
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
St. Lawrence 1 15:00 4:15 CGA35 11 65 TD
Coast Guard 1 10:39 0:09 CGA35 1 0 INT
St. Lawrence 1 10:30 0:00 SLU0 0 0 TD
Coast Guard 1 10:25 0:26 SLU48 2 1 FUMB
St. Lawrence 1 09:59 1:00 CGA47 3 2 PUNT
Coast Guard 1 08:59 2:36 CGA25 6 32 PUNT
St. Lawrence 1 06:23 2:58 CGA41 8 38 DOWNS
Coast Guard 1 03:25 2:43 CGA21 8 64 FG
St. Lawrence 1 00:42 0:50 CGA20 3 10 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 14:52 0:44 CGA7 3 5 PUNT
St. Lawrence 2 14:08 3:38 SLU41 9 33 FGA
Coast Guard 2 10:30 1:55 CGA20 3 3 PUNT
St. Lawrence 2 08:35 0:10 SLU25 1 0 INT
Coast Guard 2 08:25 0:27 CGA15 3 2 INT
St. Lawrence 2 07:58 2:49 SLU41 7 7 DOWNS
Coast Guard 2 05:09 1:22 CGA34 3 -2 PUNT
St. Lawrence 2 03:47 2:14 CGA45 7 35 FGA
Coast Guard 2 01:33 1:33 CGA20 4 12 HALF
Coast Guard 3 14:57 1:50 CGA33 6 37 INT
St. Lawrence 3 13:07 2:18 CGA20 5 17 PUNT
Coast Guard 3 00:00 0:00 CGA45 0 1 FUMB
St. Lawrence 3 10:49 4:57 SLU46 10 29 FGA
Coast Guard 3 05:52 1:19 CGA17 4 83 TD
St. Lawrence 3 04:27 3:04 CGA10 6 16 PUNT
Coast Guard 3 01:23 0:42 CGA43 3 7 PUNT
St. Lawrence 3 00:41 3:03 CGA14 7 76 DOWNS
Coast Guard 4 12:38 3:05 CGA10 7 41 PUNT
St. Lawrence 4 09:33 1:52 CGA15 6 20 PUNT
Coast Guard 4 07:41 3:29 CGA21 10 79 TD
St. Lawrence 4 04:06 1:08 CGA30 4 0 PUNT
Coast Guard 4 02:58 0:55 CGA8 3 8 PUNT
St. Lawrence 4 02:03 0:42 SLU47 6 47 TD
Coast Guard 4 01:14 0:49 CGA40 4 5 DOWNS
St. Lawrence 4 00:25 0:25 SLU45 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.