Wash. & Jeff. Coll. vs. College of Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 7:00 pm
Washington and Jefferson
58
Wooster
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (1-0) 28 14 9 7 58
Wooster (0-1) 7 7 7 0 21
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Jefferson Wooster
Uni. Player
2 Alec Schram
3 Erik Espe
4 Dan Lucas
6 Matt Bliss
7 Shane Smith
8 Josh Budwitz
9 Sam Comly
10 Max Creighan
11 Daniel Lis
12 Dominic Gibson
13 Kevin Mechas
14 Pete Coughlin
15 Alex Baroffio
16 Colin Jones
17 Tim Blair
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
21 Marlon Brown
22 Dan Graziano
25 B.j. Monacelli
27 Bryce Merrill
28 Ryan Ruffing
29 Keeton Hayes
30 Ben Skiff
31 Asa Costelnock
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
34 Cam Grady
35 Jared Pratt
38 Jeff Whalen
39 Joe Zottola
40 Billy Kelley
41 Lucas Parrish
43 Eric Eberle
44 Anthony Tutino
46 Dominique Dixon
48 Jalen Morris
50 Dalton Main
52 Andrew Pingitore
53 Sam Aults
54 Chris Heim
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
66 Brock Bolyard
68 Joe Graziani
70 Zach Wildey
72 Ty Wildey
75 Matt Yanda
80 Theron Mitchell
81 Michael Giampole
92 Sly Revitsky
93 Josh Melhorn
94 Jon Turner
95 Zach Marsh
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 Labaron Sylvester
4 Keir Pace
5 Joe Stoffer
6 Darrian Owens
7 David Smith
8 Richard Barnes
9 Shawn Bowman
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
20 Vinnie Congedo
21 Keith Lemke
22 Troy Brown
23 Brandon James
24 Matt Osolinski
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
28 Brendon Taylor
33 John Battaglia
34 Kevin Komara
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
42 Jake Zoldan
43 John Bridge
45 Ian Crawford
46 Riley Markko
47 Marc Flamer
53 Matt Keeney
54 Kevin Smith
55 Todd Ulmer
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
59 Nick Flannery
70 Matt Margida
73 Paul Kelbly
74 Brian Merritt
76 Matt Reeder
79 Kory George
89 Jesse Lane
99 S. McKinney
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Jefferson Wooster
Uni. Player
2H Zak Dickey
2Z Joseph Salmen
3Z Ryan Currie
3C Xavier Derose
4Z Kevin Klemmer
1A Ryan Torrance
6Z Matt Yurkewicz
7Z Michael Masarik
9Z Logan Battin
1D Jake Bow
1H Tyler McCullough
2B David Kincaid
23 Cody Stumpf
24 Zack Puckett
26 Curtis Hughes
1C Justin Bauer
2E Anthony Keriotis
37 Craig Popp
1G Tim Blair
42 Kevin Lawson
45 Matt McKnight
47 Joe Duggan
49 Rock Vargo
51 Dan Lofgren
55 Justin Misterka
56 Alex Colovos
59 Bobby Mele
60 Michael Dunlap
61 Colton Toy
62 Justin Kulwicki
63 Justin Lagonegro
64 Matt Rollins
65 Ryan Doyle
67 Drake Pocsatko
69 Dominic Tripi
71 Brandon Martuccio
73 Matt Brunelle
74 Vince Gagliardo
76 Jake Bayha
77 Joey Victorelli
78 Dallas MacDougal
79 Brandon Killian
82 Tim Wagner
83 Chris Zdinak
84 John Laschinsky
85 Eric Scott
86 Casey Rebosky
87 Kevin Happel
88 Nick Greaves
89 Mitchell Woytovich
90 Lucas Wildman
91 Robert Swan
96 John Loper
97 Ryan Snedeker
98 Zach Perry
Uni. Player
10 Ethan Nichol
15 Tyson Vogel
19 Dan Gorzynski
27 Chase Ullman
29 Nate Huwar
37 Grant Miller
41 Zack Moore
49 Trent Dunn
58 Cody Daniel
60 Dan Misinay
61 Lamin Cobb
63 Taylor Bowen
64 Tom Camp
68 Simon Thompson
72 Sebastian Northrup
77 Allan Latsch
81 Jake Vellucci
85 Nate Kleinman
88 Jonny Katz
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading