Franklin (Ind.) vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1:30 pm
Franklin
27
Mount Union
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 14 13 27
Mount Union (1-0) 13 7 3 7 30
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Mount Union
Uni. Player
1D Grant Welp
1B Zach Zehren
2G Kole Stogner
2A Tyler Locke
2 Kyle Linville
3A Zay Thornton
3 Michael Parks
4 Johnny Varner
5 Zach Cole
6 Connor Houston
7 Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
23 Jameson Brock
24 LaDarrius Calvin
27 Kyle Butler
28 Zack Corpe
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Devante Ash
51 Nate Bryan
55 Colin Gallagher
59 Jake David
63 Quinton Terrell
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
70 Blaine Kowalkowski
74 Austin Carlton
77 Jeremy Parker
80 Dylan Jenney
89 Mike Wood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Germany Woods
1Z Zach Deerr
2 Luc Meacham
21 Roy Fowler
4 Hank Spencer
4M Bradley Mitchell
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Brian Gainer
8H Jordan Hargrove
8 Jonathan Gonell
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
12 Josh Stewart
13 Edward Ruhnke
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
29 London Fitzhugh
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Tanner Roller
36 Jose Gonzalez
38 Stephawn Featherstone
4S Trevor Smith
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
4J Mike Jackson
50 Charlie Avila
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
81 Connor Shields
86 Mike Furda
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Mount Union
Uni. Player
1G Thomas McHenry
1H Michael Maloian
1F Nic Weimer
1E Vinny Lococo
1C Ryan Cowan
1 Kendal Butler
1A A.J. Puente
2C Nick Vaughn
2E Tyrelle Daniel
2D Josh McDonald
2F Kyle Deal
2B Alex Grow
3C Micah Hatch
3B Eli Moore
3D Tyler Swallen
3E Drew Bradley
3F E. Burtsfield
4A Trey Thurston
4B Austin Day
4C De Mario Lasley
5A Alex Clark
6A Cody Beeks
7A Arthur Terry
8A Darrius Crite
9A C. McDowell
13 Mason Deal
14 T. Christensen
16 John Sittler
17 Luke Clapp
19 K. Luebbehusen
21 Tim Sanders
22 Ty'ronte Files
25 Trevor Yates
26 Trevon Sevion
29 Tyler Hileman
30 Dante Rehmel
31 Dan Harris
35 Brad Morgan
36 Hunter Smith
41 Levi Remley
42 Jackson Shafer
44 Ethan Bailey
47 Phil Lamping
48 Kole Butler
49 Grant Renworth
52 Brandon Lindman
53 Solomon Knight
54 Dillon Stanton
56 S. Navarrette
57 Clay Lumpe
58 Matt Haggard
60 Jacob Mays
62 Jamal Brooks
66 Evan Shields
71 Michael Zehner
73 Tim Morris
75 M. Radjenovic
76 Spencer Rohrman
78 Jacob Maxwell
83 Brian Isch
84 Austin Hunter
85 M. Alrosan
86 Blake Warren
87 B. Morefield
90 Antonio Brown
93 Justin Yates
96 Eric Davis
10 10
Uni. Player
1B Cory Benedetto
1S Taurice Scott
1T Tyler Siefke
1J Connor Jansen
1D Dexter Dixon
3M Matt McClain
4B Benton Bray
5M Freddie Mackey
7H Alex Hubbell
9G AnthonyGelonese
9P Tervel Parrish
14 Steven Tracy
16 Antion Addison
18 Mike Collichio
19 Chris Morris
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Chad Butcher
24 Phillip Beohm
28 Abe Ellity
32 Will Hubert
34 Logan Nemeth
37 Ryan Lazear
39 Christan Klinec
41 Urban Lee
47 Nick Langowski
51 Jon Bonnoront
52 TJ Owens
55 Ken Dobbins
62 Josh Winn
63 Tyler Baker
66 David Kelly
68 Marcus Mlakar
70 Phil Guard
75 Matt Keith
80 Eric Gilmore
82 Seth Goshorn
83 Eric McFarlin
84 M. Haraway
87 Austin Mercer
92 Gabe Wittmann
93 Johnny Hartong
94 Kyle Cox
96 Kareem Young
99 C. Suprano
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading