Franklin (Ind.) vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1:30 pm
Franklin
27
Mount Union
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 14 13 27
Mount Union (1-0) 13 7 3 7 30
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Mount Union
Uni. Player
1D Grant Welp
1B Zach Zehren
2G Kole Stogner
2A Tyler Locke
2 Kyle Linville
3A Zay Thornton
3 Michael Parks
4 Johnny Varner
5 Zach Cole
6 Connor Houston
7 Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
23 Jameson Brock
24 LaDarrius Calvin
27 Kyle Butler
28 Zack Corpe
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Devante Ash
51 Nate Bryan
55 Colin Gallagher
59 Jake David
63 Quinton Terrell
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
70 Blaine Kowalkowski
74 Austin Carlton
77 Jeremy Parker
80 Dylan Jenney
89 Mike Wood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Germany Woods
1Z Zach Deerr
2 Luc Meacham
21 Roy Fowler
4 Hank Spencer
4M Bradley Mitchell
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Brian Gainer
8H Jordan Hargrove
8 Jonathan Gonell
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
12 Josh Stewart
13 Edward Ruhnke
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
29 London Fitzhugh
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Tanner Roller
36 Jose Gonzalez
38 Stephawn Featherstone
4S Trevor Smith
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
4J Mike Jackson
50 Charlie Avila
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
81 Connor Shields
86 Mike Furda
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Mount Union
Uni. Player
1G Thomas McHenry
1H Michael Maloian
1F Nic Weimer
1E Vinny Lococo
1C Ryan Cowan
1 Kendal Butler
1A A.J. Puente
2C Nick Vaughn
2E Tyrelle Daniel
2D Josh McDonald
2F Kyle Deal
2B Alex Grow
3C Micah Hatch
3B Eli Moore
3D Tyler Swallen
3E Drew Bradley
3F E. Burtsfield
4A Trey Thurston
4B Austin Day
4C De Mario Lasley
5A Alex Clark
6A Cody Beeks
7A Arthur Terry
8A Darrius Crite
9A C. McDowell
13 Mason Deal
14 T. Christensen
16 John Sittler
17 Luke Clapp
19 K. Luebbehusen
21 Tim Sanders
22 Ty'ronte Files
25 Trevor Yates
26 Trevon Sevion
29 Tyler Hileman
30 Dante Rehmel
31 Dan Harris
35 Brad Morgan
36 Hunter Smith
41 Levi Remley
42 Jackson Shafer
44 Ethan Bailey
47 Phil Lamping
48 Kole Butler
49 Grant Renworth
52 Brandon Lindman
53 Solomon Knight
54 Dillon Stanton
56 S. Navarrette
57 Clay Lumpe
58 Matt Haggard
60 Jacob Mays
62 Jamal Brooks
66 Evan Shields
71 Michael Zehner
73 Tim Morris
75 M. Radjenovic
76 Spencer Rohrman
78 Jacob Maxwell
83 Brian Isch
84 Austin Hunter
85 M. Alrosan
86 Blake Warren
87 B. Morefield
90 Antonio Brown
93 Justin Yates
96 Eric Davis
10 10
Uni. Player
1B Cory Benedetto
1S Taurice Scott
1T Tyler Siefke
1J Connor Jansen
1D Dexter Dixon
3M Matt McClain
4B Benton Bray
5M Freddie Mackey
7H Alex Hubbell
9G AnthonyGelonese
9P Tervel Parrish
14 Steven Tracy
16 Antion Addison
18 Mike Collichio
19 Chris Morris
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Chad Butcher
24 Phillip Beohm
28 Abe Ellity
32 Will Hubert
34 Logan Nemeth
37 Ryan Lazear
39 Christan Klinec
41 Urban Lee
47 Nick Langowski
51 Jon Bonnoront
52 TJ Owens
55 Ken Dobbins
62 Josh Winn
63 Tyler Baker
66 David Kelly
68 Marcus Mlakar
70 Phil Guard
75 Matt Keith
80 Eric Gilmore
82 Seth Goshorn
83 Eric McFarlin
84 M. Haraway
87 Austin Mercer
92 Gabe Wittmann
93 Johnny Hartong
94 Kyle Cox
96 Kareem Young
99 C. Suprano
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos