Dakota Wesleyan vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 1:05 pm
Dakota Wesleyan
20
UW-Stout
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dakota Wesleyan (0-1) 6 0 7 7 20
UW-Stout (1-0) 0 20 15 0 35
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Dakota Wesleyan UW-Stout
Uni. Player
1 Brown, Arthur
2 Brown, Michael
3 Breen, Mitch
4 Bonte, Brady
7 DeVaney, Andrew
9 Porter, Dan
10 Muilenburg, Ant
11 Bane, Jon
13 Kinder, Nick
16 Thiel, Zach
18 Robertson, Alex
19 Bormann, Adam
20 Munk, Tanner
21 Barnaud, Franco
22 Van Winkle, Jar
23 Armijo, Xavier
24 Cervantes, Anth
26 Fiedler, Josh
27 McManus, Matt
28 Island, Trevin
31 Bonte, Cody
34 Kiger, Sam
38 Buchholz, Jorda
40 Duerksen, Cody
48 Maassen, Jeff
50 Rangel, Francis
52 Heiman, Nichola
57 Dahl, Nathan
68 Witte, Eric
72 Eriksen, Skyler
74 Verry, Jake
75 Hencke, Kyle
79 Bloch, Spencer
80 Larson, Kodi
84 Livingston, Dus
86 Mendivil, Mito
90 Mudder, Brady
91 Gruis, Eric
93 Tuttle, Matt
97 Ratermann, Cohl
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Adolfo Pacheco
3 Sawyer Moon
4 Trevor Morning
5 Cody Rosemeyer
7 Derek Koll
8 Aaron Koerner
9 Tyler Naatz
11 Steve Kuhn
13 Hank Kujak
15 Matt Small
16 Ricky Marteney
17 Mike Olewinski
19 Dominque Rhodes
20 John Redepenning
21 Travis Urlaub
22 Mike Bond
23 Tanner Kuehn
25 Will Lenhart
26 Josh Robinson
29 Gavin Hallinan
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon
33 Collin Laursen
34 Jake Schiff
35 Ryan Freitag
36 Zak Snell
39 Damian Guggenbuehl
40 Alec Zoern
42 Chris Biederman
43 David Lindell
44 Caleb Boehm
45 David Goebel
47 Riley Anderson
49 Bobby Nyland
51 Kyle Hoefft
52 Luke Bakkum
54 Kevin Haglund
64 Nathan Rahman
65 David Koronkiewicz
71 David Reyes
73 Kane'ala Atchinson-Keolanui
74 Devon Greiber
75 Kevin Russell
78 Alex Jorgenson
80 Adam Smith
82 Ben Hall
84 Brian Alvarez
88 Zach Dooher
90 Matt Strachota
91 Josh Archibald
92 Adam Nowak
93 Jamie Rohrig
95 Kevin Houts
96 Mike Van Thiel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dakota Wesleyan UW-Stout
Uni. Player
6 Moore, Alexis
8 Garba, Joey
12 McClanahan, Ian
14 Wooten, Greyson
15 White, Keenan
17 Sheldon, Levi
25 Ljunggren, Dyla
30 Chohon, Riley
32 Lundberg, Eric
35 Racon, Nicolas
36 Black, Josh
37 Reder, Cody
41 Davis, Scott
42 LaRoche, Charle
43 Amdahl, Chane
44 Hunhoff, Calvin
45 Kubik, Zach
46 Lopour, Austin
47 Schroeder, Trev
49 McDonald, Travi
51 Farlee, Jade
53 Haley, Taylor
54 Werkmeister, Au
55 Lackey, Ian
56 Knight, Jonatha
58 Nelson, Marcus
62 Zdroik, Ryan
65 Kornely, Ryan
73 Schroeder, Aust
76 Minnick, Nathan
82 Hatcher, Ben
88 Hadley, Keagan
94 Herline, Richar
95 Simonek, Chad
99 Smith, Alex
Uni. Player
6 Keith Bolden
10 G. Peterson
12 Zach St. Aubin
14 Doug Delbreau
18 C. PicaAnderson
24 Zach Zook
27 Vinny Strack
28 Jake Lynch
30 Evan Ludowese
31 Mitch Zurn
37 T. Hoversholm
38 Zach Cinnamon
41 Sean Stanga
46 Matt Kleinhans
48 Spencer Adler
50 Sam Parker
55 N. Schulenburg
56 Marcus Tague
58 Jared Allen
59 Blake Strehlow
60 Neal Miller
61 Austin Bonnell
62 Seth Tompkins
66 Mark Hatcher
67 Logan Stoa
68 Casey Hanson
70 Matt McKone
72 Corey Parris
76 Aaron Bevington
77 Ben Smith
79 Kai Guthrie
81 Jake Pollock
83 Grant Miller
85 Devon Hartman
86 Adrew Lepak
87 Akema Collins
89 Reggie Kujak
94 Ryan Miley
97 Vince Killian
98 Ty Johnson
99 Brad Voeller
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading