Dakota Wesleyan vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 1:05 pm
Dakota Wesleyan
20
UW-Stout
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dakota Wesleyan (0-1) 6 0 7 7 20
UW-Stout (1-0) 0 20 15 0 35
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Dakota Wesleyan UW-Stout
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Brown
2 Michael Brown
3 Mitch Breen
4 Brady Bonte
7 Andrew DeVaney
9 Dan Porter
10 Anthony Muilenburg
11 Jon Bane
13 Nick Kinder
16 Zach Thiel
18 Alex Robertson
19 Adam Bormann
20 Tanner Munk
21 Francois Barnaud
22 Jared Van Winkle
23 Xavier Armijo
24 Anthony Cervantes
26 Josh Fiedler
27 Matt McManus
28 Trevin Island
31 Cody Bonte
34 Sam Kiger
38 Jordan Buchholz
40 Cody Duerksen
48 Jeff Maassen
50 Francisco Rangel
52 Nicholas Heiman
57 Nathan Dahl
68 Eric Witte
72 Skyler Eriksen
74 Jake Verry
75 Kyle Hencke
79 Spencer Bloch
80 Kodi Larson
84 Dustin Livingston
86 Mito Mendivil
90 Brady Mudder
91 Eric Gruis
93 Matt Tuttle
97 Cohl Ratermann
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Adolfo Pacheco
3 Sawyer Moon
4 Trevor Morning
5 Cody Rosemeyer
7 Derek Koll
8 Aaron Koerner
9 Tyler Naatz
11 Steve Kuhn
13 Hank Kujak
15 Matt Small
16 Ricky Marteney
17 Mike Olewinski
19 Dominque Rhodes
20 John Redepenning
21 Travis Urlaub
22 Mike Bond
23 Tanner Kuehn
25 Will Lenhart
26 Josh Robinson
29 Gavin Hallinan
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon
33 Collin Laursen
34 Jake Schiff
35 Ryan Freitag
36 Zak Snell
39 Damian Guggenbuehl
40 Alec Zoern
42 Chris Biederman
43 David Lindell
44 Caleb Boehm
45 David Goebel
47 Riley Anderson
49 Bobby Nyland
51 Kyle Hoefft
52 Luke Bakkum
54 Kevin Haglund
64 Nathan Rahman
65 David Koronkiewicz
71 David Reyes
73 Kane'ala Atchinson-Keolanui
74 Devon Greiber
75 Kevin Russell
78 Alex Jorgenson
80 Adam Smith
82 Ben Hall
84 Brian Alvarez
88 Zach Dooher
90 Matt Strachota
91 Josh Archibald
92 Adam Nowak
93 Jamie Rohrig
95 Kevin Houts
96 Mike Van Thiel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dakota Wesleyan UW-Stout
Uni. Player
6 Moore, Alexis
8 Garba, Joey
12 McClanahan, Ian
14 Wooten, Greyson
15 White, Keenan
17 Sheldon, Levi
25 Ljunggren, Dyla
30 Chohon, Riley
32 Lundberg, Eric
35 Racon, Nicolas
36 Black, Josh
37 Reder, Cody
41 Davis, Scott
42 LaRoche, Charle
43 Amdahl, Chane
44 Hunhoff, Calvin
45 Kubik, Zach
46 Lopour, Austin
47 Schroeder, Trev
49 McDonald, Travi
51 Farlee, Jade
53 Haley, Taylor
54 Werkmeister, Au
55 Lackey, Ian
56 Knight, Jonatha
58 Nelson, Marcus
62 Zdroik, Ryan
65 Kornely, Ryan
73 Schroeder, Aust
76 Minnick, Nathan
82 Hatcher, Ben
88 Hadley, Keagan
94 Herline, Richar
95 Simonek, Chad
99 Smith, Alex
Uni. Player
6 Keith Bolden
10 G. Peterson
12 Zach St. Aubin
14 Doug Delbreau
18 C. PicaAnderson
24 Zach Zook
27 Vinny Strack
28 Jake Lynch
30 Evan Ludowese
31 Mitch Zurn
37 T. Hoversholm
38 Zach Cinnamon
41 Sean Stanga
46 Matt Kleinhans
48 Spencer Adler
50 Sam Parker
55 N. Schulenburg
56 Marcus Tague
58 Jared Allen
59 Blake Strehlow
60 Neal Miller
61 Austin Bonnell
62 Seth Tompkins
66 Mark Hatcher
67 Logan Stoa
68 Casey Hanson
70 Matt McKone
72 Corey Parris
76 Aaron Bevington
77 Ben Smith
79 Kai Guthrie
81 Jake Pollock
83 Grant Miller
85 Devon Hartman
86 Adrew Lepak
87 Akema Collins
89 Reggie Kujak
94 Ryan Miley
97 Vince Killian
98 Ty Johnson
99 Brad Voeller
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos