Dakota Wesleyan vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 1:05 pm
Dakota Wesleyan
20
UW-Stout
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dakota Wesleyan (0-1) 6 0 7 7 20
UW-Stout (1-0) 0 20 15 0 35
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Dakota Wesleyan - UW-Stout
1 04:31 Dakota Wesleyan - Muilenburg, Ant 2 yd pass from Bane, Jon. (Porter, Dan kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 50 yards in 3:04.
6 - 0
2 14:55 UW-Stout - Tanner Kuehn 4 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 75 yards in 4:36.
6 - 7
2 13:10 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 38 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 39 yards in 0:44.
6 - 14
2 07:36 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 57 yards in 3:51.
6 - 17
2 02:39 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 1 yards in 1:23.
6 - 20
3 09:03 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 63 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Chris Biederman kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 80 yards in 1:09.
6 - 27
3 04:01 Dakota Wesleyan - Muilenburg, Ant 5 yd pass from Bane, Jon. (Mendivil, Mito kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 70 yards in 4:56.
13 - 27
3 02:56 UW-Stout - Cody Rosemeyer 20 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Zach Dooher kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 50 yards in 0:55.
13 - 35
4 10:53 Dakota Wesleyan - Muilenburg, Ant 87 yd pass from Bane, Jon. (Mendivil, Mito kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 94 yards in 0:27.
20 - 35
Dakota WesleyanStatisticsUW-Stout
18 FIRST DOWNS 24
10
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
14
7
3
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 18% (3 of 17)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 80% (4 of 5)
257 NET YARDS PASSING 321
21-42
6.1
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
24-42
7.6
0-0
0
166 NET YARDS RUSHING 186
27
6.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
47
4.0
7-228 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-218
32.6 Average 31.1
81 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 83
1-0
6-81
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-2
3-80
1-1
7-59 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-26
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-1
25:39 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:21

Dakota Wesleyan

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bane, Jon 21-42 257 3 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 20-35 272 3 0
Brian Alvarez 1-1 32 0 0
Sawyer Moon 3-6 17 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Barnaud, Franco 24 164 6.8 58 0
Bane, Jon 2 3 1.5 3 0
Breen, Mitch 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 16 67 4.2 13 0
Tanner Kuehn 19 56 2.9 11 1
Hank Kujak 5 47 9.4 25 0
John Redepenning 4 11 2.8 7 0
Sawyer Moon 1 7 7.0 7 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Muilenburg, Ant 7 128 18.3 87 3
Larson, Kodi 2 37 18.5 31 0
Barnaud, Franco 4 32 8.0 10 0
Brown, Arthur 3 29 9.7 14 0
Robertson, Alex 2 25 12.5 13 0
Livingston, Dus 1 6 6.0 6 0
Brown, Michael 2 0 0.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 7 212 30.3 63 2
Cody Rosemeyer 4 31 7.8 20 1
Zak Snell 2 27 13.5 22 0
Matt Small 1 22 22.0 22 0
Tanner Kuehn 4 19 4.8 8 0
Brian Alvarez 3 8 2.7 5 0
Ben Hall 2 3 1.5 3 0
Zach Dooher 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Porter, Dan 0/1 0 0/0 0
Mendivil, Mito 0/1 0 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 2/2 24 2/2 8
Hank Kujak 0/0 0
Chris Biederman 1/1 1
Zach Dooher 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Porter, Dan 6 227 37.8 49 0 0
TEAM 1 1 1.0 1 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ricky Marteney 5 147 29.4 38 0 2
Zak Snell 2 71 35.5 38 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Porter, Dan 4 251 62.8 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 5 280 56.0 1 0
Zak Snell 2 90 45.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Breen, Mitch 2 32 16.0 18 0
Brown, Arthur 1 20 20.0 20 0
Island, Trevin 1 11 11.0 11 0
Rangel, Francis 1 11 11.0 11 0
Mudder, Brady 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Snell 1 43 43.0 43 0
Trevor Morning 1 30 30.0 30 0
Adolfo Pacheco 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brown, Arthur 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dominque Rhodes 1 1 1.0 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Barnaud, Franco 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Adolfo Pacheco 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Dakota Wesleyan Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Bonte, Brady 11 3 14 - 3 - 4 - -
48 Maassen, Jeff 10 3 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
24 Cervantes, Anth 3 4 7 - 1 - 1 - -
27 McManus, Matt 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
28 Island, Trevin 5 1 6 - - - - 3
19 Bormann, Adam 1 4 5 - - - -
22 Van Winkle, Jar 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
26 Fiedler, Josh 4 1 5 - - - - 1
20 Munk, Tanner 3 1 4 - - - -
91 Gruis, Eric 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 1 - -
97 Ratermann, Cohl 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
38 Buchholz, Jorda 1 1 2 - - - -
7 DeVaney, Andrew 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Porter, Dan 1 0 1 - - - -
10 Muilenburg, Ant 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Bonte, Cody 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Dahl, Nathan 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Mudder, Brady 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 30 80 - 7 - 9 1 0-0 - 6
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Tyler Naatz 3 8 11 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
52 Luke Bakkum 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
40 Alec Zoern 2 5 7 - 1.5 - 3 1 - -
43 David Lindell 1 5 6 - - - -
33 Collin Laursen 2 3 5 - 1.5 - 2 1-0 -
19 Dominque Rhodes 3 1 4 - - - 1-1
39 Damian Guggenbuehl 4 0 4 - - - -
95 Kevin Houts 1 3 4 - 1 - 2 - -
42 Chris Biederman 1 2 3 - - - -
45 David Goebel 2 1 3 - - - -
96 Mike Van Thiel 0 2 2 - - - -
17 Mike Olewinski 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - - 2
22 Mike Bond 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Will Lenhart 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Josh Robinson 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Caleb Boehm 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Riley Anderson 0 1 1 - - - -
51 Kyle Hoefft 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 27 40 67 - 6 - 8 1 1-0 1-1 4
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 2976
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 90
Wind: calm
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.