Dakota Wesleyan vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 1:05 pm
Dakota Wesleyan
20
UW-Stout
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dakota Wesleyan (0-1) 6 0 7 7 20
UW-Stout (1-0) 0 20 15 0 35
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Dakota Wesleyan - UW-Stout
1 04:31 Dakota Wesleyan - Muilenburg, Ant 2 yd pass from Bane, Jon. (Porter, Dan kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 50 yards in 3:04.
6 - 0
2 14:55 UW-Stout - Tanner Kuehn 4 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 75 yards in 4:36.
6 - 7
2 13:10 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 38 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 39 yards in 0:44.
6 - 14
2 07:36 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 57 yards in 3:51.
6 - 17
2 02:39 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 1 yards in 1:23.
6 - 20
3 09:03 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 63 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Chris Biederman kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 80 yards in 1:09.
6 - 27
3 04:01 Dakota Wesleyan - Muilenburg, Ant 5 yd pass from Bane, Jon. (Mendivil, Mito kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 70 yards in 4:56.
13 - 27
3 02:56 UW-Stout - Cody Rosemeyer 20 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Zach Dooher kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 50 yards in 0:55.
13 - 35
4 10:53 Dakota Wesleyan - Muilenburg, Ant 87 yd pass from Bane, Jon. (Mendivil, Mito kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 94 yards in 0:27.
20 - 35
Dakota WesleyanStatisticsUW-Stout
18 FIRST DOWNS 24
10
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
14
7
3
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 18% (3 of 17)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 80% (4 of 5)
257 NET YARDS PASSING 321
21-42
6.1
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
24-42
7.6
0-0
0
166 NET YARDS RUSHING 186
27
6.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
47
4.0
7-228 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-218
32.6 Average 31.1
81 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 83
1-0
6-81
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-2
3-80
1-1
7-59 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-26
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-1
25:39 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:21

Dakota Wesleyan

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bane, Jon 21-42 257 3 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 20-35 272 3 0
Brian Alvarez 1-1 32 0 0
Sawyer Moon 3-6 17 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Barnaud, Franco 24 164 6.8 58 0
Bane, Jon 2 3 1.5 3 0
Breen, Mitch 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 16 67 4.2 13 0
Tanner Kuehn 19 56 2.9 11 1
Hank Kujak 5 47 9.4 25 0
John Redepenning 4 11 2.8 7 0
Sawyer Moon 1 7 7.0 7 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Muilenburg, Ant 7 128 18.3 87 3
Larson, Kodi 2 37 18.5 31 0
Barnaud, Franco 4 32 8.0 10 0
Brown, Arthur 3 29 9.7 14 0
Robertson, Alex 2 25 12.5 13 0
Livingston, Dus 1 6 6.0 6 0
Brown, Michael 2 0 0.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 7 212 30.3 63 2
Cody Rosemeyer 4 31 7.8 20 1
Zak Snell 2 27 13.5 22 0
Matt Small 1 22 22.0 22 0
Tanner Kuehn 4 19 4.8 8 0
Brian Alvarez 3 8 2.7 5 0
Ben Hall 2 3 1.5 3 0
Zach Dooher 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Porter, Dan 0/1 0 0/0 0
Mendivil, Mito 0/1 0 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 2/2 24 2/2 8
Hank Kujak 0/0 0
Chris Biederman 1/1 1
Zach Dooher 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Porter, Dan 6 227 37.8 49 0 0
TEAM 1 1 1.0 1 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ricky Marteney 5 147 29.4 38 0 2
Zak Snell 2 71 35.5 38 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Porter, Dan 4 251 62.8 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 5 280 56.0 1 0
Zak Snell 2 90 45.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Breen, Mitch 2 32 16.0 18 0
Brown, Arthur 1 20 20.0 20 0
Island, Trevin 1 11 11.0 11 0
Rangel, Francis 1 11 11.0 11 0
Mudder, Brady 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Snell 1 43 43.0 43 0
Trevor Morning 1 30 30.0 30 0
Adolfo Pacheco 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brown, Arthur 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dominque Rhodes 1 1 1.0 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Barnaud, Franco 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Adolfo Pacheco 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Dakota Wesleyan Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Bonte, Brady 11 3 14 - 3 - 4 - -
48 Maassen, Jeff 10 3 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
24 Cervantes, Anth 3 4 7 - 1 - 1 - -
27 McManus, Matt 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
28 Island, Trevin 5 1 6 - - - - 3
19 Bormann, Adam 1 4 5 - - - -
22 Van Winkle, Jar 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
26 Fiedler, Josh 4 1 5 - - - - 1
20 Munk, Tanner 3 1 4 - - - -
91 Gruis, Eric 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 1 - -
97 Ratermann, Cohl 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
38 Buchholz, Jorda 1 1 2 - - - -
7 DeVaney, Andrew 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Porter, Dan 1 0 1 - - - -
10 Muilenburg, Ant 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Bonte, Cody 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Dahl, Nathan 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Mudder, Brady 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 30 80 - 7 - 9 1 0-0 - 6
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Tyler Naatz 3 8 11 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
52 Luke Bakkum 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
40 Alec Zoern 2 5 7 - 1.5 - 3 1 - -
43 David Lindell 1 5 6 - - - -
33 Collin Laursen 2 3 5 - 1.5 - 2 1-0 -
19 Dominque Rhodes 3 1 4 - - - 1-1
39 Damian Guggenbuehl 4 0 4 - - - -
95 Kevin Houts 1 3 4 - 1 - 2 - -
42 Chris Biederman 1 2 3 - - - -
45 David Goebel 2 1 3 - - - -
96 Mike Van Thiel 0 2 2 - - - -
17 Mike Olewinski 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - - 2
22 Mike Bond 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Will Lenhart 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Josh Robinson 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Caleb Boehm 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Riley Anderson 0 1 1 - - - -
51 Kyle Hoefft 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 27 40 67 - 6 - 8 1 1-0 1-1 4
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 2976
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 90
Wind: calm
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading