Greenville vs. MILLIKIN at Decatur, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Greenville
48
Millikin
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (1-0) 7 21 13 7 48
Millikin (0-1) 7 14 7 13 41
Decatur, Ill. | Lindsay Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Greenville 1 15:00 2:17 GCFB35 7 65 TD
Millikin 1 12:28 1:47 MILLIKIN35 5 17 PUNT
Greenville 1 10:41 5:17 GCFB11 15 80 FGA
Millikin 1 05:24 3:04 MILLIKIN20 7 80 TD
Greenville 1 02:20 1:26 GCFB25 3 -4 PUNT
Millikin 1 00:54 1:58 GCFB48 6 48 TD
Greenville 2 13:52 1:19 GCFB23 3 6 PUNT
Millikin 2 12:33 2:14 GCFB40 5 1 PUNT
Greenville 2 10:19 1:58 GCFB20 5 29 DOWNS
Millikin 2 08:21 1:23 GCFB49 5 49 TD
Greenville 2 06:56 1:11 GCFB16 4 84 TD
Millikin 2 05:37 0:07 MILLIKIN36 1 0 INT
Greenville 2 05:30 1:21 GCFB45 4 55 TD
Millikin 2 03:46 2:01 MILLIKIN23 6 28 PUNT
Greenville 2 01:45 1:41 GCFB14 9 86 TD
Millikin 2 00:00 0:00 MILLIKIN40 0 0 HALF
Millikin 3 14:50 1:24 MILLIKIN37 4 18 PUNT
Greenville 3 13:26 2:28 GCFB20 7 38 FUMB
Millikin 3 10:58 0:13 MILLIKIN42 1 -3 FUMB
Greenville 3 10:45 0:51 MILLIKIN39 2 39 TD
Millikin 3 09:46 2:04 MILLIKIN43 6 19 DOWNS
Greenville 3 07:42 4:12 GCFB38 9 62 TD
Millikin 3 03:23 3:23 MILLIKIN35 11 65 TD
Greenville 4 15:00 1:56 GCFB25 5 3 PUNT
Millikin 4 13:04 3:01 MILLIKIN49 7 51 TD
Greenville 4 09:57 2:32 GCFB38 5 16 PUNT
Millikin 4 07:25 5:51 MILLIKIN04 14 96 TD
Greenville 4 01:18 0:41 GCFB18 5 82 TD
Millikin 4 00:31 0:31 MILLIKIN33 5 18 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.