ALMA vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1:30pm
Alma
7
Heidelberg
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alma (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Heidelberg (1-0) 28 10 7 7 52
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Randle
3 Ricky Roth
4 Austin McClelland
5 Brent Luplow
6 Terry Calagon
7 Derek Talaga
8 Grant Wilson
10 Tyler Watters
11 Justin Thelen
15 Jack Pryde
18 Jarrett Leister
19 Rhyan Smith
20 Chase Grulke
21 Fabrice Constant
23 Sean McDonald
24 Cory Herrmann
25 Adam Nelson
26 Jon Bricker
27 Joe Endres
28 Brandon Wegenke
32 Alex Crocker
36 Gavin Smith
37 Jacob Chittenden
38 Bryan Wonski
39 David St. Pierre
40 Allen Cuilla
42 Eric Strickler
45 Robert Gibson
48 Nick Cozart
51 Frank Furnari
53 Sam Young
57 Josef Perry
59 Trevor Willnow
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Austin Little
65 Gavin Olson
66 Andrew Kenger
67 Blake Padget
69 Allen Wardwell
71 Joseph Bongard
75 Travis Lasley
78 Sam Robb
79 Riley Fisher
85 Erik Hines
89 J. Patterson
90 Austin Smith
91 Hayden Demeuse
93 Dakotah Dockter
96 Terrence Tyson
98 Rob Taylor
99 Charlie Kempf
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 Bryan Lacey
4 Cameron Vocke
5 Scott Gwisdalla
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Donteea Dye
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
15 Michael Mees
16 George Pendleton
17 Christian Dominguez
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Dan Kilger
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Kevin Smith
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
27 Geoffrey Helms
29 Rj Frazier
2J Gus Hudson
2K Luke Blochowski
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jamil Boldian
34 Mike Bodyke
35 Zach Yates
36 Stephen Smith
37 Jose Sanchez
38 B. Locklear
39 Keith Carius
3B Aj Morrison
3J Cody Kaya
40 Will Lance
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Dustin Myers
52 Tim Rigler
54 Zach Sullivan
55 Quentin Rembert
5D Lashaun Moore
62 Steven Korzunowski
63 Matt Douglas
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
72 Adam Schwieterman
75 Jarrod Wendorf
79 Kyle Jenkin
80 Nick Delisa
82 Nate Hasse
84 Ryan Fischer
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Wuane Wimbush
88 Andy Sieving
89 Zach Hogya
93 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Heidelberg
Uni. Player
2 Josh Homrich
9 Corey Bell
12 Jay Lindgren
16 Aaron Huff
17 Cody Coleman
1I Darrin Deboer
22 Trevor Camanse
29 Ty Jensen
2A Trent Hullett
30 Joshua Wohlfeil
31 Logan Forist
33 Justin Wilk
34 C. Vanduser
35 Eric Woolley
41 Michael Case
43 James Lyons
44 Cody Rodgers
46 Liam Grantham
49 Zach Floate
50 D. Gogolowski
55 Nick Mangutz
58 Hunter Taylor
63 James Everidge
64 Billy Welch
68 Luke Condon
70 Trevor Adams
72 Alberto Ramirez
73 Ted Oliver
74 Collin Campbell
76 Nate Klamert
77 Billy Mulligan
80 Brandon Erwin
81 Jordan Johnson
82 Taylor Anderson
83 Trevor Beach
84 Megan Davison
88 Troy Gahm
92 Patrick Russell
95 J. Danneells
97 D. Hendrickson
TM Team
Uni. Player
3 Jay Smallwood
6 Dominique Scott
7 Tanner Fisher
1A Eric Lamb
2B Jovan Smiley
2C John Egizii
2E Mike Starcovic
32 Billy Byrne
3A Matt Rowe
3C Nick Coolidge
3E RJ Trice
41 Shawn Beltz
4A Zack Eldridge
4Z Adam Wolbert
51 Jake Hankish
53 Ryan Finck
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
5A Noah Schaller
5B Garrett Shutler
61 Brock Riggs
70 Tom Hessey
71 Chris Seltman
73 Evan Schaffer
74 Tyler Johnson
77 Kyle St. Jean
78 Austin Perry
7Z C. Williamson
85 Chandler Hoover
8A Andy Carlson
8B Richie Ashley
8C R. Buffington
8D Travis Hedge
8Y Derek Hug
90 Eddie Pope
9D Brendon Wagoner
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats